Slipstreamers Youth Summer Race Series #14

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Monday, 03 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A summer long series of road races for all youth categories from U8-U16 boys and girls.

U8-10-12. 7.00pm

U14-U16 7.30pm

Sign on closes 15 mins before the races

Event Details

Event URN:

381829

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Edward Szigety Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Farman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Max O'Connor Finished A 0

10. Max O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please pin your number on the side indicated. Riders with obscure numbers will not be placed

The Races

U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 03/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 03/08/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

A summer long series of road races for all youth categories from U8-U16 boys and girls.

U8-10-12. 7.00pm

U14-U16 7.30pm

Sign on closes 15 mins before the races

Event Details

Event URN:

381829

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Edward Szigety Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Farman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Max O'Connor Finished A 0

10. Max O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please pin your number on the side indicated. Riders with obscure numbers will not be placed

The Races

U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 03/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 03/08/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk