Eden Veranda Racing / Wessex Cyclo-Cross League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Winchester – Sunday, 04 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the Wessex Cyclocross League at St John Moore Barracks in Winchester.

The venue has ample parking in a safe and secure location. Chip timing will be used at this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

381391

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir John Moore Barracks, Andover Road, Winchester, SO22 6NQ

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Thu, 1st Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline-Gener8 Finished Senior 00:55:22:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:22:000
2.  Richard Mardle NFTO Finished Senior 00:55:36:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:36:000
3.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:55:42:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:42:000
4.  Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 00:57:15:000 9

4. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:15:000
5.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:57:29:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:29:000
6.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:47:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:47:000
7.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:42:000
8.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 00:59:37:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:37:000
9.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 01:00:15:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:15:000
10.  James Cotty Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 01:00:58:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:58:000
11.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 01:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:14:000
12.  Ben Marks Finished N/A 01:01:23:000 0

12. Ben Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:23:000
13.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 01:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:37:000
14.  Adam Morris ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:01:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:56:000
15.  Ryan Keynes Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 01:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:04:000
16.  Gavin Spiers GS Henley Finished N/A 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:17:000
17.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 01:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:20:000
18.  Trevor Allen Finished N/A 01:02:27:000 0

18. Trevor Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:27:000
19.  Seb Lloyd New Forest CC Finished Senior 01:02:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:45:000
20.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 00:55:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:28:000
21.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 00:55:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:36:000
22.  Harvey Veal Finished 00:55:37:000 0

22. Harvey Veal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:37:000
23.  Dan Blackburn Oxonian CC Finished Senior 00:55:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:46:000
24.  Joe Harris Easton Ritte Finished Senior 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:49:000
25.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 00:55:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:51:000
26.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:55:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:52:000
27.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 00:56:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:04:000
28.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:10:000
29.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:56:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:11:000
30.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 00:56:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:11:000
31.  Patrick Rucki Solent Race Team Finished Senior 00:56:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:24:000
32.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 00:56:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:56:31:000
33.  Matthew Dixon Finished N/A 00:56:34:000 0

33. Matthew Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:34:000
34.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished Senior 00:57:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:07:000
35.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:57:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:23:000
36.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 00:57:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:59:000
37.  Simon Maby Finished 00:58:14:000 0

37. Simon Maby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:14:000
38.  Kelly Brocklehurst Finished Senior 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:21:000
39.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A 00:58:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:32:000
40.  Jason Pitt Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:58:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:37:000
41.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:42:000
42.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:58:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:55:000
43.  Niels Langhout Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:59:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:05:000
44.  Alexander Rankin Finished N/A 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:42:000
45.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:01:000
46.  Ben Darnton Natural RT Finished Senior 01:00:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:36:000
47.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:44:000
48.  David Brazier Performance Cycles Finished Senior 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:44:000
49.  Simon White Maybush CC Finished N/A 01:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:18:000
50.  Tobie Charlton Finished Senior 01:01:42:000 0

50. Tobie Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:42:000
51.  Steven Whitcher DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:02:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:32:000
52.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 01:02:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:44:000
53.  Lee Benson Finished N/A 01:02:44:000 0

53. Lee Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:44:000
54.  Darren Sell Sotonia CC Finished Senior 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:59:000
55.  Haydn Tarr Finished Senior 01:03:18:000 0

55. Haydn Tarr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:18:000
56.  Paul Crisford Finished 01:03:40:000 0

56. Paul Crisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:40:000
57.  Vytas Jakimavicius Sotonia CC Finished N/A 01:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:41:000
58.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:53:000
59.  Christopher Brooks Southampton University RC Finished Senior 00:55:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:48:000
60.  Ian Duxbury Finished Senior 00:56:05:000 0

60. Ian Duxbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:05:000
61.  Andrew Colbrook Finished 00:56:20:000 0

61. Andrew Colbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:20:000
62.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 00:56:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:22:000
63.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:57:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:52:000
64.  Martin Hallam Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:58:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:55:000
65.  Carl Adams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:38:000
66.  Adrian Baxter Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 01:03:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:27:000
67.  William Pemberton Finished N/A 00:55:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:25:000
68.  Andy Hazelwood Finished 00:55:33:000 0

68. Andy Hazelwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:33:000
--- Aaron Budd Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matt Macdonald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:43:27:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:27:000
2.  Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 00:43:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:47:000
3.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 00:44:12:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:12:000
4.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:15:000
5.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Senior 00:37:32:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:37:32:000
6.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 00:37:57:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:37:57:000
7.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 00:38:20:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:38:20:000
8.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 00:38:36:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:38:36:000
9.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Junior 00:39:27:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:39:27:000
11.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:39:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:34:000
12.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 00:39:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:45:000
13.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 00:40:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:40:31:000
14.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Dame Cycling Finished Senior 00:41:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:41:22:000
15.  Sarah Allen Finished Senior 00:41:36:000 0

15. Sarah Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:41:36:000
16.  Rebecca Wilson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:41:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:56:000
17.  Annie Thorpe Finished 00:42:04:000 0

17. Annie Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:04:000
18.  Frannie Arthur Finished 00:42:23:000 0

18. Frannie Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:23:000
19.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:43:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:50:000
20.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:44:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:01:000
21.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:44:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:07:000
22.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:44:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:12:000
23.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 00:44:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:32:000
24.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:45:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:02:000
25.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 00:45:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:23:000
26.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:45:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:37:000
27.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:46:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:21:000
28.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:46:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:31:000
29.  Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers Finished Senior 00:46:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:44:000
30.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 00:48:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:27:000
31.  Elly Crockford Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:37:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:39:000
32.  Sulette Klopper Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:39:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:37:000

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:09:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:09:000
2.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:07:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:07:000
3.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:41:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:41:000
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:47:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:47:000
5.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:11:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:11:000
6.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:39:000
7.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:00:000
8.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:05:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:05:000
9.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:11:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:11:000
10.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:33:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:33:000
11.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:38:000
12.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 00:47:59:000 0

12. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:59:000
13.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:20:000
14.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:37:000
15.  Will Soloman Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:38:000 0

15. Will Soloman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:38:000
16.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:41:000
17.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:49:000
18.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:57:000
19.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 00:49:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:01:000
20.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:49:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:04:000
21.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:27:000
22.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:53:000
23.  Allan Thurston Finished 00:42:31:000 0

23. Allan Thurston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:31:000
24.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:37:000
25.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:39:000
26.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:42:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:45:000
27.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:54:000
28.  Matt Fisher Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:54:000
29.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:54:000
30.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:42:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:57:000
31.  James Cocker Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:00:000 0

31. James Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:00:000
32.  Simon Bishop Finished 00:43:14:000 0

32. Simon Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:14:000
33.  Christopher Miles VC10 Finished N/A 00:43:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:18:000
34.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:27:000
35.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:40:000
36.  Richard Gostick Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:44:000
37.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 00:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:49:000
38.  Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:44:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:01:000
39.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:33:000
40.  Pete Aylward Finished N/A 00:44:46:000 0

40. Pete Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:46:000
41.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:53:000
42.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:44:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:54:000
43.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:20:000
44.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 00:46:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:05:000
45.  John Bryant Finished 00:46:06:000 0

45. John Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:06:000
46.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:46:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:15:000
47.  Phil Rose Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:21:000 0

47. Phil Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:21:000
48.  Christopher Saunders Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 00:46:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:31:000
49.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:46:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:32:000
50.  Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:02:000
51.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:07:000 0

51. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:07:000
52.  James Stevens Finished 00:47:17:000 0

52. James Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:47:17:000
53.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 00:47:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:41:000
54.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:47:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:55:000
55.  Craig Mainprize Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:21:000
56.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 00:48:28:000 0

56. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:28:000
57.  Paul Carrington Finished N/A 00:48:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:54:000
58.  Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:49:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:41:000
59.  Steven Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:50:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:11:000
60.  Alistair Moody Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:11:000
61.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:11:000 0

61. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:11:000
62.  Lewis Tippett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:16:000
63.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:55:000
64.  Matt Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:51:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:03:000
65.  Philip Thorpe Finished N/A 00:42:19:000 0

65. Philip Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:19:000
66.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:42:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:23:000
67.  Marc Wilcox Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 00:42:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:55:000
68.  Tim Pearce Finished 00:43:46:000 0

68. Tim Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:46:000

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:37:23:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:37:23:000
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:38:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:38:52:000
3.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:08:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:08:000
4.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:17:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:17:000
5.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:42:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:42:000
6.  Philip Boarer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:47:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:47:000
7.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:44:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:44:000
8.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:48:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:48:000
9.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:55:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:55:000
10.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:12:000
12.  Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:12:000
13.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:21:000
14.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:43:000
15.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:00:000
17.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:19:000
18.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:25:000
19.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:31:000
20.  Martin Turner DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:32:000
21.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:04:000
22.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:45:000
23.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:43:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:48:000
24.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:43:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:55:000
25.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:44:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:13:000
26.  Timothy Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:21:000
27.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:56:000
28.  Michael Coulson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:57:000
29.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:59:000
30.  Stephen Mead Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:45:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:11:000
31.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:25:000
32.  Philip Clacy Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:41:000 0

32. Philip Clacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:41:000
33.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:45:000
34.  David Lindsell Reading CC Finished N/A 00:37:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:26:000
35.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 00:37:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:29:000
36.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:45:000
37.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:37:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:37:51:000
38.  Lester Young Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 00:38:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:04:000
39.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:38:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:38:08:000
40.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:38:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:24:000
41.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 00:38:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:39:000
42.  Michael Boyce a3crg Finished N/A 00:39:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:01:000
43.  Jamie Swanston GS Henley Finished N/A 00:39:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:05:000
44.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 00:39:13:000 0

44. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:13:000
45.  John Johns Finished 00:39:13:000 0

45. John Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:13:000
46.  Steven Hunt Reading CC Finished N/A 00:39:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:17:000
47.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:39:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:21:000
48.  Geoff Booker Finished 00:40:56:000 0

48. Geoff Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:56:000
49.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:41:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:22:000
50.  Will Janson Finished 00:41:28:000 0

50. Will Janson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:28:000
51.  John Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:08:000
52.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:10:000
53.  Mike McLachlan Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:42:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:23:000
54.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:42:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:40:000
55.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A 00:44:06:000 0

55. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:06:000
56.  Peter Viney Finished N/A 00:46:36:000 0

56. Peter Viney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:36:000
57.  Paul Coyne Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:05:000 0

57. Paul Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:05:000
58.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:47:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:22:000
59.  Barry Thompson Finished N/A 00:47:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:57:000
60.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:44:000
61.  Peter Dunn Finished N/A 00:45:08:000 0

61. Peter Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:08:000
0.  Ian Perryman Solent Pirates Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:44:07:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:44:07:000
2.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 00:45:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:40:000
3.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 00:46:39:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:39:000
4.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 00:46:52:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:52:000
5.  Edward Rollitt Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 00:48:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:38:000
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 00:42:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:41:000
7.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 00:45:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:16:000
8.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished Junior 00:46:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:03:000
9.  Alfie Marles Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 00:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:54:000

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Claire Powell Finished N/A 00:33:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:02:000
2.  Wout Davidse Finished 00:36:03:000 0

2. Wout Davidse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:03:000
3.  Mary Blount Finished N/A 00:37:19:000 0

3. Mary Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:19:000
4.  James Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished N/A 00:40:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:07:000
5.  Justin Ridgment Finished N/A 00:40:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:07:000
6.  Bridget Colbey Finished 00:33:27:000 0

6. Bridget Colbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:27:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:31:51:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:51:000
2.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:31:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:52:000
3.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 00:32:03:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:03:000
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:03:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:03:000
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 00:34:15:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:15:000
6.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:34:34:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:34:000
7.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:42:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:42:000
8.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:34:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:47:000
9.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:34:58:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:58:000
10.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 00:34:58:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:58:000
11.  Matthew Coulson Finished Youth U16 00:36:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:42:000
12.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:36:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:50:000
13.  Bryn Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:57:000
14.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 00:37:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:02:000
15.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 00:38:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:53:000
16.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 00:39:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:18:000
17.  Archie Ives Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 00:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:09:000
18.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:40:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:46:000
19.  Sam Dawson Finished Senior 00:40:53:000 0

19. Sam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:40:53:000
20.  Alex Smith Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:47:000
21.  Thomas Challen Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:35:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:05:000

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 00:35:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:00:000
2.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:37:12:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:12:000
3.  Abbie Manley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 00:37:23:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:23:000
4.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:37:34:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:34:000
5.  Holly Powell Finished Youth U16 00:39:01:000 1

5. Holly Powell -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:01:000
6.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:15:000
7.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:40:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:36:000
8.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:36:000
9.  Sarah Mollen Finished 00:35:49:000 0

9. Sarah Mollen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:49:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:59:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:59:000
2.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 00:36:12:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:12:000
3.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 00:36:28:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:28:000
4.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:38:34:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:34:000
5.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:38:48:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:48:000
6.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:09:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:09:000
7.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:40:11:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:11:000
8.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:15:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:15:000
9.  Isaac Elliott Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:32:53:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:53:000
10.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:33:04:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:04:000
11.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 00:33:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:31:000
12.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:34:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:16:000
13.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:36:000
14.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 00:35:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:05:000
15.  Benjamin Hunt Finished Youth U14 00:35:16:000 0

15. Benjamin Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:16:000
16.  Samuel Coulson Finished Youth U14 00:35:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:24:000
17.  Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:29:000

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 00:35:04:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:04:000
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 00:35:15:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:15:000
3.  Millie Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 00:37:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:41:000
4.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 00:32:55:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:55:000
5.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:33:03:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:03:000
6.  Ciara Blount Finished Youth U14 00:34:05:000 0

6. Ciara Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:05:000
7.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:35:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:35:000
8.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:54:000
9.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 00:40:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:10:000

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 00:12:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:22:000
2.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 00:12:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:42:000
3.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:13:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:08:000
4.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 00:13:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:22:000
5.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:26:000
6.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 00:13:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:45:000
7.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 00:13:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:53:000
8.  Tom Cracknell Finished 00:13:57:000 0

8. Tom Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:57:000
9.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 00:14:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:04:000
10.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 00:14:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:16:000
11.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:14:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:25:000
12.  Felix Barrow Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:26:000
13.  Drew Tucker Newbury RC Finished Under 12 00:14:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:28:000
14.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:30:000
15.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 00:14:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:36:000
16.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 00:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:47:000
17.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 00:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:49:000
18.  Gus Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:14:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:51:000
19.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 00:14:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:51:000
20.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 00:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:56:000
21.  Sam Graham Finished 00:15:02:000 0

21. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:02:000
22.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Under 12 00:15:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:03:000
23.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:15:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:04:000
24.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:15:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:04:000
25.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:08:000
26.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:15:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:17:000
27.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:15:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:28:000
28.  Harry Pennan Finished 00:15:28:000 0

28. Harry Pennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:28:000
29.  Olly Webb Finished 00:15:30:000 0

29. Olly Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:30:000
30.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 00:15:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:57:000
31.  Thomas Johnson Finished 00:16:03:000 0

31. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:03:000
32.  Tommy Lindsell Finished 00:16:20:000 0

32. Tommy Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:20:000
33.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:12:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:28:000
34.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:12:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:59:000
35.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:13:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:10:000
36.  Aaron Webb Finished 00:13:17:000 0

36. Aaron Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:17:000
37.  Max Darnton Finished 00:13:20:000 0

37. Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:20:000
38.  Tom Collins Finished 00:13:22:000 0

38. Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:22:000
39.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 00:13:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:22:000
40.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:25:000
41.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:13:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:27:000
42.  Bobby Buenfield Finished 00:13:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:32:000
43.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:33:000
44.  William Dunn Newbury RC Finished Youth U14 00:13:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:13:38:000
45.  William Blount Finished Under 12 00:13:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:59:000
46.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:03:000
47.  Dan Cox Finished 00:14:03:000 0

47. Dan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:03:000
48.  Thomas Hampson Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 00:14:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:15:000
49.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:26:000
50.  Jake Stretton Finished Under 12 00:14:45:000 0

50. Jake Stretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:45:000
51.  Dylan Davison Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:56:000
52.  Stanley Wilkes Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:56:000
53.  Nathan Sammons Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:08:000
54.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:08:000
55.  Oscar Pasmore Finished 00:15:28:000 0

55. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:28:000
56.  Freya Sammons Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 00:15:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:31:000
57.  Anna Patterson Finished 00:15:31:000 0

57. Anna Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:31:000
58.  Sam Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 00:15:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:33:000
59.  Monty Wyatt Finished 00:15:38:000 0

59. Monty Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:38:000
60.  Holly Challen Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:15:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:45:000
61.  Alfred Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 00:15:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:45:000
62.  Esme Elliott Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:47:000
63.  Natasha Hope Finished 00:15:50:000 0

63. Natasha Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:50:000
64.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 00:16:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:00:000
65.  Kate Coulson Finished 00:16:25:000 0

65. Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:25:000
66.  Freya Hunt Finished Under 12 00:16:28:000 0

66. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:28:000
67.  Lauren Charles Finished Under 12 00:16:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:58:000
68.  Matthew Bennet Finished 00:17:23:000 0

68. Matthew Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:23:000
69.  Sam Ridgment Finished 00:17:28:000 0

69. Sam Ridgment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:28:000
70.  Kirin Hamling Finished 00:17:50:000 0

70. Kirin Hamling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:50:000
71.  Felix Darnton Finished 00:12:01:000 0

71. Felix Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:01:000
72.  Isla Pattinson Finished 00:12:36:000 0

72. Isla Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:36:000
73.  Elliot Gurney Finished 00:13:19:000 0

73. Elliot Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:19:000
74.  Ollie Patterson Finished 00:14:14:000 0

74. Ollie Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:14:000

Reports

Sumner storms to another Wessex win

Posted 04/10/2015 - Alison Rothnie

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race entry fee includes chip timing fees Race pre-entry closes October 1st 2015

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:32 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:32
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 5
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:32 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:32
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:30 Category B ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:30
Category B,
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:00 Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:00

U12

Category B,

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the Wessex Cyclocross League at St John Moore Barracks in Winchester.

The venue has ample parking in a safe and secure location. Chip timing will be used at this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

381391

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir John Moore Barracks, Andover Road, Winchester, SO22 6NQ

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Thu, 1st Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline-Gener8 Finished Senior 00:55:22:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:22:000
2.  Richard Mardle NFTO Finished Senior 00:55:36:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:36:000
3.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:55:42:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:42:000
4.  Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 00:57:15:000 9

4. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:15:000
5.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:57:29:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:29:000
6.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:47:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:47:000
7.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:42:000
8.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 00:59:37:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:37:000
9.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 01:00:15:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:15:000
10.  James Cotty Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 01:00:58:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:58:000
11.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 01:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:14:000
12.  Ben Marks Finished N/A 01:01:23:000 0

12. Ben Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:23:000
13.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 01:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:37:000
14.  Adam Morris ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:01:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:56:000
15.  Ryan Keynes Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 01:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:04:000
16.  Gavin Spiers GS Henley Finished N/A 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:17:000
17.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 01:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:20:000
18.  Trevor Allen Finished N/A 01:02:27:000 0

18. Trevor Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:27:000
19.  Seb Lloyd New Forest CC Finished Senior 01:02:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:45:000
20.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 00:55:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:28:000
21.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 00:55:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:36:000
22.  Harvey Veal Finished 00:55:37:000 0

22. Harvey Veal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:37:000
23.  Dan Blackburn Oxonian CC Finished Senior 00:55:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:46:000
24.  Joe Harris Easton Ritte Finished Senior 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:49:000
25.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 00:55:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:51:000
26.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:55:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:52:000
27.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 00:56:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:04:000
28.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:10:000
29.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:56:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:11:000
30.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 00:56:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:11:000
31.  Patrick Rucki Solent Race Team Finished Senior 00:56:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:24:000
32.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 00:56:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:56:31:000
33.  Matthew Dixon Finished N/A 00:56:34:000 0

33. Matthew Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:34:000
34.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished Senior 00:57:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:07:000
35.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:57:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:23:000
36.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 00:57:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:59:000
37.  Simon Maby Finished 00:58:14:000 0

37. Simon Maby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:14:000
38.  Kelly Brocklehurst Finished Senior 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:21:000
39.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A 00:58:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:32:000
40.  Jason Pitt Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:58:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:37:000
41.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:42:000
42.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:58:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:55:000
43.  Niels Langhout Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:59:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:05:000
44.  Alexander Rankin Finished N/A 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:42:000
45.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:01:000
46.  Ben Darnton Natural RT Finished Senior 01:00:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:36:000
47.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:44:000
48.  David Brazier Performance Cycles Finished Senior 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:44:000
49.  Simon White Maybush CC Finished N/A 01:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:18:000
50.  Tobie Charlton Finished Senior 01:01:42:000 0

50. Tobie Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:42:000
51.  Steven Whitcher DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:02:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:32:000
52.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 01:02:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:44:000
53.  Lee Benson Finished N/A 01:02:44:000 0

53. Lee Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:44:000
54.  Darren Sell Sotonia CC Finished Senior 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:59:000
55.  Haydn Tarr Finished Senior 01:03:18:000 0

55. Haydn Tarr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:18:000
56.  Paul Crisford Finished 01:03:40:000 0

56. Paul Crisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:40:000
57.  Vytas Jakimavicius Sotonia CC Finished N/A 01:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:41:000
58.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:53:000
59.  Christopher Brooks Southampton University RC Finished Senior 00:55:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:48:000
60.  Ian Duxbury Finished Senior 00:56:05:000 0

60. Ian Duxbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:05:000
61.  Andrew Colbrook Finished 00:56:20:000 0

61. Andrew Colbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:20:000
62.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 00:56:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:22:000
63.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:57:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:52:000
64.  Martin Hallam Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:58:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:55:000
65.  Carl Adams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:38:000
66.  Adrian Baxter Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 01:03:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:27:000
67.  William Pemberton Finished N/A 00:55:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:25:000
68.  Andy Hazelwood Finished 00:55:33:000 0

68. Andy Hazelwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:33:000
--- Aaron Budd Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matt Macdonald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:43:27:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:27:000
2.  Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 00:43:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:47:000
3.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 00:44:12:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:12:000
4.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:15:000
5.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Senior 00:37:32:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:37:32:000
6.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 00:37:57:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:37:57:000
7.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 00:38:20:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:38:20:000
8.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 00:38:36:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:38:36:000
9.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Junior 00:39:27:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:39:27:000
11.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:39:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:34:000
12.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 00:39:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:45:000
13.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 00:40:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:40:31:000
14.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Dame Cycling Finished Senior 00:41:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:41:22:000
15.  Sarah Allen Finished Senior 00:41:36:000 0

15. Sarah Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:41:36:000
16.  Rebecca Wilson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:41:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:56:000
17.  Annie Thorpe Finished 00:42:04:000 0

17. Annie Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:04:000
18.  Frannie Arthur Finished 00:42:23:000 0

18. Frannie Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:23:000
19.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:43:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:50:000
20.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:44:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:01:000
21.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:44:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:07:000
22.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:44:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:12:000
23.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 00:44:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:32:000
24.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:45:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:02:000
25.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 00:45:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:23:000
26.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:45:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:37:000
27.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:46:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:21:000
28.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:46:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:31:000
29.  Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers Finished Senior 00:46:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:44:000
30.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 00:48:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:27:000
31.  Elly Crockford Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:37:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:39:000
32.  Sulette Klopper Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:39:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:37:000

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:09:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:09:000
2.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:07:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:07:000
3.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:41:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:41:000
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:47:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:47:000
5.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:11:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:11:000
6.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:39:000
7.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:00:000
8.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:05:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:05:000
9.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:11:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:11:000
10.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:33:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:33:000
11.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:38:000
12.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 00:47:59:000 0

12. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:59:000
13.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:20:000
14.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:37:000
15.  Will Soloman Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:38:000 0

15. Will Soloman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:38:000
16.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:41:000
17.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:49:000
18.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:57:000
19.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 00:49:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:01:000
20.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:49:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:04:000
21.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:27:000
22.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:53:000
23.  Allan Thurston Finished 00:42:31:000 0

23. Allan Thurston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:31:000
24.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:37:000
25.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:39:000
26.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:42:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:45:000
27.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:54:000
28.  Matt Fisher Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:54:000
29.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:54:000
30.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:42:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:57:000
31.  James Cocker Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:00:000 0

31. James Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:00:000
32.  Simon Bishop Finished 00:43:14:000 0

32. Simon Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:14:000
33.  Christopher Miles VC10 Finished N/A 00:43:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:18:000
34.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:27:000
35.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:40:000
36.  Richard Gostick Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:44:000
37.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 00:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:49:000
38.  Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:44:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:01:000
39.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:33:000
40.  Pete Aylward Finished N/A 00:44:46:000 0

40. Pete Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:46:000
41.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:53:000
42.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:44:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:54:000
43.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:20:000
44.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 00:46:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:05:000
45.  John Bryant Finished 00:46:06:000 0

45. John Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:06:000
46.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:46:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:15:000
47.  Phil Rose Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:21:000 0

47. Phil Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:21:000
48.  Christopher Saunders Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 00:46:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:31:000
49.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:46:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:32:000
50.  Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:02:000
51.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:07:000 0

51. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:07:000
52.  James Stevens Finished 00:47:17:000 0

52. James Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:47:17:000
53.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 00:47:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:41:000
54.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:47:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:55:000
55.  Craig Mainprize Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:21:000
56.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 00:48:28:000 0

56. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:28:000
57.  Paul Carrington Finished N/A 00:48:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:54:000
58.  Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:49:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:41:000
59.  Steven Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:50:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:11:000
60.  Alistair Moody Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:11:000
61.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:11:000 0

61. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:11:000
62.  Lewis Tippett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:16:000
63.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:55:000
64.  Matt Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:51:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:03:000
65.  Philip Thorpe Finished N/A 00:42:19:000 0

65. Philip Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:19:000
66.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:42:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:23:000
67.  Marc Wilcox Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 00:42:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:55:000
68.  Tim Pearce Finished 00:43:46:000 0

68. Tim Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:46:000

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:37:23:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:37:23:000
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:38:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:38:52:000
3.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:08:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:08:000
4.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:17:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:17:000
5.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:42:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:42:000
6.  Philip Boarer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:47:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:47:000
7.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:44:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:44:000
8.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:48:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:48:000
9.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:55:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:55:000
10.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:12:000
12.  Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:12:000
13.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:21:000
14.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:43:000
15.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:00:000
17.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:19:000
18.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:25:000
19.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:31:000
20.  Martin Turner DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:32:000
21.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:04:000
22.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:45:000
23.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:43:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:48:000
24.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:43:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:55:000
25.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:44:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:13:000
26.  Timothy Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:21:000
27.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:56:000
28.  Michael Coulson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:57:000
29.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:59:000
30.  Stephen Mead Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:45:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:11:000
31.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:25:000
32.  Philip Clacy Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:41:000 0

32. Philip Clacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:41:000
33.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:45:000
34.  David Lindsell Reading CC Finished N/A 00:37:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:26:000
35.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 00:37:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:29:000
36.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:45:000
37.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:37:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:37:51:000
38.  Lester Young Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 00:38:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:04:000
39.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:38:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:38:08:000
40.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:38:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:24:000
41.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 00:38:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:39:000
42.  Michael Boyce a3crg Finished N/A 00:39:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:01:000
43.  Jamie Swanston GS Henley Finished N/A 00:39:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:05:000
44.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 00:39:13:000 0

44. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:13:000
45.  John Johns Finished 00:39:13:000 0

45. John Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:13:000
46.  Steven Hunt Reading CC Finished N/A 00:39:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:17:000
47.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:39:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:21:000
48.  Geoff Booker Finished 00:40:56:000 0

48. Geoff Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:56:000
49.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:41:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:22:000
50.  Will Janson Finished 00:41:28:000 0

50. Will Janson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:28:000
51.  John Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:08:000
52.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:10:000
53.  Mike McLachlan Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:42:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:23:000
54.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:42:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:40:000
55.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A 00:44:06:000 0

55. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:06:000
56.  Peter Viney Finished N/A 00:46:36:000 0

56. Peter Viney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:36:000
57.  Paul Coyne Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:05:000 0

57. Paul Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:05:000
58.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:47:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:22:000
59.  Barry Thompson Finished N/A 00:47:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:57:000
60.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:44:000
61.  Peter Dunn Finished N/A 00:45:08:000 0

61. Peter Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:08:000
0.  Ian Perryman Solent Pirates Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:44:07:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:44:07:000
2.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 00:45:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:40:000
3.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 00:46:39:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:39:000
4.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 00:46:52:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:52:000
5.  Edward Rollitt Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 00:48:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:38:000
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 00:42:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:41:000
7.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 00:45:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:16:000
8.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished Junior 00:46:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:03:000
9.  Alfie Marles Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 00:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:54:000

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Claire Powell Finished N/A 00:33:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:02:000
2.  Wout Davidse Finished 00:36:03:000 0

2. Wout Davidse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:03:000
3.  Mary Blount Finished N/A 00:37:19:000 0

3. Mary Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:19:000
4.  James Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished N/A 00:40:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:07:000
5.  Justin Ridgment Finished N/A 00:40:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:07:000
6.  Bridget Colbey Finished 00:33:27:000 0

6. Bridget Colbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:27:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:31:51:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:51:000
2.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:31:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:52:000
3.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 00:32:03:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:03:000
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:03:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:03:000
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 00:34:15:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:15:000
6.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:34:34:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:34:000
7.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:42:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:42:000
8.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:34:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:47:000
9.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:34:58:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:58:000
10.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 00:34:58:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:58:000
11.  Matthew Coulson Finished Youth U16 00:36:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:42:000
12.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:36:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:50:000
13.  Bryn Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:57:000
14.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 00:37:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:02:000
15.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 00:38:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:53:000
16.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 00:39:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:18:000
17.  Archie Ives Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 00:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:09:000
18.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:40:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:46:000
19.  Sam Dawson Finished Senior 00:40:53:000 0

19. Sam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:40:53:000
20.  Alex Smith Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:47:000
21.  Thomas Challen Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:35:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:05:000

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 00:35:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:00:000
2.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:37:12:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:12:000
3.  Abbie Manley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 00:37:23:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:23:000
4.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:37:34:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:34:000
5.  Holly Powell Finished Youth U16 00:39:01:000 1

5. Holly Powell -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:01:000
6.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:15:000
7.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:40:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:36:000
8.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:36:000
9.  Sarah Mollen Finished 00:35:49:000 0

9. Sarah Mollen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:49:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:59:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:59:000
2.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 00:36:12:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:12:000
3.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 00:36:28:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:28:000
4.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:38:34:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:34:000
5.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:38:48:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:48:000
6.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:09:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:09:000
7.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:40:11:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:11:000
8.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:15:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:15:000
9.  Isaac Elliott Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:32:53:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:53:000
10.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:33:04:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:04:000
11.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 00:33:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:31:000
12.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:34:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:16:000
13.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:36:000
14.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 00:35:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:05:000
15.  Benjamin Hunt Finished Youth U14 00:35:16:000 0

15. Benjamin Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:16:000
16.  Samuel Coulson Finished Youth U14 00:35:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:24:000
17.  Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:29:000

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 00:35:04:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:04:000
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 00:35:15:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:15:000
3.  Millie Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 00:37:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:41:000
4.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 00:32:55:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:55:000
5.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:33:03:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:03:000
6.  Ciara Blount Finished Youth U14 00:34:05:000 0

6. Ciara Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:05:000
7.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:35:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:35:000
8.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:54:000
9.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 00:40:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:10:000

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 00:12:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:22:000
2.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 00:12:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:42:000
3.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:13:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:08:000
4.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 00:13:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:22:000
5.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:26:000
6.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 00:13:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:45:000
7.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 00:13:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:53:000
8.  Tom Cracknell Finished 00:13:57:000 0

8. Tom Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:57:000
9.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 00:14:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:04:000
10.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 00:14:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:16:000
11.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:14:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:25:000
12.  Felix Barrow Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:26:000
13.  Drew Tucker Newbury RC Finished Under 12 00:14:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:28:000
14.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:30:000
15.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 00:14:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:36:000
16.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 00:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:47:000
17.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 00:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:49:000
18.  Gus Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:14:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:51:000
19.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 00:14:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:51:000
20.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 00:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:56:000
21.  Sam Graham Finished 00:15:02:000 0

21. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:02:000
22.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Under 12 00:15:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:03:000
23.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:15:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:04:000
24.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:15:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:04:000
25.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:08:000
26.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:15:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:17:000
27.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:15:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:28:000
28.  Harry Pennan Finished 00:15:28:000 0

28. Harry Pennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:28:000
29.  Olly Webb Finished 00:15:30:000 0

29. Olly Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:30:000
30.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 00:15:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:57:000
31.  Thomas Johnson Finished 00:16:03:000 0

31. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:03:000
32.  Tommy Lindsell Finished 00:16:20:000 0

32. Tommy Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:20:000
33.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:12:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:28:000
34.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:12:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:59:000
35.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:13:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:10:000
36.  Aaron Webb Finished 00:13:17:000 0

36. Aaron Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:17:000
37.  Max Darnton Finished 00:13:20:000 0

37. Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:20:000
38.  Tom Collins Finished 00:13:22:000 0

38. Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:22:000
39.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 00:13:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:22:000
40.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:25:000
41.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:13:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:27:000
42.  Bobby Buenfield Finished 00:13:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:32:000
43.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:33:000
44.  William Dunn Newbury RC Finished Youth U14 00:13:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:13:38:000
45.  William Blount Finished Under 12 00:13:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:59:000
46.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:03:000
47.  Dan Cox Finished 00:14:03:000 0

47. Dan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:03:000
48.  Thomas Hampson Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 00:14:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:15:000
49.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:26:000
50.  Jake Stretton Finished Under 12 00:14:45:000 0

50. Jake Stretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:45:000
51.  Dylan Davison Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:56:000
52.  Stanley Wilkes Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:56:000
53.  Nathan Sammons Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:08:000
54.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:08:000
55.  Oscar Pasmore Finished 00:15:28:000 0

55. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:28:000
56.  Freya Sammons Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 00:15:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:31:000
57.  Anna Patterson Finished 00:15:31:000 0

57. Anna Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:31:000
58.  Sam Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 00:15:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:33:000
59.  Monty Wyatt Finished 00:15:38:000 0

59. Monty Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:38:000
60.  Holly Challen Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:15:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:45:000
61.  Alfred Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 00:15:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:45:000
62.  Esme Elliott Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 00:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:47:000
63.  Natasha Hope Finished 00:15:50:000 0

63. Natasha Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:50:000
64.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 00:16:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:00:000
65.  Kate Coulson Finished 00:16:25:000 0

65. Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:25:000
66.  Freya Hunt Finished Under 12 00:16:28:000 0

66. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:28:000
67.  Lauren Charles Finished Under 12 00:16:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:58:000
68.  Matthew Bennet Finished 00:17:23:000 0

68. Matthew Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:23:000
69.  Sam Ridgment Finished 00:17:28:000 0

69. Sam Ridgment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:28:000
70.  Kirin Hamling Finished 00:17:50:000 0

70. Kirin Hamling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:50:000
71.  Felix Darnton Finished 00:12:01:000 0

71. Felix Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:01:000
72.  Isla Pattinson Finished 00:12:36:000 0

72. Isla Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:36:000
73.  Elliot Gurney Finished 00:13:19:000 0

73. Elliot Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:19:000
74.  Ollie Patterson Finished 00:14:14:000 0

74. Ollie Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:14:000

Reports

Sumner storms to another Wessex win

Posted 04/10/2015 - Alison Rothnie

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race entry fee includes chip timing fees Race pre-entry closes October 1st 2015

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:32 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:32
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 5
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:32 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:32
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:30 Category B ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:30
Category B,
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:00 Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:00

U12

Category B,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk