Simon Hook Memorial Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 12 Mar 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005016

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Hunter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Breakwell Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Graeme Stone Unknown 0

3. Graeme Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Derek Finnegan Unknown 0

10. Derek Finnegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Towers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Beth Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joe Murphy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  N/A N/A Unknown E 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

3/4/W/J event counts for ERRL 2005. See www.apibikes.com/team for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
Band B
54km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005016

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Hunter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Breakwell Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Graeme Stone Unknown 0

3. Graeme Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Derek Finnegan Unknown 0

10. Derek Finnegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Towers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Beth Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joe Murphy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  N/A N/A Unknown E 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

3/4/W/J event counts for ERRL 2005. See www.apibikes.com/team for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
Band B
54km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk