Fareham Wheelers supported by Solent Cycles Christmas Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Southampton – Sunday, 13 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please note the race time changes, due to splitting the vets into two races.  

the first of two Fareham wheelers cyclocross meetings for the 2015/16 Wessex cyclocross League.

all entry fees include the cost of the transponder timing system.  

Event Details

Event URN:

381652

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairthorne Manor, Curdridge, Southampton, SO30 2GH

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Seb Lloyd New Forest CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gavin Spiers GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Cotty Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Evans Finished 0

22.  James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Spencer Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Niels Langhout Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Roberts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ben Hughes Finished 0

37.  Ben Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Phillip Hasell GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Snook Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Haydn Tarr Finished 0

40.  Haydn Tarr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Calum Doak Finished 0

41.  Calum Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Carl Adams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Tom Budden Sotonia CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Hay Natural RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Patryk Rucki Did not finish 0

Patryk Rucki -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robin Wilmott East Bradford CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Guy Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Phil Butchers 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  philip hoy Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  philip hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kieth Louden Finished 0

32.  Kieth Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Chris Dodd Finished 0

38.  Chris Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andrew Male Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Craige Goodson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jonathan Grigg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Darren Davison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Alistair Moody Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Marc Wilcox Finished 0

51.  Marc Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Colin Lake Finished 0

52.  Colin Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Jamie Pope Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Dan Coloby Finished 0

55.  Dan Coloby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Philip Boarer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tony Green Finished 0

11.  Tony Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Turner DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Andrew MacDonald GS Europa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Boyce a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Rob Harrison Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Antony Brown Finished 0

34.  Antony Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Davies New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Perryman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Boulton Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Tony Wilcock Finished 0

43.  Tony Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Tutt GS Europa Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Elly Crockford Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Samantha Aplin New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luca Wright Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alfie Marles Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ollie Wirmwood Brutchell Finished 0

7.  Ollie Wirmwood Brutchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alex Smith 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Leon Wheeler Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s - Results
1.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Toby Houghton Finished 0

9.  Toby Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Cracknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Max Darnton Finished 0

18.  Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tom Martin Finished 0

19.  Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oscar Prait Finished 0

23.  Oscar Prait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Judah Hurr Finished 0

24.  Judah Hurr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Elena Dax Finished 0

26.  Elena Dax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

27.  Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Dylan Davison Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Millie Chilcott Finished 0

30.  Millie Chilcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Louis Kirk Finished 0

32.  Louis Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  James Martin Finished 0

33.  James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Oscar Pasemore Finished 0

36.  Oscar Pasemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Holly Challen Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Rebecca Carter Finished 0

40.  Rebecca Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Thomas Hampson Finished 0

41.  Thomas Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Kate Coulson Finished 0

42.  Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Nathan Sammons Finished 0

43.  Nathan Sammons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Bess Cartel Finished 0

44.  Bess Cartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isabelle Smith Finished 0

46.  Isabelle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Elliot Gurney Finished 0

47.  Elliot Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Charlotte Smith Finished 0

48.  Charlotte Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Alison Ford VC Meudon Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Blake Finished 0

3.  Richard Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Barry Ward Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Colin Francis Finished 0

5.  Colin Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Sam Allen wins round 11 of Wessex League

Posted 13/12/2015 - Phillip Chinn

Words and photos by www.grahamrobins.net

Sam Allen more than made...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

we would also like to more riders to race in the seniors so will be offering a pay get one half price offer for all Vets who ride the senior race after the vets, where they can enter for £8. Plenty of parking, changing and hot showers, hot food and drink. This will be a transponder timed event.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please note the race time changes, due to splitting the vets into two races.  

the first of two Fareham wheelers cyclocross meetings for the 2015/16 Wessex cyclocross League.

all entry fees include the cost of the transponder timing system.  

Event Details

Event URN:

381652

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairthorne Manor, Curdridge, Southampton, SO30 2GH

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Seb Lloyd New Forest CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gavin Spiers GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Cotty Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Evans Finished 0

22.  James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Spencer Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Niels Langhout Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Roberts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ben Hughes Finished 0

37.  Ben Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Phillip Hasell GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Snook Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Haydn Tarr Finished 0

40.  Haydn Tarr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Calum Doak Finished 0

41.  Calum Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Carl Adams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Tom Budden Sotonia CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Hay Natural RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Patryk Rucki Did not finish 0

Patryk Rucki -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robin Wilmott East Bradford CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Guy Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Phil Butchers 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  philip hoy Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  philip hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kieth Louden Finished 0

32.  Kieth Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Chris Dodd Finished 0

38.  Chris Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andrew Male Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Craige Goodson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jonathan Grigg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Darren Davison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Alistair Moody Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Marc Wilcox Finished 0

51.  Marc Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Colin Lake Finished 0

52.  Colin Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Jamie Pope Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Dan Coloby Finished 0

55.  Dan Coloby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Philip Boarer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tony Green Finished 0

11.  Tony Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Turner DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Andrew MacDonald GS Europa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Boyce a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Rob Harrison Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Antony Brown Finished 0

34.  Antony Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Davies New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Perryman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Boulton Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Tony Wilcock Finished 0

43.  Tony Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Tutt GS Europa Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Elly Crockford Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Samantha Aplin New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luca Wright Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alfie Marles Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ollie Wirmwood Brutchell Finished 0

7.  Ollie Wirmwood Brutchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alex Smith 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Leon Wheeler Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s - Results
1.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Toby Houghton Finished 0

9.  Toby Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Cracknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Max Darnton Finished 0

18.  Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tom Martin Finished 0

19.  Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oscar Prait Finished 0

23.  Oscar Prait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Judah Hurr Finished 0

24.  Judah Hurr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Elena Dax Finished 0

26.  Elena Dax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

27.  Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Dylan Davison Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Millie Chilcott Finished 0

30.  Millie Chilcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Louis Kirk Finished 0

32.  Louis Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  James Martin Finished 0

33.  James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Oscar Pasemore Finished 0

36.  Oscar Pasemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Holly Challen Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Rebecca Carter Finished 0

40.  Rebecca Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Thomas Hampson Finished 0

41.  Thomas Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Kate Coulson Finished 0

42.  Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Nathan Sammons Finished 0

43.  Nathan Sammons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Bess Cartel Finished 0

44.  Bess Cartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isabelle Smith Finished 0

46.  Isabelle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Elliot Gurney Finished 0

47.  Elliot Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Charlotte Smith Finished 0

48.  Charlotte Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Alison Ford VC Meudon Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Blake Finished 0

3.  Richard Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Barry Ward Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Colin Francis Finished 0

5.  Colin Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Sam Allen wins round 11 of Wessex League

Posted 13/12/2015 - Phillip Chinn

Words and photos by www.grahamrobins.net

Sam Allen more than made...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

we would also like to more riders to race in the seniors so will be offering a pay get one half price offer for all Vets who ride the senior race after the vets, where they can enter for £8. Plenty of parking, changing and hot showers, hot food and drink. This will be a transponder timed event.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk