BWA West Midlands League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Redditch – Sunday, 06 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381726

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Hockey & Rugby Club, Bromsgrove Road, Redditch, B97 4SP
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jacob Longham Finished 0

11. Jacob Longham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Smart Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Grimes Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Perry Bowater Bicicielo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ben McCabe Halfords Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Hunt Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Lain Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Mark Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Dyer Finished Senior 0

38. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ross Clarke Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Hewlett Finished 0

40. Paul Hewlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

42. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0

43. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jack Hibberd Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matt Dowler Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Davis Jevons Finished 0

47. Davis Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Hary Wilson Finished 0

48. Hary Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Kyle Hodson Evolve Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gareth Flavell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Fraser Pressdee Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Phillip Evans Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Courtney Swingell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jack Sarmora Finished 0

55. Jack Sarmora -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  James Voice Finished 0

56. James Voice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Todd Hotchkiss Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  George Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Doyle Palmer Finished 0

61. Doyle Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Buauna Ball Finished Junior 5

6. Buauna Ball -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Callum Hibbert Worcester St Johns CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Gary Howard -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Popham TORQ Performance Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Stretton R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

15. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Bryan Healy Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Bryan Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Gareth Evans Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Graeme Rolinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Shawn Chambers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Leishenring Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

47. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Cox Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Simon Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Robert Lane Finished N/A 0

51. Robert Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Robert Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

62. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Simon Fagan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Tim Dixon BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Duncan Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Stuart Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Carson Tweedie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ray Macey Finished N/A 0

79. Ray Macey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Harvey Levann Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Terence Goodfellow Concorde CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Michael Hopkins Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Mike Smith Finished 0

51. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Nigel Barnes Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

57. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0

58. Nicholas Hird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Tim Nelson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

68. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

69. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

70. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Haddon Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Marc Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Tomlinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Daniel Cooke Finished 0

76. Daniel Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Paul Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mel Griffiths Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton North West Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

12. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Kimberly Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Pauline Hughes Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Fae Palmer Finished 0

30. Fae Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Toby Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Simmonds Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Keaton Hewson Bicicielo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Benedict Jones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
36.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
37.  Zak Dawson Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Katie Irons Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Vineet Rao Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Charlotte Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Lucy Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Abigail Harrison Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ava Piper Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Reuben Phillips Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alex Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sam Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Leo Allen Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Matthew Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Charlie Reynolds Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Florence Howard Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dylan Ogden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  ruben stringfellow Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Morgan Leask Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ewan Slinger Finished Under 12 0

15. Ewan Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ioan Chamings Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 0

19. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ruby Allen Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alfie Reynolds Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zach Jenkins Finished 0

3. Zach Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Junior ace Yates takes West Midlands win

Posted 06/09/2015 - John Potts

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Junior ace Harry Yates (Hargroves Cycl...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00

U6

Non-Ranking, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381726

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Hockey & Rugby Club, Bromsgrove Road, Redditch, B97 4SP
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jacob Longham Finished 0

11. Jacob Longham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Smart Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Grimes Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Perry Bowater Bicicielo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ben McCabe Halfords Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Hunt Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Lain Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Mark Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Dyer Finished Senior 0

38. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ross Clarke Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Hewlett Finished 0

40. Paul Hewlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

42. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0

43. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jack Hibberd Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matt Dowler Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Davis Jevons Finished 0

47. Davis Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Hary Wilson Finished 0

48. Hary Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Kyle Hodson Evolve Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gareth Flavell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Fraser Pressdee Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Phillip Evans Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Courtney Swingell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jack Sarmora Finished 0

55. Jack Sarmora -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  James Voice Finished 0

56. James Voice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Todd Hotchkiss Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  George Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Doyle Palmer Finished 0

61. Doyle Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Buauna Ball Finished Junior 5

6. Buauna Ball -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Callum Hibbert Worcester St Johns CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Gary Howard -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Popham TORQ Performance Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Stretton R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

15. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Bryan Healy Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Bryan Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Gareth Evans Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Graeme Rolinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Shawn Chambers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Leishenring Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

47. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Cox Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Simon Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Robert Lane Finished N/A 0

51. Robert Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Robert Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

62. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Simon Fagan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Tim Dixon BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Duncan Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Stuart Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Carson Tweedie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ray Macey Finished N/A 0

79. Ray Macey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Harvey Levann Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Terence Goodfellow Concorde CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Michael Hopkins Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Mike Smith Finished 0

51. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Nigel Barnes Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

57. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0

58. Nicholas Hird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Tim Nelson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

68. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

69. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

70. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Haddon Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Marc Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Tomlinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Daniel Cooke Finished 0

76. Daniel Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Paul Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mel Griffiths Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton North West Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

12. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Kimberly Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Pauline Hughes Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Fae Palmer Finished 0

30. Fae Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Toby Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Simmonds Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Keaton Hewson Bicicielo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Benedict Jones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
36.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
37.  Zak Dawson Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Katie Irons Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Vineet Rao Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Charlotte Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Lucy Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Abigail Harrison Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ava Piper Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Reuben Phillips Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alex Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sam Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Leo Allen Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Matthew Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Charlie Reynolds Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Florence Howard Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dylan Ogden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  ruben stringfellow Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Morgan Leask Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ewan Slinger Finished Under 12 0

15. Ewan Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ioan Chamings Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 0

19. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ruby Allen Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alfie Reynolds Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zach Jenkins Finished 0

3. Zach Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Junior ace Yates takes West Midlands win

Posted 06/09/2015 - John Potts

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Junior ace Harry Yates (Hargroves Cycl...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00

U6

Non-Ranking, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk