Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 05 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

914/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charles Fryer-Stevens Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Charles Fryer-Stevens Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Herschel Stevens Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

914/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charles Fryer-Stevens Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Charles Fryer-Stevens Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Herschel Stevens Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/03/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/03/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk