EKRC Strathclyde Park CX

Cyclo-Cross , Motherwell – Sunday, 08 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381867

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

M & D's Car Park, Strathclyde Fun Park, Hamilton Road, Motherwell, Lanarkshire, ML1 3RT
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Marcus Peabody SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Mackenzie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jamie Carchrie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dominic Sharkey Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Graeme Neagle dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kevin Cannon Finished Senior 0

24. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Calum Gray Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Barr RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris ONeill Finished Senior 0

29. Chris ONeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ewan Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Birkett Finished Senior 0

36. Andrew Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Saul Ayton Finished Senior 0

40. Saul Ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Graham Gillies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Aaron Outhwaite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Anthony Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Calum Simpson Finished Senior 0

50. Calum Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Jonathan Burns Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Stuart Linsdale Finished Senior 0

52. Stuart Linsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Andrew Leitch SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Grant Fraser Did not finish Senior 0

54. Grant Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Owens Did not finish Senior 0

54. Tom Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Calum Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alex Robertson Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Graeme Scott RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Finlay Strivens Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Malcolm Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matthew Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dave Smeaton Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Dave Smeaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Troy Fraske Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Troy Fraske -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Gordon Dickson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Iain McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Keith Froude Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Keith Froude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Roy Richardson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

53. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Rod Henderson Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John McComisky SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ian Churcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paul Hutton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Keith Stocker Finished N/A 0

69. Keith Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Peter Houston Finished 0

73. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  David Cathcart Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Barry McCleery Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Colin Adam Finished Vet 40-49 0

83. Colin Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Craig Henderson Finished Vet 40-49 0

84. Craig Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Bryan Bath Finished N/A 0

86. Bryan Bath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Scott Walkingshaw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Stuart Galbraith Finished 0

88. Stuart Galbraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Tom Barr Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  David Harcourt Finished Vet 40-49 0

90. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Alistair Chisholm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Stephen Harkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0

95. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Nicolas Strange Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Duncan Moffat Finished N/A 0

99. Duncan Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Barry Taylor Finished N/A 0

100. Barry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Paul Freeman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Ian Hill Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Allan Barr Finished N/A 0

104. Allan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jerome Finlayson Livingston Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brian Johnston Glasgow Couriers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Latimer Did not finish N/A 0

105. John Latimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kenny Macniven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Ohara Did not finish 0

105. Kevin Ohara -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  James Hunter Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Marshall Kingett Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James O'Kane West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Billy Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

35. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

37. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0

41. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alistair Ross Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ivor Campbell Rock And Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Dow Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Amanda Tweedie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Caroline Harvey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Vicky Strange Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Corrie Osborne Finished 0

21. Corrie Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Ainsley Turbitt Finished 0

25. Ainsley Turbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jen Mason RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Katia Hiersemenzel TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Emma MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Marion Kennedy Finished Veteran 0

37. Marion Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0

39. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Linda Buchanan Finished Veteran 0

40. Linda Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Christine Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Emma Lamont dooleys cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marie Meldrum Did not finish 0

44. Marie Meldrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sian Tovey Did not finish 0

44. Sian Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ross McMurtrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Scott Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jack McCauig Finished Junior 0

7. Jack McCauig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lewis Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jay Doig Finished Youth U16 2

9. Jay Doig -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ewan Gray Finished Youth U16 0

11. Ewan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Lewis Overend Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Hamish Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Ciaran McPhail Did not finish Youth U16 0

17. Ciaran McPhail -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Findlay Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Carrie Banks Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lewis McCondochie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Cameron O'brien Finished 0

26. Cameron O'brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Richardson Finished 0

27. Ben Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Aidan Porter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Louis Borland Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Nicholas Fawbert Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Aaron Gibson Finished 0

35. Aaron Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oliver Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Liam Bennett Finished 0

37. Liam Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Angus Murray Finished 0

38. Angus Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Easton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oscar Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Moulson Finished 0

12. Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Iain Carter Finished 0

13. Iain Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fraser Donaldson Finished 0

15. Fraser Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sandy Fraser Finished 0

16. Sandy Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Owen Houston Finished 0

18. Owen Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finlay Borland Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dominick Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Finlay Foulis Did not finish 0

21. Finlay Foulis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Angus Miller Did not finish 0

21. Angus Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Erin Boothman Finished 0

8. Erin Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rosie Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Evie Laing Finished 0

13. Evie Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

2. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished 0

5. Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Angus Miller Finished 0

8. Angus Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

9. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aidan Ryder Finished 0

10. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Walker Law Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Theo Ngouajio Finished 0

12. Theo Ngouajio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathan Fawbert Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cammy Aitken Finished 0

15. Cammy Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kyle Whiteford Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ruari Houston Finished Under 12 0

17. Ruari Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

1. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Polwart Finished 0

5. Grace Polwart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Effie McGhee Finished Under 12 0

6. Effie McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Boothman Finished 0

7. Millie Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rosie Laing Finished 0

9. Rosie Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Johnston storms to Scottish League victory

Posted 09/11/2015 - Guto Williams

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Talented mountain bike ace Harry Johnston (Pro Vision Cycle Clo...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Go-Cross, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
12 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381867

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

M & D's Car Park, Strathclyde Fun Park, Hamilton Road, Motherwell, Lanarkshire, ML1 3RT
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Marcus Peabody SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Mackenzie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jamie Carchrie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dominic Sharkey Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Graeme Neagle dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kevin Cannon Finished Senior 0

24. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Calum Gray Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Barr RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris ONeill Finished Senior 0

29. Chris ONeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ewan Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Birkett Finished Senior 0

36. Andrew Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Saul Ayton Finished Senior 0

40. Saul Ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Graham Gillies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Aaron Outhwaite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Anthony Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Calum Simpson Finished Senior 0

50. Calum Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Jonathan Burns Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Stuart Linsdale Finished Senior 0

52. Stuart Linsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Andrew Leitch SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Grant Fraser Did not finish Senior 0

54. Grant Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Owens Did not finish Senior 0

54. Tom Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Calum Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alex Robertson Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Graeme Scott RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Finlay Strivens Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Malcolm Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matthew Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dave Smeaton Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Dave Smeaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Troy Fraske Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Troy Fraske -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Gordon Dickson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Iain McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Keith Froude Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Keith Froude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Roy Richardson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

53. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Rod Henderson Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John McComisky SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ian Churcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paul Hutton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Keith Stocker Finished N/A 0

69. Keith Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Peter Houston Finished 0

73. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  David Cathcart Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Barry McCleery Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Colin Adam Finished Vet 40-49 0

83. Colin Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Craig Henderson Finished Vet 40-49 0

84. Craig Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Bryan Bath Finished N/A 0

86. Bryan Bath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Scott Walkingshaw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Stuart Galbraith Finished 0

88. Stuart Galbraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Tom Barr Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  David Harcourt Finished Vet 40-49 0

90. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Alistair Chisholm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Stephen Harkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0

95. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Nicolas Strange Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Duncan Moffat Finished N/A 0

99. Duncan Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Barry Taylor Finished N/A 0

100. Barry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Paul Freeman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Ian Hill Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Allan Barr Finished N/A 0

104. Allan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jerome Finlayson Livingston Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brian Johnston Glasgow Couriers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Latimer Did not finish N/A 0

105. John Latimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kenny Macniven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Ohara Did not finish 0

105. Kevin Ohara -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  James Hunter Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Marshall Kingett Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James O'Kane West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Billy Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

35. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

37. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0

41. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alistair Ross Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ivor Campbell Rock And Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Dow Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Amanda Tweedie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Caroline Harvey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Vicky Strange Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Corrie Osborne Finished 0

21. Corrie Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Ainsley Turbitt Finished 0

25. Ainsley Turbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jen Mason RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Katia Hiersemenzel TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Emma MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Marion Kennedy Finished Veteran 0

37. Marion Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0

39. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Linda Buchanan Finished Veteran 0

40. Linda Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Christine Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Emma Lamont dooleys cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marie Meldrum Did not finish 0

44. Marie Meldrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sian Tovey Did not finish 0

44. Sian Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ross McMurtrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Scott Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jack McCauig Finished Junior 0

7. Jack McCauig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lewis Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jay Doig Finished Youth U16 2

9. Jay Doig -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ewan Gray Finished Youth U16 0

11. Ewan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Lewis Overend Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Hamish Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Ciaran McPhail Did not finish Youth U16 0

17. Ciaran McPhail -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Findlay Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Carrie Banks Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lewis McCondochie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Cameron O'brien Finished 0

26. Cameron O'brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Richardson Finished 0

27. Ben Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Aidan Porter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Louis Borland Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Nicholas Fawbert Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Aaron Gibson Finished 0

35. Aaron Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oliver Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Liam Bennett Finished 0

37. Liam Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Angus Murray Finished 0

38. Angus Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Easton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oscar Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Moulson Finished 0

12. Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Iain Carter Finished 0

13. Iain Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fraser Donaldson Finished 0

15. Fraser Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sandy Fraser Finished 0

16. Sandy Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Owen Houston Finished 0

18. Owen Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finlay Borland Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dominick Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Finlay Foulis Did not finish 0

21. Finlay Foulis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Angus Miller Did not finish 0

21. Angus Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Erin Boothman Finished 0

8. Erin Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rosie Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Evie Laing Finished 0

13. Evie Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

2. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished 0

5. Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Angus Miller Finished 0

8. Angus Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

9. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aidan Ryder Finished 0

10. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Walker Law Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Theo Ngouajio Finished 0

12. Theo Ngouajio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathan Fawbert Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cammy Aitken Finished 0

15. Cammy Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kyle Whiteford Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ruari Houston Finished Under 12 0

17. Ruari Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

1. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Polwart Finished 0

5. Grace Polwart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Effie McGhee Finished Under 12 0

6. Effie McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Boothman Finished 0

7. Millie Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rosie Laing Finished 0

9. Rosie Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Johnston storms to Scottish League victory

Posted 09/11/2015 - Guto Williams

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Talented mountain bike ace Harry Johnston (Pro Vision Cycle Clo...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Go-Cross, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
12 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk