Supermarine Floodlit Series Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Thursday, 08 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381837

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 4BZ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 7th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 00:43:45:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:45:000
2.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:03:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:03:000
3.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:45:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:49:000
4.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:18:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:18:000
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:47:26:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:47:26:000
6.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:40:000
7.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:05:000
8.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 00:48:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:07:000
9.  Chris Reed Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:14:000
10.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:39:000
11.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:47:000
12.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:49:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:49:08:000
13.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:49:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:19:000
14.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 00:49:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:49:41:000
15.  Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:56:000
16.  Tim Carlton Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:43:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:47:000
17.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:49:000
18.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:44:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:08:000
19.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:10:000
20.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Senior 00:44:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:11:000
21.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:12:000
22.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:20:000
23.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:44:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:44:24:000
24.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:41:000
25.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:44:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:51:000
26.  Pete Gowland Finished 00:44:52:000 0

26. Pete Gowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:52:000
27.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:54:000 0

27. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:54:000
28.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:44:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:54:000
29.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:10:000
30.  Darren Lewis Reading CC Finished N/A 00:45:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:26:000
31.  Andrew Male Finished N/A 00:45:40:000 0

31. Andrew Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:40:000
32.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:45:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:42:000
33.  Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:57:000
34.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 00:46:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:10:000
35.  David Lindsell Reading CC Finished N/A 00:46:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:12:000
36.  Timothy Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:13:000
37.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:13:000
38.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:47:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:19:000
39.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:30:000
40.  Andrew McIntyre Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:31:000
41.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 00:47:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:47:58:000
42.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:04:000
43.  Martin Cave Finished N/A 00:48:04:000 0

43. Martin Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:04:000
44.  Chris Philpott Finished Senior 00:48:15:000 0

44. Chris Philpott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:15:000
45.  Martin Bult Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:48:000 0

45. Martin Bult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:48:000
46.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:32:000
47.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:49:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:33:000
48.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:49:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:47:000
49.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 00:50:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:50:44:000
50.  Patrick Jeremy Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 00:44:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:32:000
51.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:45:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:40:000
52.  Chris Deacon Finished N/A 00:46:22:000 0

52. Chris Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:22:000
53.  Simon Murray Finished N/A 00:47:41:000 0

53. Simon Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:41:000
54.  Gary Deacon Finished N/A 00:51:12:000 0

54. Gary Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:12:000
55.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:26:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:47:19:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:19:000
2.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 00:47:58:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:47:58:000
3.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:45:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:40:000

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:03:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:03:000
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:18:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:18:000
3.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:40:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:40:000
4.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:05:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:05:000
5.  Chris Reed Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:14:000

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:49:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:19:000
2.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:41:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:41:000
3.  David Lindsell Reading CC Finished N/A 00:46:12:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:12:000
4.  Timothy Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:13:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:13:000
5.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:13:000

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 00:43:45:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:45:000
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:45:49:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:49:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

There are 60 places for this evening event - when all 60 places are taken we will operate a reserve list on the night. This will be on a 1st come = 1st reserve basis to replace any DNS riders. 60 is maximum number of riders we can have!

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/10/15 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 08/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 08/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 08/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 08/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 18:20 Category C CX Band 3 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 08/10/15 – 18:20
Category C, CX Band 3
20 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 18:00 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 08/10/15 – 18:00

U12

Go-Cross,
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381837

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 4BZ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 7th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 00:43:45:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:45:000
2.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:03:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:03:000
3.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:45:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:49:000
4.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:18:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:18:000
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:47:26:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:47:26:000
6.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:40:000
7.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:05:000
8.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 00:48:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:07:000
9.  Chris Reed Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:14:000
10.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:39:000
11.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:47:000
12.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:49:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:49:08:000
13.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:49:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:19:000
14.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 00:49:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:49:41:000
15.  Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:56:000
16.  Tim Carlton Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:43:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:47:000
17.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:49:000
18.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:44:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:08:000
19.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:10:000
20.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Senior 00:44:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:11:000
21.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:12:000
22.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:20:000
23.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:44:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:44:24:000
24.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:41:000
25.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:44:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:51:000
26.  Pete Gowland Finished 00:44:52:000 0

26. Pete Gowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:52:000
27.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:54:000 0

27. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:54:000
28.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:44:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:54:000
29.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:10:000
30.  Darren Lewis Reading CC Finished N/A 00:45:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:26:000
31.  Andrew Male Finished N/A 00:45:40:000 0

31. Andrew Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:40:000
32.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:45:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:42:000
33.  Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:57:000
34.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 00:46:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:10:000
35.  David Lindsell Reading CC Finished N/A 00:46:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:12:000
36.  Timothy Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:13:000
37.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:13:000
38.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:47:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:19:000
39.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:30:000
40.  Andrew McIntyre Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:31:000
41.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 00:47:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:47:58:000
42.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:04:000
43.  Martin Cave Finished N/A 00:48:04:000 0

43. Martin Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:04:000
44.  Chris Philpott Finished Senior 00:48:15:000 0

44. Chris Philpott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:15:000
45.  Martin Bult Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:48:000 0

45. Martin Bult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:48:000
46.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:32:000
47.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:49:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:33:000
48.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:49:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:47:000
49.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 00:50:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:50:44:000
50.  Patrick Jeremy Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 00:44:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:32:000
51.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:45:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:40:000
52.  Chris Deacon Finished N/A 00:46:22:000 0

52. Chris Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:22:000
53.  Simon Murray Finished N/A 00:47:41:000 0

53. Simon Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:41:000
54.  Gary Deacon Finished N/A 00:51:12:000 0

54. Gary Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:12:000
55.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:26:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:47:19:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:19:000
2.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 00:47:58:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:47:58:000
3.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:45:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:40:000

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:03:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:03:000
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:18:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:18:000
3.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:40:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:40:000
4.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:05:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:05:000
5.  Chris Reed Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:14:000

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:49:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:19:000
2.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:41:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:41:000
3.  David Lindsell Reading CC Finished N/A 00:46:12:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:12:000
4.  Timothy Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:13:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:13:000
5.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:13:000

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 00:43:45:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:45:000
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:45:49:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:49:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

There are 60 places for this evening event - when all 60 places are taken we will operate a reserve list on the night. This will be on a 1st come = 1st reserve basis to replace any DNS riders. 60 is maximum number of riders we can have!

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/10/15 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 08/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 08/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 08/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 08/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 18:20 Category C CX Band 3 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 08/10/15 – 18:20
Category C, CX Band 3
20 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/10/15 18:00 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 08/10/15 – 18:00

U12

Go-Cross,
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk