BMX South West Summer Regional Series Round 8 Tiverton

BMX , TIVERTON – Sunday, 02 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

On the day registration opens at 09:30

Event Details

Event URN:

381524

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Tiverton BMX Club, Amory Park, The Hams, Cowleymoor, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6BU
Would be able to provide better facilities with a new track Directions: Leave the M5 at J27 and take the left exit at the next roundabout. At the next roundabout go straight over. Just before the next roundabout you will see the club on the right. There is no entry at this point. Continue to the next roundabout and turn right, just after the footbridge turn right at the T-Junction into Chapel Street. Turn right and then right again into the track.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Daniel Beven Finished 0

5. Daniel Beven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Palfrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Andrew Muller Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Steven Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Stuart Breeze Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cheyne Greenwood Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Russell Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Heidi Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bethany Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Kimberley Davis Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Libby Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lily Gullon Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Aleesha Bridgewood Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Caitlin Shephard Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Shahnaz Gullon Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Lizzie Hruza Finished 0

3. Lizzie Hruza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Juliette Richards Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alli Morgan Finished N/A 30

3. Alli Morgan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marie Nixon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rocco Somerville Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oliver Ackland Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Benjamin Muller Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ryan Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Micah Pritchard Danger UK Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Harry Murphy Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harvey Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jensen Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ashton Somerville Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harrison Collis Stak Racing Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Zander Browne Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ashton Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Taylor Hunt J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jared Coppin Stak Racing Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Charlie Phipps Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ned Pritchard Danger UK Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jayden James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harley Ingledew Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ed Gilson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harvey Gatting Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Corbin Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Owen Hyde Stak Racing Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Troy Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  David Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Callum Ebbage Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Hommell Bideford BMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Marc Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Dayman Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jody Gale Finished 0

7. Jody Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin Aston Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Lee Green Finished Male 17-24 45

3. Lee Green -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joshua Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  James Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Smart Bideford BMX Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Aaron Holloway Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Thomas Harrison Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Hodgson Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jenson Hunt Finished 0

3. Jenson Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jesse Gale Finished 0

5. Jesse Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Owen Smart Finished 6 & Under 0

6. Owen Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Louie Saunders Finished 0

7. Louie Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ethan Wood Finished 0

9. Ethan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ethan Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joel Lloyd University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Essex Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  George Davis Finished 6 & Under 0

13. George Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Jack Ison Finished 0

15. Jack Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lotte Brown Finished 0

16. Lotte Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marley Rowland Finished 0

17. Marley Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Finlay Doidge Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Theo Pengelly Finished 0

19. Theo Pengelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Indy-amor Davis Finished 0

20. Indy-amor Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Max Chapple Finished 0

21. Max Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sol-ashton Rowland Finished 0

22. Sol-ashton Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nyall Bill Finished 0

23. Nyall Bill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Oakley Holloway Finished 0

24. Oakley Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Anthony Bissett Finished 0

25. Anthony Bissett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Seamus Doherty Finished 0

26. Seamus Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Chad Lloyd Finished 0

1. Chad Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bobby Burke Finished Male 8 0

2. Bobby Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Koray Konar Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Josh Loughlin Finished 0

5. Josh Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marcus Johns Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Keon Williams Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Max Loughlin Finished 0

8. Max Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Doidge Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bodie Johns Finished 0

11. Bodie Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harrison Dickson Finished 0

12. Harrison Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Summer Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
14.  Saul Vinnicombe Finished 0

14. Saul Vinnicombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
16.  Summer Ross Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Callum Greenwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jack Carpenter Finished 0

2. Jack Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leah James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Aden Dennis Finished 0

4. Aden Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jess Muller Finished 0

5. Jess Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jay Hurley Finished Male 9 0

6. Jay Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jack O,connor Finished 0

7. Jack O,connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kieren Ross Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Bernard Finished 0

10. Robert Bernard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Liam Ross Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Jake Loughlin Finished 0

1. Jake Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Reece Cornelius Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Morgan Foster Finished 0

3. Morgan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Ball Finished 0

4. Josh Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Hawkins Finished 0

5. Mark Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On the day registration opens at 09:30

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
South West BMX Regional Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:00
SWBMX Sumer seroies 8 Tiverton Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

On the day registration opens at 09:30

Event Details

Event URN:

381524

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Tiverton BMX Club, Amory Park, The Hams, Cowleymoor, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6BU
Would be able to provide better facilities with a new track Directions: Leave the M5 at J27 and take the left exit at the next roundabout. At the next roundabout go straight over. Just before the next roundabout you will see the club on the right. There is no entry at this point. Continue to the next roundabout and turn right, just after the footbridge turn right at the T-Junction into Chapel Street. Turn right and then right again into the track.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Daniel Beven Finished 0

5. Daniel Beven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Palfrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Andrew Muller Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Steven Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Stuart Breeze Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cheyne Greenwood Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Russell Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Heidi Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bethany Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Kimberley Davis Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Libby Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lily Gullon Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Aleesha Bridgewood Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Caitlin Shephard Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Shahnaz Gullon Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Lizzie Hruza Finished 0

3. Lizzie Hruza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Juliette Richards Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alli Morgan Finished N/A 30

3. Alli Morgan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marie Nixon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rocco Somerville Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oliver Ackland Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Benjamin Muller Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ryan Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Micah Pritchard Danger UK Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Harry Murphy Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harvey Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jensen Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ashton Somerville Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harrison Collis Stak Racing Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Zander Browne Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ashton Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Taylor Hunt J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jared Coppin Stak Racing Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Charlie Phipps Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ned Pritchard Danger UK Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jayden James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harley Ingledew Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ed Gilson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harvey Gatting Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Corbin Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Owen Hyde Stak Racing Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Troy Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  David Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Callum Ebbage Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Hommell Bideford BMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Marc Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Dayman Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jody Gale Finished 0

7. Jody Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin Aston Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Lee Green Finished Male 17-24 45

3. Lee Green -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joshua Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  James Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Smart Bideford BMX Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Aaron Holloway Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Thomas Harrison Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Hodgson Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jenson Hunt Finished 0

3. Jenson Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jesse Gale Finished 0

5. Jesse Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Owen Smart Finished 6 & Under 0

6. Owen Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Louie Saunders Finished 0

7. Louie Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ethan Wood Finished 0

9. Ethan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ethan Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joel Lloyd University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Essex Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  George Davis Finished 6 & Under 0

13. George Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Jack Ison Finished 0

15. Jack Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lotte Brown Finished 0

16. Lotte Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marley Rowland Finished 0

17. Marley Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Finlay Doidge Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Theo Pengelly Finished 0

19. Theo Pengelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Indy-amor Davis Finished 0

20. Indy-amor Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Max Chapple Finished 0

21. Max Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sol-ashton Rowland Finished 0

22. Sol-ashton Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nyall Bill Finished 0

23. Nyall Bill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Oakley Holloway Finished 0

24. Oakley Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Anthony Bissett Finished 0

25. Anthony Bissett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Seamus Doherty Finished 0

26. Seamus Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Chad Lloyd Finished 0

1. Chad Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bobby Burke Finished Male 8 0

2. Bobby Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Koray Konar Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Josh Loughlin Finished 0

5. Josh Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marcus Johns Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Keon Williams Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Max Loughlin Finished 0

8. Max Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Doidge Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bodie Johns Finished 0

11. Bodie Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harrison Dickson Finished 0

12. Harrison Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Summer Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
14.  Saul Vinnicombe Finished 0

14. Saul Vinnicombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
16.  Summer Ross Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Callum Greenwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jack Carpenter Finished 0

2. Jack Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leah James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Aden Dennis Finished 0

4. Aden Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jess Muller Finished 0

5. Jess Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jay Hurley Finished Male 9 0

6. Jay Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jack O,connor Finished 0

7. Jack O,connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kieren Ross Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Bernard Finished 0

10. Robert Bernard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Liam Ross Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Jake Loughlin Finished 0

1. Jake Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Reece Cornelius Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Morgan Foster Finished 0

3. Morgan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Ball Finished 0

4. Josh Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Hawkins Finished 0

5. Mark Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On the day registration opens at 09:30

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
South West BMX Regional Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:00
SWBMX Sumer seroies 8 Tiverton Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk