Mallory Park Tuesday Road Race League Event 16

Road – Tuesday, 01 Aug 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72000063

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carl Godden Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Whittington On The Edge RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Peake Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Ross Coventry Olympic - Mr Mole Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Peter Dolan Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Tranter Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Cox-Roberts Bikes 51 RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sean Stringer Coventry Olympic - Mr Mole Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 08/1]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72000063

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carl Godden Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Whittington On The Edge RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Peake Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Ross Coventry Olympic - Mr Mole Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Peter Dolan Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Tranter Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Cox-Roberts Bikes 51 RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sean Stringer Coventry Olympic - Mr Mole Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 08/1]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/00 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk