BWA West Midlands League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 13 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381727

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0

15. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andy Woodvine Finished Senior 0

22. Andy Woodvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Grimes Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Smart Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0

31. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

33. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ryan Forster Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Hewlett Finished 0

39. Paul Hewlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Harry Wilson Finished 0

40. Harry Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Todd Hotchkiss Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gareth Flavell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kyle Hodson Evolve Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ross Clarke Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Dyer Finished Senior 0

48. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Sparks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Oliver Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Courtney Swingell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Barclay Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Gary Howard -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 1

10. Kyle Martin -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bryan Healy Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Bryan Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Roel Driesen Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Graeme Rolinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gareth Evans Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  hawkins jason Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. hawkins jason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Fagan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

49. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mike Hayward Born to Bike Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Wymer Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Stuart Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Adam Brennan Finished 0

65. Adam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jamie Brockway Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Iain Chamberlain Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Stretton R M Cycling (RMCC) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 4

7. Mark Garrett -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

22. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Hopkins Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Stephens Paramount CRT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Koren Finished N/A 0

45. Kevin Koren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tim Nelson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

49. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Phil Langford Finished 0

51. Phil Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0

53. Nicholas Hird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Robert James Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

56. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Marc Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

62. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

63. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Terence Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Charles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Mick Edensor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Ray Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Haddon Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone TORQ Performance Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Helen Wainwright Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

20. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julie Phelan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Helen Pritchard Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Cath Robinson Finished N/A 0

28. Cath Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Louise Woodvine Finished 0

29. Louise Woodvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Christine Bertram Cult Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Adeeba Zachary Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Hannah Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jennifer Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Morris Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Henry Lloydlangston Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Oliver Hulland Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Simmonds Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Keaton Hewson Bicicielo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

5. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Edward Parish Finished 0

27. Edward Parish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rowan Green Finished 0

32. Rowan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Cerys Simmonds Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Alex Cochrane Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Kiera Cooksey Did not finish Under 12 0

44. Kiera Cooksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Hannah Cockroft Finished 0

25. Hannah Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Amy Harland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ewan Doran Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Oscar Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Sam Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Stead-brennen Finished 0

4. Louis Stead-brennen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Brassington Finished 0

6. George Brassington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fraser Cummings Finished 0

8. Fraser Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  ruben stringfellow Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Whittick Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Will Hyde Finished 0

20. Will Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  ISABEL CHESLIN Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Middleton GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jay Wellman Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ewan Slinger Finished Under 12 0

25. Ewan Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jessica Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hattie Sloane Finished 0

4. Hattie Sloane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bethan Kaye Finished 0

6. Bethan Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Popham Finished 0

7. Alex Popham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isabelle Kaye Finished 0

8. Isabelle Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Harry Yates wins in West Midlands League once again

Posted 13/09/2015 - Dave Mellor

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Junior rider Harry Yates once again sh...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381727

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0

15. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andy Woodvine Finished Senior 0

22. Andy Woodvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Grimes Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Smart Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0

31. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

33. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ryan Forster Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Hewlett Finished 0

39. Paul Hewlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Harry Wilson Finished 0

40. Harry Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Todd Hotchkiss Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gareth Flavell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kyle Hodson Evolve Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ross Clarke Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Dyer Finished Senior 0

48. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Sparks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Oliver Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Courtney Swingell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Barclay Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Gary Howard -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 1

10. Kyle Martin -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bryan Healy Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Bryan Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Roel Driesen Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Graeme Rolinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gareth Evans Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  hawkins jason Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. hawkins jason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Fagan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

49. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mike Hayward Born to Bike Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Wymer Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Stuart Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Adam Brennan Finished 0

65. Adam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jamie Brockway Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Iain Chamberlain Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Stretton R M Cycling (RMCC) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 4

7. Mark Garrett -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

22. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Hopkins Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Stephens Paramount CRT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Koren Finished N/A 0

45. Kevin Koren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tim Nelson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

49. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Phil Langford Finished 0

51. Phil Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0

53. Nicholas Hird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Robert James Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

56. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Marc Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

62. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

63. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Terence Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Charles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Mick Edensor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Ray Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Haddon Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone TORQ Performance Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Helen Wainwright Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

20. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julie Phelan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Helen Pritchard Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Cath Robinson Finished N/A 0

28. Cath Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Louise Woodvine Finished 0

29. Louise Woodvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Christine Bertram Cult Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Adeeba Zachary Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Hannah Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jennifer Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Morris Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Henry Lloydlangston Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Oliver Hulland Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Simmonds Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Keaton Hewson Bicicielo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

5. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Edward Parish Finished 0

27. Edward Parish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rowan Green Finished 0

32. Rowan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Cerys Simmonds Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Alex Cochrane Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Kiera Cooksey Did not finish Under 12 0

44. Kiera Cooksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Hannah Cockroft Finished 0

25. Hannah Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Amy Harland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ewan Doran Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Oscar Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Sam Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Stead-brennen Finished 0

4. Louis Stead-brennen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Brassington Finished 0

6. George Brassington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fraser Cummings Finished 0

8. Fraser Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  ruben stringfellow Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Whittick Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Will Hyde Finished 0

20. Will Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  ISABEL CHESLIN Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Middleton GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jay Wellman Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ewan Slinger Finished Under 12 0

25. Ewan Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jessica Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hattie Sloane Finished 0

4. Hattie Sloane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bethan Kaye Finished 0

6. Bethan Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Popham Finished 0

7. Alex Popham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isabelle Kaye Finished 0

8. Isabelle Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Harry Yates wins in West Midlands League once again

Posted 13/09/2015 - Dave Mellor

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Junior rider Harry Yates once again sh...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk