North of England Cyclocross Championship 2015

Cyclo-Cross , Manchester – Sunday, 06 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Race HQ will be at the Pavilion Lakeside cafe for signing-on which is 2 mins ride from each car park. There will be toilets, a portable changing area and showers close to the course. Please ride slowly in the public park areas. No muddy shoes in the cafe please.

Car Parking at Event Parking on Bury Old Road and Lake Car Park on Sheepfoot Lane (M25 0DL) where a small fee (c. £2) will apply.

The course will be located within the South East quadrant of the Park around the Papal monument area (no pope will be present).

Toilets will be located near the course area with additional public facilities located near the Farm Centre and cafe and Lakeside cafe. Please do not 'muddy up' the Park's public facilities.

Event Details

Event URN:

381425

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heaton Park Event Parking, Off Bury Old Road, Opposite St Monica’s High School, Manchester, M25 1JH

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 24th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Senior 34

2. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Seaman Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Scot Easter SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 0

22. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Knowles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Humpage Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Brown Finished N/A 0

28. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Chris Lever Finished Senior 0

34. Chris Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

36. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Gareth Brookes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  David Tabron Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Hodgson Finished N/A 0

42. Ian Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Dan Prescott Finished N/A 0

44. Dan Prescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Sebastian Charlesworth Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Daniel Baron Finished N/A 0

46. Daniel Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Wood G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Darren Gee SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Killian Lomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  John Gibson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Alan Dorrington Handsling Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Anthony Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Hardie Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Darren Dunn Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

61. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0

62. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  John Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Philip Hunt Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Christian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Martin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Peter Pendlebury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Adrian Jones Finished N/A 0

81. Adrian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Hick Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Gary Brooks Finished Vet 50+ 0

29. Gary Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Brooks Finished N/A 0

31. Stuart Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Milligan Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Tavner Finished N/A 0

43. Simon Tavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

45. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Ian Haywood Finished Vet 50+ 0

46. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Graham Booth Finished N/A 0

48. Graham Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Colin Clarke Finished N/A 0

53. Colin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Stephen Collen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Dowell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Martha Gill Marin/Stan's NoTubes Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Karen Poole Hambleton RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Renwick Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Lister Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Adam Nelson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Clarkson motors to North of England victory

Posted 07/12/2015 - Alan Cook

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Defending champion Jack Clarkson (Hope...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Race HQ will be at the Pavilion Lakeside cafe for signing-on which is 2 mins ride from each car park. There will be toilets, a portable changing area and showers close to the course. Please ride slowly in the public park areas. No muddy shoes in the cafe please. Car Parking at Event Parking on Bury Old Road and Lake Car Park on Sheepfoot Lane (M25 0DL) where a small fee (c. £2) will apply. The course will be located within the South East quadrant of the Park around the Papal monument area (no pope will be present). Toilets will be located near the course area with additional public facilities located near the Farm Centre and cafe and Lakeside cafe. Please do not 'muddy up' the Park's public facilities.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 13:02 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 13:02
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 12:02 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 12:02
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 13:00 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Race HQ will be at the Pavilion Lakeside cafe for signing-on which is 2 mins ride from each car park. There will be toilets, a portable changing area and showers close to the course. Please ride slowly in the public park areas. No muddy shoes in the cafe please.

Car Parking at Event Parking on Bury Old Road and Lake Car Park on Sheepfoot Lane (M25 0DL) where a small fee (c. £2) will apply.

The course will be located within the South East quadrant of the Park around the Papal monument area (no pope will be present).

Toilets will be located near the course area with additional public facilities located near the Farm Centre and cafe and Lakeside cafe. Please do not 'muddy up' the Park's public facilities.

Event Details

Event URN:

381425

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heaton Park Event Parking, Off Bury Old Road, Opposite St Monica’s High School, Manchester, M25 1JH

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 24th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Senior 34

2. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Seaman Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Scot Easter SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 0

22. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Knowles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Humpage Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Brown Finished N/A 0

28. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Chris Lever Finished Senior 0

34. Chris Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

36. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Gareth Brookes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  David Tabron Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Hodgson Finished N/A 0

42. Ian Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Dan Prescott Finished N/A 0

44. Dan Prescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Sebastian Charlesworth Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Daniel Baron Finished N/A 0

46. Daniel Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Wood G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Darren Gee SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Killian Lomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  John Gibson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Alan Dorrington Handsling Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Anthony Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Hardie Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Darren Dunn Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

61. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0

62. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  John Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Philip Hunt Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Christian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Martin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Peter Pendlebury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Adrian Jones Finished N/A 0

81. Adrian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Hick Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Gary Brooks Finished Vet 50+ 0

29. Gary Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Brooks Finished N/A 0

31. Stuart Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Milligan Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Tavner Finished N/A 0

43. Simon Tavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

45. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Ian Haywood Finished Vet 50+ 0

46. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Graham Booth Finished N/A 0

48. Graham Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Colin Clarke Finished N/A 0

53. Colin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Stephen Collen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Dowell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Martha Gill Marin/Stan's NoTubes Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Karen Poole Hambleton RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Renwick Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Lister Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Adam Nelson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Clarkson motors to North of England victory

Posted 07/12/2015 - Alan Cook

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Defending champion Jack Clarkson (Hope...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Race HQ will be at the Pavilion Lakeside cafe for signing-on which is 2 mins ride from each car park. There will be toilets, a portable changing area and showers close to the course. Please ride slowly in the public park areas. No muddy shoes in the cafe please. Car Parking at Event Parking on Bury Old Road and Lake Car Park on Sheepfoot Lane (M25 0DL) where a small fee (c. £2) will apply. The course will be located within the South East quadrant of the Park around the Papal monument area (no pope will be present). Toilets will be located near the course area with additional public facilities located near the Farm Centre and cafe and Lakeside cafe. Please do not 'muddy up' the Park's public facilities.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 13:02 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 13:02
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 12:02 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 12:02
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 13:00 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/12/15 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk