BWA West Midlands League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Dudley – Sunday, 27 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381729

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0

11. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Grimes Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Smart Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Hunt Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Walker Born to Bike Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

29. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ben Lain Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Kyle Hodson Evolve Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Duncan Birtwistle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Gareth Flavell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Courtney Swingell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  William Hodgkiss Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Lamsdell Revolutions Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Stretton R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Gary Howard -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Bryan Healy Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Bryan Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Allcock Black Country Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Gareth Evans Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nigel Keyworth Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

27. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Chris Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Payne Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Richard Taylor Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Martyn Frank Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

39. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Haydn Gamble Finished 0

43. Haydn Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Fagan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Clive Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Brian Twohey Finished N/A 0

51. Brian Twohey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Emerson Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Anthony Rogers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Lane Did not finish N/A 0

62. Robert Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Wymer Ride Coventry Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0

11. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Mike Smith Finished 0

39. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Nigel Barnes Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Eddie Barnett West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

57. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mick Edensor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Terence Goodfellow Concorde CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Hopkins Team V-Sprint Racing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Kevin Koren Did not finish N/A 0

58. Kevin Koren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton North West Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Naomi Buckley-melling Finished 0

10. Naomi Buckley-melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

11. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tessa Oelofse BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Sarah Felton Finished N/A 0

19. Sarah Felton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Sonia Jones Finished 0

21. Sonia Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Hannah Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Zak Dawson Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daisy Khan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Hutchinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Kai Speechley Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Vineet Rao Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ross Hooley Lyme RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ava Piper Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alice Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Millie Gould Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  . . Finished Under 12 0

30. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Sam Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Stead-brennan Finished 0

5. Louis Stead-brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ozzy Beswick Finished 0

7. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  ruben stringfellow Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caspar Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mason Mason Finished 0

13. Mason Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ioan Chamings Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Morgan Leask Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Edward Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Toby Middleton Finished 0

19. Toby Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Worrallo Finished 0

4. Oscar Worrallo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Yates sprints to victory in West Mids R4

Posted 27/09/2015 - John Crumpton

Written by: Ben Goddard / Snowdon Sports

Harry Yates (Hargroves C...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00

U6

Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381729

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0

11. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Grimes Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Smart Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Hunt Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Walker Born to Bike Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

29. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ben Lain Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Kyle Hodson Evolve Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Duncan Birtwistle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Gareth Flavell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Courtney Swingell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  William Hodgkiss Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Lamsdell Revolutions Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Stretton R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Gary Howard -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Bryan Healy Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Bryan Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Allcock Black Country Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Gareth Evans Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nigel Keyworth Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

27. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Chris Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Payne Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Richard Taylor Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Martyn Frank Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

39. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Haydn Gamble Finished 0

43. Haydn Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Fagan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Clive Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Brian Twohey Finished N/A 0

51. Brian Twohey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Emerson Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Anthony Rogers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Lane Did not finish N/A 0

62. Robert Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Wymer Ride Coventry Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0

11. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Mike Smith Finished 0

39. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Nigel Barnes Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Eddie Barnett West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

57. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mick Edensor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Terence Goodfellow Concorde CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Hopkins Team V-Sprint Racing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Kevin Koren Did not finish N/A 0

58. Kevin Koren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton North West Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Naomi Buckley-melling Finished 0

10. Naomi Buckley-melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

11. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tessa Oelofse BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Sarah Felton Finished N/A 0

19. Sarah Felton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Sonia Jones Finished 0

21. Sonia Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Hannah Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Zak Dawson Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daisy Khan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Hutchinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Kai Speechley Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Vineet Rao Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ross Hooley Lyme RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ava Piper Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alice Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Millie Gould Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  . . Finished Under 12 0

30. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Sam Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Stead-brennan Finished 0

5. Louis Stead-brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ozzy Beswick Finished 0

7. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  ruben stringfellow Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caspar Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mason Mason Finished 0

13. Mason Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ioan Chamings Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Morgan Leask Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Edward Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Toby Middleton Finished 0

19. Toby Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Worrallo Finished 0

4. Oscar Worrallo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Yates sprints to victory in West Mids R4

Posted 27/09/2015 - John Crumpton

Written by: Ben Goddard / Snowdon Sports

Harry Yates (Hargroves C...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/15 – 01:00

U6

Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk