Derby Arena Track League

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 21 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381586

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Arena, Pride Park, Royal Way, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Endurance Group C - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Points Race - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jansch Greatrix Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

12. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Madeleine Gammons SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Points Race - Results
1.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance Group A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

6. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Endurance Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madeleine Gammons SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

13. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jansch Greatrix Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

9. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance Group C - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Madeleine Gammons SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jansch Greatrix Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

16. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

11. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group C - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Madeleine Gammons SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jansch Greatrix Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

14. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance Groups A and B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Groups A and B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

13. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Elliot Dudley SF Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- George Swindell SF Racing Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

This forms part of a 10 week race league which is the first league to be held at Derby Arena. Individual events will be communicated on the night and will vary week to week. Sign on opens from 18.00 in the cycling D. Riders are asked to arrive and set-up their equipment from 18.00 onwards so that the races can begin at 19.00 prompt. If a rider is not ready for the race when called up they will miss that specific race. Please keep the cycling D tidy and organised for the safety of the league administrators and riders.

The Races

Endurance Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Endurance Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Groups A and B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381586

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Arena, Pride Park, Royal Way, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Endurance Group C - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Points Race - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jansch Greatrix Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

12. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Madeleine Gammons SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Points Race - Results
1.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance Group A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

6. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Endurance Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madeleine Gammons SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

13. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jansch Greatrix Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

9. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance Group C - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Madeleine Gammons SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jansch Greatrix Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

16. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

11. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group C - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Madeleine Gammons SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jansch Greatrix Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Kaplan Finished 4th 0

14. David Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joseph Heffernan Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance Groups A and B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Groups A and B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

13. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Elliot Dudley SF Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- George Swindell SF Racing Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

This forms part of a 10 week race league which is the first league to be held at Derby Arena. Individual events will be communicated on the night and will vary week to week. Sign on opens from 18.00 in the cycling D. Riders are asked to arrive and set-up their equipment from 18.00 onwards so that the races can begin at 19.00 prompt. If a rider is not ready for the race when called up they will miss that specific race. Please keep the cycling D tidy and organised for the safety of the league administrators and riders.

The Races

Endurance Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Endurance Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 19:00
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Endurance Groups A and B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk