Bill Higson Memorial Cyclo Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Reading – Sunday, 18 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381515

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Prospect Park, Prospect Park, Liebenrood Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 2ND

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:53:17:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:17:000
2.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:53:59:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:59:000
3.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 00:55:37:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:37:000
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:41:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:41:000
5.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 00:56:06:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:56:06:000
6.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:25:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:25:000
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:56:51:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:51:000
8.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 00:57:03:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:03:000
9.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:57:32:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:32:000
10.  Joshua Hobbs Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:57:40:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:40:000
11.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:14:000
12.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 00:59:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:01:000
13.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ryan Keynes Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 00:59:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:33:000
15.  Alistair Siebert Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 00:59:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:49:000
16.  David Arthur road cc Finished Senior 00:59:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:55:000
17.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 00:59:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:57:000
18.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 01:00:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:01:000
19.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 01:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:06:000
20.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 01:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:08:000
21.  James Cotty Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 01:00:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:32:000
22.  Trevor Allen Finished N/A 01:00:41:000 0

22. Trevor Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:41:000
23.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 01:00:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:59:000
24.  Callum Hughes Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:04:000 0

24. Callum Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:04:000
25.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 01:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:18:000
26.  Adam Studholme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:01:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:33:000
27.  Gavin Spiers GS Henley Finished N/A 01:02:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:24:000
28.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior --- 0

28. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Thompson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jamie Smith Finished Senior --- 0

33. Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Dan Blackburn Oxonian CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Lee Gollop www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior --- 0

38. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Martin Cairns Finished N/A --- 0

43. Martin Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Duncan Clark UCL Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Rob Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Ben Darnton Natural RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Brazier Performance Cycles Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Forsyth Finished --- 0

51. Peter Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Neil Tandy Finished N/A --- 0

52. Neil Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Christopher Atkins Specialized Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Barry Hyde Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Luke Woolfson Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Paul Crisford Finished --- 0

59. Paul Crisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Niels Langhout Sotonia CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Michael Bradbury Army Cycling Union Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  William Pemberton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Richard Coates Finished Senior --- 0

65. Richard Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished Senior --- 0

66. Nathan Hoy - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Phillip Hasell GS Henley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Andrew Telling Performance Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Harris Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

71. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Andrew Cooke Finished N/A --- 0

72. Andrew Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Oliver Jaques Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Samuel Dyer Velosport Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Richard Bennett Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Callum Doak Finished --- 0

77. Callum Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Joseph Andrews Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished Junior 00:45:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:42:000
2.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:45:45:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:45:000
3.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Senior 00:46:24:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:24:000
4.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 00:47:48:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:48:000
5.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished Senior 00:48:21:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:21:000
6.  Sue Parker Veloton Team Finished N/A 00:49:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:14:000
7.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:51:03:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:51:03:000
8.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sarah Allen Finished Senior --- 0

13. Sarah Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Becky Wilson Finished --- 0

17. Becky Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Elizabeth Fu Finished N/A --- 0

21. Elizabeth Fu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Christina Gustafson Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Becky Stanley Finished --- 0

27. Becky Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:45:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:38:45:000
2.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:49:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:39:49:000
3.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:50:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:39:50:000
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:27:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:27:000
5.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:20:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:20:000
6.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:26:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:26:000
7.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:39:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:39:000
8.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:43:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:43:000
9.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:00:000
10.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:04:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:04:000
11.  Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:44:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:07:000
12.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:13:000
13.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:23:000
14.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:41:000
15.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:13:000
16.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:34:000
17.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 00:45:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:45:000
18.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:53:000
19.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:24:000
20.  Will Soloman Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:38:000 0

20. Will Soloman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:38:000
21.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:43:000
22.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:45:000
23.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:12:000
24.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:22:000
25.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:47:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:26:000
26.  Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:47:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:41:000
27.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:49:000
28.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Guy Jackson Finished N/A --- 0

30. Guy Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Blann Finished N/A --- 0

32. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Mew WyndyMilla Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

37. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Pete Aylward Finished N/A --- 0

38. Pete Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Phil Butchers 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A --- 0

40. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Byatt Finished N/A --- 0

42. Steve Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Barnett Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Martin Baisch Finished --- 0

44. Martin Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

46. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher Saunders Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A --- 0

52. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Cave Finished N/A --- 0

54. Martin Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Alistair Howells Reading CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Laurence Seaward Solent Pirates Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Warwick Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

59. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Andrew McIntyre Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Nick Lees Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Steven Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Shaun Frayling Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alistair Moody Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Paul Carrington Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Marc Wilcox Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Marc Pawson Performance Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ian Moralee Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

68. Ian Moralee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Steve Stroud Pro Bike Fit Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Simon Murray Finished N/A --- 0

71. Simon Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Hicks Finished --- 0

72. Steve Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A --- 0

73. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Nick O'Connell Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

74. Nick O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Richard Freemantle Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Dominic Skidmore Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:00:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:00:000
2.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:55:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:55:000
3.  Philip Boarer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:10:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:10:000
4.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:20:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:20:000
5.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:05:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:05:000
6.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:43:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:43:000
7.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:57:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:57:000
8.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:31:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:31:000
9.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:45:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:45:000
10.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 00:46:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:13:000
11.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 00:46:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:22:000
12.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:25:000
13.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:46:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:47:000
14.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:54:000
15.  Stuart Gough Finished 00:46:57:000 0

15. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:57:000
16.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:02:000
17.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:47:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:08:000
18.  Martin Turner DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:15:000
19.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:01:000
20.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:14:000
21.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:35:000
22.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:48:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:47:000
23.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:00:000
24.  Michael Coulson Finished N/A 00:49:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:13:000
25.  David Lindsell Reading CC Finished N/A 00:49:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:33:000
26.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:49:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:42:000
27.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:44:000
28.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:52:000
29.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:21:000
30.  Kevin Blann Finished N/A 00:50:24:000 0

30. Kevin Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:24:000
31.  Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:11:000
32.  Timothy Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:41:000
33.  Simon Worthington VC Meudon Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:44:000
34.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:23:000
35.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Paul Kelly Finished --- 0

37. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Hunt Reading CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Pete Williams Finished N/A --- 0

41. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  William Janson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Anthony Bates Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

46. Anthony Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Graham Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A --- 0

49. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Coyne Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

50. Paul Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Barry Thompson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Adams Hargroves Cycles CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:39:41:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:39:41:000
2.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 00:41:43:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:43:000
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 00:41:53:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:53:000
4.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 00:45:48:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:48:000
5.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished Junior 00:39:32:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:39:32:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Adam Long Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Coulson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Thornton Oxonian CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Dylan Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Craig Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Craig Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alex Smith Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Daniel Abbey Finished Youth U16 0

23. Daniel Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Abbie Manley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Southfield Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Benjamin Hunt Finished Youth U14 0

13. Benjamin Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Adam Rook Finished Youth U14 0

14. Adam Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Luke Parker Finished 0

15. Luke Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Antony Bremner Finished 0

16. Antony Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Hoult Finished 0

17. Matthew Hoult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Samuel Coulson Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Potter Finished 0

3. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Evans Finished 0

8. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Brown Finished 0

10. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Drew Tucker Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 0

13. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gus Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Mahon Finished 0

19. George Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lewis Seaward Finished 0

20. Lewis Seaward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Penman Finished 0

27. Harry Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Christopher Parker Finished 0

29. Christopher Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lora Hawkins Finished 0

32. Lora Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Max Darnton Finished 0

33. Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Aaron Webb Finished 0

35. Aaron Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Emily Morris Finished Under 12 0

36. Emily Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Tom Collins Finished Under 12 0

37. Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Oscar Williams Finished Under 12 0

38. Oscar Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Daniele Negroni Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Oscar Pasmore Finished 0

41. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Thomas Hampson Finished 0

42. Thomas Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Felix Wall Finished 0

43. Felix Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ellie Hayden Finished 0

44. Ellie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Lewis Ridge Finished Under 12 0

46. Lewis Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Anna Patterson Finished 0

47. Anna Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Lewis Caple Finished 0

49. Lewis Caple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Robert Hoult Finished 0

50. Robert Hoult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

51. Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ethan Mew Finished Under 12 0

52. Ethan Mew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Freya Hunt Finished Under 12 0

53. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Rebecca Carter Finished 0

54. Rebecca Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Matthew Bennett Finished 0

55. Matthew Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Kate Coulson Finished 0

57. Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Kurt Littlechild Finished 0

58. Kurt Littlechild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Isla Pattinson Finished 0

60. Isla Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Georgia Wilson Finished 0

61. Georgia Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  John Aitken Finished 0

62. John Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Madison Vietz Finished Under 12 0

63. Madison Vietz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Stanley Mew Finished 0

64. Stanley Mew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nathan Cracknell Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Freddie Mew Did not finish Under 12 0

64. Freddie Mew -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Lansley victorious in Bill Higson Memorial

Posted 18/10/2015 - David Ridge

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 12:47 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 12:47
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:32 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:32
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381515

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Prospect Park, Prospect Park, Liebenrood Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 2ND

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:53:17:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:17:000
2.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:53:59:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:59:000
3.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 00:55:37:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:37:000
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:41:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:41:000
5.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 00:56:06:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:56:06:000
6.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:25:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:25:000
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:56:51:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:51:000
8.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 00:57:03:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:03:000
9.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:57:32:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:32:000
10.  Joshua Hobbs Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:57:40:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:40:000
11.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:14:000
12.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 00:59:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:01:000
13.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ryan Keynes Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 00:59:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:33:000
15.  Alistair Siebert Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 00:59:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:49:000
16.  David Arthur road cc Finished Senior 00:59:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:55:000
17.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 00:59:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:57:000
18.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 01:00:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:01:000
19.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 01:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:06:000
20.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 01:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:08:000
21.  James Cotty Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 01:00:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:32:000
22.  Trevor Allen Finished N/A 01:00:41:000 0

22. Trevor Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:41:000
23.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 01:00:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:59:000
24.  Callum Hughes Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:04:000 0

24. Callum Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:04:000
25.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 01:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:18:000
26.  Adam Studholme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:01:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:33:000
27.  Gavin Spiers GS Henley Finished N/A 01:02:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:24:000
28.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior --- 0

28. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Thompson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jamie Smith Finished Senior --- 0

33. Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Dan Blackburn Oxonian CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Lee Gollop www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior --- 0

38. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Martin Cairns Finished N/A --- 0

43. Martin Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Duncan Clark UCL Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Rob Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Ben Darnton Natural RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Brazier Performance Cycles Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Forsyth Finished --- 0

51. Peter Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Neil Tandy Finished N/A --- 0

52. Neil Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Christopher Atkins Specialized Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Barry Hyde Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Luke Woolfson Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Paul Crisford Finished --- 0

59. Paul Crisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Niels Langhout Sotonia CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Michael Bradbury Army Cycling Union Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  William Pemberton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Richard Coates Finished Senior --- 0

65. Richard Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished Senior --- 0

66. Nathan Hoy - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Phillip Hasell GS Henley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Andrew Telling Performance Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Harris Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

71. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Andrew Cooke Finished N/A --- 0

72. Andrew Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Oliver Jaques Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Samuel Dyer Velosport Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Richard Bennett Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Callum Doak Finished --- 0

77. Callum Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Joseph Andrews Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished Junior 00:45:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:42:000
2.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:45:45:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:45:000
3.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Senior 00:46:24:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:24:000
4.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 00:47:48:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:48:000
5.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished Senior 00:48:21:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:21:000
6.  Sue Parker Veloton Team Finished N/A 00:49:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:14:000
7.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:51:03:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:51:03:000
8.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sarah Allen Finished Senior --- 0

13. Sarah Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Becky Wilson Finished --- 0

17. Becky Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Elizabeth Fu Finished N/A --- 0

21. Elizabeth Fu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Christina Gustafson Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Becky Stanley Finished --- 0

27. Becky Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:45:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:38:45:000
2.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:49:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:39:49:000
3.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:50:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:39:50:000
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:27:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:27:000
5.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:20:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:20:000
6.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:26:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:26:000
7.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:39:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:39:000
8.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:43:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:43:000
9.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:00:000
10.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:04:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:04:000
11.  Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:44:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:07:000
12.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:13:000
13.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:23:000
14.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:41:000
15.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:13:000
16.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:34:000
17.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 00:45:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:45:000
18.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:53:000
19.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:24:000
20.  Will Soloman Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:38:000 0

20. Will Soloman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:38:000
21.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:43:000
22.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:45:000
23.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:12:000
24.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:22:000
25.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:47:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:26:000
26.  Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:47:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:41:000
27.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:49:000
28.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Guy Jackson Finished N/A --- 0

30. Guy Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Blann Finished N/A --- 0

32. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Mew WyndyMilla Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

37. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Pete Aylward Finished N/A --- 0

38. Pete Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Phil Butchers 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A --- 0

40. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Byatt Finished N/A --- 0

42. Steve Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Barnett Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Martin Baisch Finished --- 0

44. Martin Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

46. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher Saunders Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A --- 0

52. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Cave Finished N/A --- 0

54. Martin Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Alistair Howells Reading CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Laurence Seaward Solent Pirates Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Warwick Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

59. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Andrew McIntyre Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Nick Lees Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Steven Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Shaun Frayling Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alistair Moody Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Paul Carrington Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Marc Wilcox Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Marc Pawson Performance Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ian Moralee Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

68. Ian Moralee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Steve Stroud Pro Bike Fit Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Simon Murray Finished N/A --- 0

71. Simon Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Hicks Finished --- 0

72. Steve Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A --- 0

73. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Nick O'Connell Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

74. Nick O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Richard Freemantle Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Dominic Skidmore Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:00:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:00:000
2.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:55:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:55:000
3.  Philip Boarer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:10:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:10:000
4.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:20:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:20:000
5.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:05:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:05:000
6.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:43:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:43:000
7.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:57:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:57:000
8.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:31:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:31:000
9.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:45:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:45:000
10.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 00:46:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:13:000
11.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 00:46:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:22:000
12.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:25:000
13.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:46:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:47:000
14.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:54:000
15.  Stuart Gough Finished 00:46:57:000 0

15. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:57:000
16.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:02:000
17.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:47:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:08:000
18.  Martin Turner DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:15:000
19.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:01:000
20.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:14:000
21.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:35:000
22.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:48:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:47:000
23.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:00:000
24.  Michael Coulson Finished N/A 00:49:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:13:000
25.  David Lindsell Reading CC Finished N/A 00:49:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:33:000
26.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:49:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:42:000
27.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:44:000
28.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:52:000
29.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:21:000
30.  Kevin Blann Finished N/A 00:50:24:000 0

30. Kevin Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:24:000
31.  Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:11:000
32.  Timothy Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:41:000
33.  Simon Worthington VC Meudon Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:44:000
34.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:23:000
35.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Paul Kelly Finished --- 0

37. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Hunt Reading CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Pete Williams Finished N/A --- 0

41. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  William Janson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Anthony Bates Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

46. Anthony Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Graham Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A --- 0

49. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Coyne Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

50. Paul Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Barry Thompson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Adams Hargroves Cycles CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:39:41:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:39:41:000
2.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 00:41:43:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:43:000
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 00:41:53:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:53:000
4.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 00:45:48:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:48:000
5.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished Junior 00:39:32:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:39:32:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Adam Long Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Coulson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Thornton Oxonian CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Dylan Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Craig Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Craig Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alex Smith Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Daniel Abbey Finished Youth U16 0

23. Daniel Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Abbie Manley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Southfield Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Benjamin Hunt Finished Youth U14 0

13. Benjamin Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Adam Rook Finished Youth U14 0

14. Adam Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Luke Parker Finished 0

15. Luke Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Antony Bremner Finished 0

16. Antony Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Hoult Finished 0

17. Matthew Hoult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Samuel Coulson Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Potter Finished 0

3. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Evans Finished 0

8. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Brown Finished 0

10. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Drew Tucker Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 0

13. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gus Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Mahon Finished 0

19. George Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lewis Seaward Finished 0

20. Lewis Seaward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Penman Finished 0

27. Harry Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Christopher Parker Finished 0

29. Christopher Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lora Hawkins Finished 0

32. Lora Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Max Darnton Finished 0

33. Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Aaron Webb Finished 0

35. Aaron Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Emily Morris Finished Under 12 0

36. Emily Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Tom Collins Finished Under 12 0

37. Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Oscar Williams Finished Under 12 0

38. Oscar Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Daniele Negroni Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Oscar Pasmore Finished 0

41. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Thomas Hampson Finished 0

42. Thomas Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Felix Wall Finished 0

43. Felix Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ellie Hayden Finished 0

44. Ellie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Lewis Ridge Finished Under 12 0

46. Lewis Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Anna Patterson Finished 0

47. Anna Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Lewis Caple Finished 0

49. Lewis Caple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Robert Hoult Finished 0

50. Robert Hoult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

51. Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ethan Mew Finished Under 12 0

52. Ethan Mew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Freya Hunt Finished Under 12 0

53. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Rebecca Carter Finished 0

54. Rebecca Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Matthew Bennett Finished 0

55. Matthew Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Kate Coulson Finished 0

57. Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Kurt Littlechild Finished 0

58. Kurt Littlechild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Isla Pattinson Finished 0

60. Isla Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Georgia Wilson Finished 0

61. Georgia Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  John Aitken Finished 0

62. John Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Madison Vietz Finished Under 12 0

63. Madison Vietz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Stanley Mew Finished 0

64. Stanley Mew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nathan Cracknell Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Freddie Mew Did not finish Under 12 0

64. Freddie Mew -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Lansley victorious in Bill Higson Memorial

Posted 18/10/2015 - David Ridge

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 12:47 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 12:47
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:32 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:32
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk