Bicester Bike Day Go-Cross 2015

Cyclo-Cross , Bicester – Sunday, 19 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a family fun day event designed as an introduction to racing in an off-road environment.

Event Details

Event URN:

381839

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bicester Lesiure Centre , Queens Avenue, Bicester , Oxon , OX26 2NR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Styles Finished 0

1. Thomas Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Bedding Finished 0

3. James Bedding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaron Huntley Finished 0

4. Aaron Huntley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark O'Malley Finished 0

5. Mark O'Malley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Smith Finished 0

2. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Thompson Finished 0

3. William Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Wright Finished 0

5. William Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Edward Lyle Finished 0

6. Edward Lyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Kennedy Finished 0

7. Thomas Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ollie Gore Finished 0

3. Ollie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eddie Gore Finished 0

4. Eddie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Rhone Finished 0

5. Ben Rhone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Purnell Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jamie Mitchell Finished 0

8. Jamie Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Harding Finished 0

4. Isaac Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Hudd Finished 0

5. Sam Hudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16/Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/Open - Results
1.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Jolliffe Finished 0

3. Edward Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Watts Finished 0

4. Alex Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Wright Finished 0

6. William Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evie Fogben Finished 0

7. Evie Fogben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Terry Strange Finished 0

8. Terry Strange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timings; 1130 - U8 1200 - U10 1230 - U12 1300 - U14 1330 - U16 1430 - Seniors/Jun/Vets/Women

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 11:30 Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 11:30

U8

Go-Ride Racing, Cyclo-Cross Category B
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 12:00

U10

Go-Ride Racing, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 12:30 Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 12:30

U12

Go-Ride Racing, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 13:00 Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 13:00

U14

Go-Ride Racing, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U16/Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 13:30 Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 13:30
Go-Ride Racing, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Female Adults Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 14:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/07/15 – 14:00
Go-Cross, None
Male Adults Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 14:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 14:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a family fun day event designed as an introduction to racing in an off-road environment.

Event Details

Event URN:

381839

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bicester Lesiure Centre , Queens Avenue, Bicester , Oxon , OX26 2NR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Styles Finished 0

1. Thomas Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Bedding Finished 0

3. James Bedding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaron Huntley Finished 0

4. Aaron Huntley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark O'Malley Finished 0

5. Mark O'Malley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Smith Finished 0

2. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Thompson Finished 0

3. William Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Wright Finished 0

5. William Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Edward Lyle Finished 0

6. Edward Lyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Kennedy Finished 0

7. Thomas Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ollie Gore Finished 0

3. Ollie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eddie Gore Finished 0

4. Eddie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Rhone Finished 0

5. Ben Rhone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Purnell Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jamie Mitchell Finished 0

8. Jamie Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Harding Finished 0

4. Isaac Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Hudd Finished 0

5. Sam Hudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16/Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/Open - Results
1.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Jolliffe Finished 0

3. Edward Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Watts Finished 0

4. Alex Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Wright Finished 0

6. William Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evie Fogben Finished 0

7. Evie Fogben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Terry Strange Finished 0

8. Terry Strange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timings; 1130 - U8 1200 - U10 1230 - U12 1300 - U14 1330 - U16 1430 - Seniors/Jun/Vets/Women

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 11:30 Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 11:30

U8

Go-Ride Racing, Cyclo-Cross Category B
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 12:00

U10

Go-Ride Racing, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 12:30 Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 12:30

U12

Go-Ride Racing, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 13:00 Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 13:00

U14

Go-Ride Racing, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U16/Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 13:30 Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 13:30
Go-Ride Racing, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Female Adults Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 14:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/07/15 – 14:00
Go-Cross, None
Male Adults Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 14:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 14:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk