East Kent Cyclo Cross League Round 1 #SandwichTechCross

Cyclo-Cross , Sandwich – Sunday, 13 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381597

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sandwich Technology School, Deal Road, Sandwich, Kent, CT13 0FA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Last Finished N/A 0

4. Michael Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Caroline Rigby VC Deal Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Josh Wakeling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Field Finished Senior 0

7. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Pete Link Finished 0

11. Pete Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel Weale Finished Senior 0

12. Daniel Weale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Steven Chamberlin Finished 0

14. Steven Chamberlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Harris Finished Under 12 0

3. Oliver Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Michael Moore Finished 0

4. Michael Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Stewart Finished 0

5. Callum Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Hart Finished 0

9. Luke Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tiana Lord Finished 0

11. Tiana Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Annabelle Stewart Finished 0

12. Annabelle Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luke Hill VC Deal Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Palmer Thanet RC Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Aaron Dewhurst Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stuart McLeod Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Stuart McLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sharn Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Stockley Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Chard 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Neame Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postal Entries Close 7 Days Before Race

The Races

Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 14:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 14:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:45 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:45
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 12:45 Category C CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 12:45
Category C, CX Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381597

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sandwich Technology School, Deal Road, Sandwich, Kent, CT13 0FA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Last Finished N/A 0

4. Michael Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Caroline Rigby VC Deal Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Josh Wakeling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Field Finished Senior 0

7. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Pete Link Finished 0

11. Pete Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel Weale Finished Senior 0

12. Daniel Weale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Steven Chamberlin Finished 0

14. Steven Chamberlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Harris Finished Under 12 0

3. Oliver Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Michael Moore Finished 0

4. Michael Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Stewart Finished 0

5. Callum Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Hart Finished 0

9. Luke Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tiana Lord Finished 0

11. Tiana Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Annabelle Stewart Finished 0

12. Annabelle Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luke Hill VC Deal Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Palmer Thanet RC Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Aaron Dewhurst Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stuart McLeod Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Stuart McLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sharn Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Stockley Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Chard 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Neame Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postal Entries Close 7 Days Before Race

The Races

Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 14:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 14:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:45 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:45
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 12:45 Category C CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 12:45
Category C, CX Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk