Mount Kelly Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Tavistock – Sunday, 22 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381868

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mount Kelly School, Parkwood Road, Tavistock, Devon, PL19 0HZ
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 18th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:22:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:22:000
2.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:12:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:12:000
3.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:32:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:32:000
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:38:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:01:38:000
5.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:12:000 7

5. James Bovey -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:12:000
6.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 01:03:50:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:50:000
7.  Richard Long Finished Senior 01:04:18:000 4

7. Richard Long -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:18:000
8.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 01:04:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:49:000
9.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:03:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:03:000
10.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 01:05:28:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:28:000
11.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:36:000
12.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 01:06:09:000 0

12. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:09:000
13.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:42:000
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:19:000
15.  David Bunting Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 01:07:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:34:000
16.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 01:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:38:000
17.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 01:07:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:46:000
18.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:02:000
19.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:33:000
20.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jordan Channon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Saunders Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andy Collins Team Blood Glucose Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Staley North Devon Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tom Blease Finished N/A --- 0

31. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Harris Kernow Riders Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Allan Orton Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Kenny Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Josh Priest Finished N/A --- 0

39. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nigel Worsey Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

41. Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  George Searle Bikechain- Ricci Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andy Taylor Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Lewis Finished Senior --- 0

48. Michael Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Pete Tomes Finished --- 0

49. Pete Tomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Antony Jenkins Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Terry Harvey Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Rowell Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A --- 0

55. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Matthew Allott Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  David Bennett ESSA Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Reynolds Finished N/A --- 0

62. Andy Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  James Lewis Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Sharn Hooper Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
67.  Neil Minion Ride Cycle Fitting Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Emma Passmore Finished --- 0

68. Emma Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Caroline Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Tom Jennings Finished --- 0

73. Tom Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Gabby Ross Finished --- 0

74. Gabby Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Darren Foley Finished --- 0

75. Darren Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior 01:00:45:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:45:000
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:00:52:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:52:000
3.  Sharn Hooper Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 01:06:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:49:000
4.  Emma Passmore Finished 01:11:07:000 0

4. Emma Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:07:000
5.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 01:12:22:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:12:22:000

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:12:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:12:000
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:32:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:32:000
3.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:12:000 12

3. James Bovey -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:12:000
4.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:03:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:03:000
5.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:36:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:36:000
6.  Timothy Fey Finished 01:06:09:000 0

6. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:09:000
7.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:42:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:42:000
8.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:19:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:19:000
9.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:02:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:02:000
10.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:33:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:33:000

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:22:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:22:000
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:38:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:01:38:000
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Worsey Finished --- 0

6. Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Terry Harvey Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 01:07:46:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:46:000
2.  Jordan Channon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Junior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice - Results
1.  Simon Harmer Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:34:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:22:000
2.  Steve Bates Finished 00:39:07:000 0

2. Steve Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:07:000
3.  Ryan Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U16 00:32:16:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:16:000
2.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 00:41:14:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:41:14:000
3.  Evan Rouse Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth U16 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:34:20:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:20:000
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:35:47:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:47:000
3.  Sophie Hoare Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:41:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:41:31:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Rowell Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tom Birchell Finished 0

9. Tom Birchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Torigue MacDougall Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Merle Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 00:16:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:51:000
2.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:20:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:49:000
3.  Felix Faun Finished --- 0

3. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robin Smith Finished --- 0

4. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Dix Finished --- 0

5. Joe Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Horler Finished --- 0

7. Edward Horler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Brew Finished --- 0

9. Jamie Brew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Pearce Finished --- 0

10. James Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nathaniel Parkes Finished --- 0

11. Nathaniel Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rebecca Taylor Finished --- 0

12. Rebecca Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tyler Tomes Finished --- 0

13. Tyler Tomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ashley Allott Finished --- 0

14. Ashley Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Amy Allott Finished --- 0

15. Amy Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Atticus Fraser Finished --- 0

16. Atticus Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 00:18:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:39:000
2.  Oliver Murphy Finished 00:19:05:000 0

2. Oliver Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:05:000
3.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 00:19:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:18:000
4.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zack Gallimore Finished --- 0

7. Zack Gallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Brown Finished --- 0

9. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ewan Dix Finished --- 0

11. Ewan Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Te'a Johnn Finished --- 0

12. Te'a Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph White Finished --- 0

13. Joseph White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Millie Taylor Finished --- 0

14. Millie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finn Ross Finished --- 0

15. Finn Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sam Mulkerrin Finished --- 0

16. Sam Mulkerrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Eva Brown Finished --- 0

17. Eva Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Elsa Sweeting Finished --- 0

18. Elsa Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Robins Finished 00:10:08:000 0

1. Oliver Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:08:000
2.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 00:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:11:000
3.  Toby Murphy Finished 00:10:21:000 0

3. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:21:000
4.  Jack Nixon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 00:11:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:05:000
5.  Morgan Wilson Finished 00:12:00:000 0

5. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:00:000
6.  Kodie Harmer Taw Velo Finished Under 12 00:12:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:02:000
7.  Joshua Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 00:12:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:40:000
8.  Jared Johnn Finished 00:12:49:000 0

8. Jared Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:49:000
9.  Lara Dix Finished --- 0

9. Lara Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matt Holmes Finished --- 0

10. Matt Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Grace Robins Finished --- 0

11. Grace Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alexander Taylor Finished --- 0

12. Alexander Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edolie Wilson Finished --- 0

15. Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alice Goldsmith Finished --- 0

16. Alice Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Willow Peters Finished --- 0

17. Willow Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Davies takes clear victory in ‘old school’ Mount Kelly Cross

Posted 22/11/2015 - Chris Mabey

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Steven Davies (Hargroves Cycles) retur...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 12:01 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 12:01
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross,
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:00

U10

Go-Cross,
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30

U8

Go-Cross,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381868

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mount Kelly School, Parkwood Road, Tavistock, Devon, PL19 0HZ
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 18th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:22:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:22:000
2.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:12:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:12:000
3.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:32:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:32:000
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:38:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:01:38:000
5.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:12:000 7

5. James Bovey -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:12:000
6.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 01:03:50:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:50:000
7.  Richard Long Finished Senior 01:04:18:000 4

7. Richard Long -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:18:000
8.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 01:04:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:49:000
9.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:03:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:03:000
10.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 01:05:28:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:28:000
11.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:36:000
12.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 01:06:09:000 0

12. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:09:000
13.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:42:000
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:19:000
15.  David Bunting Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 01:07:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:34:000
16.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 01:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:38:000
17.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 01:07:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:46:000
18.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:02:000
19.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:33:000
20.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jordan Channon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Saunders Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andy Collins Team Blood Glucose Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Staley North Devon Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tom Blease Finished N/A --- 0

31. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Harris Kernow Riders Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Allan Orton Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Kenny Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Josh Priest Finished N/A --- 0

39. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nigel Worsey Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

41. Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  George Searle Bikechain- Ricci Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andy Taylor Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Lewis Finished Senior --- 0

48. Michael Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Pete Tomes Finished --- 0

49. Pete Tomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Antony Jenkins Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Terry Harvey Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Rowell Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A --- 0

55. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Matthew Allott Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  David Bennett ESSA Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Reynolds Finished N/A --- 0

62. Andy Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  James Lewis Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Sharn Hooper Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
67.  Neil Minion Ride Cycle Fitting Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Emma Passmore Finished --- 0

68. Emma Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Caroline Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Tom Jennings Finished --- 0

73. Tom Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Gabby Ross Finished --- 0

74. Gabby Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Darren Foley Finished --- 0

75. Darren Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior 01:00:45:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:45:000
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:00:52:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:52:000
3.  Sharn Hooper Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 01:06:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:49:000
4.  Emma Passmore Finished 01:11:07:000 0

4. Emma Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:07:000
5.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 01:12:22:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:12:22:000

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:12:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:12:000
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:32:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:32:000
3.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:12:000 12

3. James Bovey -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:12:000
4.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:03:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:03:000
5.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:36:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:36:000
6.  Timothy Fey Finished 01:06:09:000 0

6. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:09:000
7.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:42:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:42:000
8.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:19:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:19:000
9.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:02:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:02:000
10.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:33:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:33:000

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:22:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:22:000
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:38:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:01:38:000
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Worsey Finished --- 0

6. Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Terry Harvey Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 01:07:46:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:46:000
2.  Jordan Channon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Junior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice - Results
1.  Simon Harmer Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:34:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:22:000
2.  Steve Bates Finished 00:39:07:000 0

2. Steve Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:07:000
3.  Ryan Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U16 00:32:16:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:16:000
2.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 00:41:14:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:41:14:000
3.  Evan Rouse Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth U16 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:34:20:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:20:000
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:35:47:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:47:000
3.  Sophie Hoare Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:41:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:41:31:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Rowell Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tom Birchell Finished 0

9. Tom Birchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Torigue MacDougall Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Merle Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 00:16:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:51:000
2.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:20:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:49:000
3.  Felix Faun Finished --- 0

3. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robin Smith Finished --- 0

4. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Dix Finished --- 0

5. Joe Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Horler Finished --- 0

7. Edward Horler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Brew Finished --- 0

9. Jamie Brew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Pearce Finished --- 0

10. James Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nathaniel Parkes Finished --- 0

11. Nathaniel Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rebecca Taylor Finished --- 0

12. Rebecca Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tyler Tomes Finished --- 0

13. Tyler Tomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ashley Allott Finished --- 0

14. Ashley Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Amy Allott Finished --- 0

15. Amy Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Atticus Fraser Finished --- 0

16. Atticus Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 00:18:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:39:000
2.  Oliver Murphy Finished 00:19:05:000 0

2. Oliver Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:05:000
3.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 00:19:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:18:000
4.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zack Gallimore Finished --- 0

7. Zack Gallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Brown Finished --- 0

9. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ewan Dix Finished --- 0

11. Ewan Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Te'a Johnn Finished --- 0

12. Te'a Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph White Finished --- 0

13. Joseph White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Millie Taylor Finished --- 0

14. Millie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finn Ross Finished --- 0

15. Finn Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sam Mulkerrin Finished --- 0

16. Sam Mulkerrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Eva Brown Finished --- 0

17. Eva Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Elsa Sweeting Finished --- 0

18. Elsa Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Robins Finished 00:10:08:000 0

1. Oliver Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:08:000
2.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 00:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:11:000
3.  Toby Murphy Finished 00:10:21:000 0

3. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:21:000
4.  Jack Nixon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 00:11:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:05:000
5.  Morgan Wilson Finished 00:12:00:000 0

5. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:00:000
6.  Kodie Harmer Taw Velo Finished Under 12 00:12:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:02:000
7.  Joshua Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 00:12:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:40:000
8.  Jared Johnn Finished 00:12:49:000 0

8. Jared Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:49:000
9.  Lara Dix Finished --- 0

9. Lara Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matt Holmes Finished --- 0

10. Matt Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Grace Robins Finished --- 0

11. Grace Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alexander Taylor Finished --- 0

12. Alexander Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edolie Wilson Finished --- 0

15. Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alice Goldsmith Finished --- 0

16. Alice Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Willow Peters Finished --- 0

17. Willow Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Davies takes clear victory in ‘old school’ Mount Kelly Cross

Posted 22/11/2015 - Chris Mabey

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Steven Davies (Hargroves Cycles) retur...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 12:01 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 12:01
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross,
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:00

U10

Go-Cross,
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30

U8

Go-Cross,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk