Royal Sutton CC Road Races

Road – Sunday, 17 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142005005

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Harrison Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Barnett Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Robert Blunden Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Thorpe Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Benjamin Jeeves Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Williams Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.royalsutton.co.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: WM05-006]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00
103km / 64 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00
75km / 47 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142005005

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Harrison Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Barnett Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Robert Blunden Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Thorpe Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Benjamin Jeeves Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Williams Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.royalsutton.co.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: WM05-006]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00
103km / 64 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00
75km / 47 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk