Derby Arena Track League

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 28 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381587

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Arena, Pride Park, Royal Way, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8JB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Endurance Group C - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Timothy Byard Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anthony Goldstraw Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

18. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Martin Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

8. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Timothy Byard Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Isabel Darvill Rockhard MBC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elizabeth Catlow Rockhard MBC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stephen Bunn Rockhard MBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Kaplan Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jessica Woodworth Rockhard MBC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Georgia Bullard Rockhard MBC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tracey Fletcher Rockhard MBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joseph Heffernan Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matt Hill Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mervyn Dudley Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anthony Goldstraw Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Martin Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

6. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance Group C - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Timothy Byard Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Goldstraw Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

10. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Endurance Group B - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Edward Martin Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Adgar Moda RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Love Did not finish 3rd 0

7. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group C - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Timothy Byard Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Goldstraw Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

14. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Endurance Group B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Martin Loudoun RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group A - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charlie Cox Loudoun RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

7. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

This forms part of a 10 week race league which is the first league to be held at Derby Arena. Individual events will be communicated on the night and will vary week to week. Sign on opens from 18.00 in the cycling D. Riders are asked to arrive and set-up their equipment from 18.00 onwards so that the races can begin at 19.00 prompt. If a rider is not ready for the race when called up they will miss that specific race. Please keep the cycling D tidy and organised for the safety of the league administrators and riders.

The Races

Endurance Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Endurance Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Endurance Group C - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381587

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Arena, Pride Park, Royal Way, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8JB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Endurance Group C - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Timothy Byard Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anthony Goldstraw Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

18. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Martin Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

8. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Timothy Byard Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Isabel Darvill Rockhard MBC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elizabeth Catlow Rockhard MBC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stephen Bunn Rockhard MBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Kaplan Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jessica Woodworth Rockhard MBC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Georgia Bullard Rockhard MBC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tracey Fletcher Rockhard MBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joseph Heffernan Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matt Hill Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mervyn Dudley Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anthony Goldstraw Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Martin Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

6. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance Group C - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Timothy Byard Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Goldstraw Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

10. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Endurance Group B - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Edward Martin Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Adgar Moda RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Love Did not finish 3rd 0

7. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group C - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Timothy Byard Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Goldstraw Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

14. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Endurance Group B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Martin Loudoun RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group A - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charlie Cox Loudoun RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

7. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

This forms part of a 10 week race league which is the first league to be held at Derby Arena. Individual events will be communicated on the night and will vary week to week. Sign on opens from 18.00 in the cycling D. Riders are asked to arrive and set-up their equipment from 18.00 onwards so that the races can begin at 19.00 prompt. If a rider is not ready for the race when called up they will miss that specific race. Please keep the cycling D tidy and organised for the safety of the league administrators and riders.

The Races

Endurance Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Endurance Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 19:00
Endurance Group C - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/07/15 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk