Irvine Beach Cross/Scottish Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Irvine – Sunday, 06 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381873

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Irvine Beach Park, Magnum Leisure Centre, The Harbour, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8PP
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Open - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ryan Fenwick Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  John Mackenzie Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dominic Sharkey Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 0

27. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Main Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Callum Sharp Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Marcus Peabody SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Kevin Pugh Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

34. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Gordon Ritson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  David Murdoch Finished N/A 0

42. David Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Charles Knoery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Anthony Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Rafferty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Cannon Did not finish Senior 0

51. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leo Plaster SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40 - 49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40 - 49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Iain McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Malcolm Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Troy Fraske Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. Troy Fraske -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dave Smeaton Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Dave Smeaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Keith Froude Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Keith Froude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

49. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Kent Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Rod Henderson Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Roy Richardson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Ogg Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. David Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Nicolas Strange Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Peter Ferrier Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Mcgivern Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Kevin Gebbie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Stephen Crawford Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. Stephen Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0

79. Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Alistair Chisholm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Marcus Kirkpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Al Reid Finished Vet 40-49 0

82. Al Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Ewan Currie Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Paul Freeman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0

88. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Colin Davidson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jon Kelly GS Metro Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John McComisky SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott-Alexander McKendrick Velo Club Vitesse Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James O'Kane West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0

29. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Sandy Wallace Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  William Gerrie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

41. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alistair Ross Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  steven connell Finished Vet 50+ 0

44. steven connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Billy Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Caroline Harvey Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Mireille Captieux Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nienke Oostra Finished Veteran 0

33. Nienke Oostra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Karly Millar Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Caroline Lukes SR Albannach Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Claire Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Gregor Malcolm Kinross CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Christopher Scott Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Lewis Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Tam Munro-White Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Findlay Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alasdair Easton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lewis McCondochie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ben Richardson Finished 0

29. Ben Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oisin Beard Finished 0

33. Oisin Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Evan Mckenzie Finished 0

34. Evan Mckenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Oscar Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Fraser Donaldson Finished 0

39. Fraser Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Aaron Gibson Finished 0

41. Aaron Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ben Moulson Finished 0

42. Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Owen Houston Finished 0

43. Owen Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucy Donaldson Finished 0

13. Lucy Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Skye Moulson Finished 0

17. Skye Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished 0

2. Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

3. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aidan Ryder Finished 0

6. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruari Houston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

1. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Grant Ferguson crowned champion in Scottish Cyclocross Championships

Posted 06/12/2015 - Scott Kerr

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Grant Ferguson took the Scottish Cyclo...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40 - 49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:30 Category B ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:30
Category B,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381873

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Irvine Beach Park, Magnum Leisure Centre, The Harbour, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8PP
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Open - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ryan Fenwick Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  John Mackenzie Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dominic Sharkey Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 0

27. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Main Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Callum Sharp Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Marcus Peabody SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Kevin Pugh Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

34. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Gordon Ritson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  David Murdoch Finished N/A 0

42. David Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Charles Knoery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Anthony Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Rafferty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Cannon Did not finish Senior 0

51. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leo Plaster SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40 - 49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40 - 49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Iain McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Malcolm Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Troy Fraske Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. Troy Fraske -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dave Smeaton Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Dave Smeaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Keith Froude Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Keith Froude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

49. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Kent Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Rod Henderson Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Roy Richardson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Ogg Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. David Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Nicolas Strange Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Peter Ferrier Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Mcgivern Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Kevin Gebbie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Stephen Crawford Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. Stephen Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0

79. Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Alistair Chisholm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Marcus Kirkpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Al Reid Finished Vet 40-49 0

82. Al Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Ewan Currie Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Paul Freeman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0

88. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Colin Davidson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jon Kelly GS Metro Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John McComisky SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott-Alexander McKendrick Velo Club Vitesse Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James O'Kane West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0

29. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Sandy Wallace Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  William Gerrie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

41. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alistair Ross Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  steven connell Finished Vet 50+ 0

44. steven connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Billy Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Caroline Harvey Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Mireille Captieux Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nienke Oostra Finished Veteran 0

33. Nienke Oostra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Karly Millar Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Caroline Lukes SR Albannach Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Claire Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Gregor Malcolm Kinross CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Christopher Scott Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Lewis Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Tam Munro-White Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Findlay Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alasdair Easton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lewis McCondochie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ben Richardson Finished 0

29. Ben Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oisin Beard Finished 0

33. Oisin Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Evan Mckenzie Finished 0

34. Evan Mckenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Oscar Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Fraser Donaldson Finished 0

39. Fraser Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Aaron Gibson Finished 0

41. Aaron Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ben Moulson Finished 0

42. Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Owen Houston Finished 0

43. Owen Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucy Donaldson Finished 0

13. Lucy Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Skye Moulson Finished 0

17. Skye Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished 0

2. Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

3. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aidan Ryder Finished 0

6. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruari Houston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

1. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Grant Ferguson crowned champion in Scottish Cyclocross Championships

Posted 06/12/2015 - Scott Kerr

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Grant Ferguson took the Scottish Cyclo...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40 - 49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:30 Category B ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:30
Category B,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk