BWA West Midlands League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Staffordshire – Sunday, 04 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381730

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Tackeroo Campsite, Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UA

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Smart Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Lain Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Larner Team Lichfield Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Lomas Finished 0

21. Richard Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Philip Hunt Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Lamsdell Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark McCann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Walker Born to Bike Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0

30. Mark Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0

31. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Smith Finished 0

32. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Martin Brown Finished 0

33. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jon Muzley Finished 0

34. Jon Muzley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  John Dyer Finished Senior 0

36. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Steve Faulkner BRAT Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

38. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Matt Cullis Finished 0

40. Matt Cullis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Joshua Day University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Todd Hutchinson Finished 0

42. Todd Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Allen Finished 0

44. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Courtney Swingell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Bethany Crumpton North West Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Phoebe Martin Cadence Sport Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

19. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Naomi Buckley Melling Finished 0

24. Naomi Buckley Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Julie Black Finished 0

25. Julie Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Dawn Burns Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Sarah Felton Finished N/A 0

32. Sarah Felton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Hannah Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Gary Howard -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Stretton R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

15. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven White Finished 0

16. Steven White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gareth Evans Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nigel Keyworth Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Payne Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

37. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Lane Finished N/A 0

38. Robert Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Bryan Healy Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Bryan Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  David Nobes Finished N/A 0

48. David Nobes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

53. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Taylor Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Brian Twohey Finished N/A 0

58. Brian Twohey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Haydn Gamble Finished 0

59. Haydn Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Ian Cooke R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Chris Lamb Finished 0

71. Chris Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Steven Tampin Finished N/A 0

72. Steven Tampin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Robert Mangham Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Emerson Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Andrew Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Craig Howells Finished Vet 50+ 0

80. Craig Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
81.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 5

6. Mark Garrett -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Simon Bills Finished N/A 0

13. Simon Bills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Terence Goodfellow Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

24. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Michael Hopkins Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Michael Smith Finished 0

37. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Kevin Koren Finished N/A 0

41. Kevin Koren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Barnes R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nigel Barnes Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Phil Langford Finished 0

50. Phil Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Tim Nelson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

61. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Marc Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Benjamin Penfold Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

68. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Adrie Breugelmans Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

73. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Mick Edensor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Dean Ruffle Finished 0

10. Dean Ruffle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Fergus Regan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ewan Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Harrison Bryan Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Zak Dawson Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson MnD Fusion RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Anthony Hawker Finished 0

32. Anthony Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Vineet Rao Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Katie Irons Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Alex Cochrane Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Cameron Neill Finished 0

26. Cameron Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alex Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alice Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Reuben Phillips Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Millie Gould Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jack Tracy Finished 0

36. Jack Tracy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Anouska Allsop Finished 0

38. Anouska Allsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Leo Allen Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Luka Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jake Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Joab Meek Finished 0

45. Joab Meek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Charlotte Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Joshua Wiffin Finished 0

48. Joshua Wiffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jan Breugelmans Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Amelia Doudican Finished 0

52. Amelia Doudican -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Adam Hale Finished 0

53. Adam Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Larmer Finished 0

5. Oliver Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 0

7. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Murphy Hamilton Finished 0

9. Murphy Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caspar Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Emma Neill Finished 0

15. Emma Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Morgan Leask Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Whittick Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Larner Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ewan Slinger Finished Under 12 0

27. Ewan Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Henry Doudican Finished 0

28. Henry Doudican -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Issabella Alexander Finished 0

29. Issabella Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tyler Tracey Finished 0

30. Tyler Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Phillipa Watterson Finished 0

32. Phillipa Watterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Jude White Finished 0

1. Jude White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Fred Delves Finished 0

2. Fred Delves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Popham Finished 0

6. Alex Popham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Yates wins again in West Midlands League

Posted 04/10/2015 - Scott Barnes

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Junior ace Harry Yates (Hargroves Cycl...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381730

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Tackeroo Campsite, Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UA

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Smart Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Lain Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Larner Team Lichfield Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Lomas Finished 0

21. Richard Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Philip Hunt Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Lamsdell Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark McCann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Walker Born to Bike Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0

30. Mark Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0

31. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Smith Finished 0

32. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Martin Brown Finished 0

33. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jon Muzley Finished 0

34. Jon Muzley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  John Dyer Finished Senior 0

36. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Steve Faulkner BRAT Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

38. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Matt Cullis Finished 0

40. Matt Cullis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Joshua Day University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Todd Hutchinson Finished 0

42. Todd Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Allen Finished 0

44. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Courtney Swingell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Bethany Crumpton North West Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Phoebe Martin Cadence Sport Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

19. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Naomi Buckley Melling Finished 0

24. Naomi Buckley Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Julie Black Finished 0

25. Julie Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Dawn Burns Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Sarah Felton Finished N/A 0

32. Sarah Felton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Hannah Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Gary Howard -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Stretton R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

15. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven White Finished 0

16. Steven White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gareth Evans Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nigel Keyworth Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Payne Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

37. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Lane Finished N/A 0

38. Robert Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Bryan Healy Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Bryan Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  David Nobes Finished N/A 0

48. David Nobes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

53. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Taylor Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Brian Twohey Finished N/A 0

58. Brian Twohey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Haydn Gamble Finished 0

59. Haydn Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Ian Cooke R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Chris Lamb Finished 0

71. Chris Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Steven Tampin Finished N/A 0

72. Steven Tampin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Robert Mangham Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Emerson Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Andrew Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Craig Howells Finished Vet 50+ 0

80. Craig Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
81.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 5

6. Mark Garrett -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Simon Bills Finished N/A 0

13. Simon Bills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Terence Goodfellow Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

24. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Michael Hopkins Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Michael Smith Finished 0

37. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Kevin Koren Finished N/A 0

41. Kevin Koren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Barnes R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nigel Barnes Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Phil Langford Finished 0

50. Phil Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Tim Nelson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

61. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Marc Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Benjamin Penfold Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

68. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Adrie Breugelmans Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

73. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Mick Edensor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Dean Ruffle Finished 0

10. Dean Ruffle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Fergus Regan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ewan Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Harrison Bryan Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Zak Dawson Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson MnD Fusion RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Anthony Hawker Finished 0

32. Anthony Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Vineet Rao Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Katie Irons Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Alex Cochrane Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Cameron Neill Finished 0

26. Cameron Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alex Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alice Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Reuben Phillips Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Millie Gould Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jack Tracy Finished 0

36. Jack Tracy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Anouska Allsop Finished 0

38. Anouska Allsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Leo Allen Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Luka Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jake Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Joab Meek Finished 0

45. Joab Meek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Charlotte Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Joshua Wiffin Finished 0

48. Joshua Wiffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jan Breugelmans Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Amelia Doudican Finished 0

52. Amelia Doudican -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Adam Hale Finished 0

53. Adam Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Larmer Finished 0

5. Oliver Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 0

7. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Murphy Hamilton Finished 0

9. Murphy Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caspar Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Emma Neill Finished 0

15. Emma Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Morgan Leask Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Whittick Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Larner Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ewan Slinger Finished Under 12 0

27. Ewan Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Henry Doudican Finished 0

28. Henry Doudican -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Issabella Alexander Finished 0

29. Issabella Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tyler Tracey Finished 0

30. Tyler Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Phillipa Watterson Finished 0

32. Phillipa Watterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Jude White Finished 0

1. Jude White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Fred Delves Finished 0

2. Fred Delves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Popham Finished 0

6. Alex Popham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Yates wins again in West Midlands League

Posted 04/10/2015 - Scott Barnes

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Junior ace Harry Yates (Hargroves Cycl...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk