BWA West Midlands League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Dudley – Sunday, 03 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381933

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Martin Brown Finished 0

12. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0

13. Ben Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0

18. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Dyer Finished Senior 0

19. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Llewellyn Holmes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 2

9. Kyle Martin -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roel Driesen Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Owen Walker Finished 0

22. Owen Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

24. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

26. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Phillip Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0

14. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

16. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Deakin Finished 0

28. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

36. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Lisa Garside Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Rachel Storey Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Evans Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Harrison Bryan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Josef Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Stead-brennan Finished 0

2. Louis Stead-brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ozzy Beswick Finished 0

8. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude White Finished 0

3. Jude White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Wadey cruises to first cross victory

Posted 04/01/2016 - Mark Leyland

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Ben Wadey (Clee Cycles) ro...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381933

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Martin Brown Finished 0

12. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0

13. Ben Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0

18. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Dyer Finished Senior 0

19. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Llewellyn Holmes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 2

9. Kyle Martin -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roel Driesen Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Owen Walker Finished 0

22. Owen Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

24. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

26. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Phillip Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0

14. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

16. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Deakin Finished 0

28. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

36. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Lisa Garside Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Rachel Storey Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Evans Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Harrison Bryan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Josef Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Stead-brennan Finished 0

2. Louis Stead-brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ozzy Beswick Finished 0

8. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude White Finished 0

3. Jude White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Wadey cruises to first cross victory

Posted 04/01/2016 - Mark Leyland

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Ben Wadey (Clee Cycles) ro...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk