Slipstreamers Youth Summer Race Series #15

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Monday, 10 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A summer long series of road races for all youth categories from U8-U16 boys and girls.

U8-10-12. 7.00pm

U14-U16 7.30pm

Sign on closes 15 mins before the races

Event Details

Event URN:

381830

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriel Blythe Abingdon Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Giles Clark Zappi Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cameron Tappin Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max O'Connor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Nicholas Rayner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Rabey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Webb Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please pin your number on the side indicated. Riders with obscure numbers will not be placed

The Races

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 10/08/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 10/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

A summer long series of road races for all youth categories from U8-U16 boys and girls.

U8-10-12. 7.00pm

U14-U16 7.30pm

Sign on closes 15 mins before the races

Event Details

Event URN:

381830

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriel Blythe Abingdon Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Giles Clark Zappi Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cameron Tappin Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max O'Connor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Nicholas Rayner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Rabey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Webb Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please pin your number on the side indicated. Riders with obscure numbers will not be placed

The Races

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 10/08/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 10/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 10/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk