Supermarine Floodlit Series Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Thursday, 24 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381337

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 4BZ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 23rd Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Carlton Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nathan Poulton Finished Senior 0

12. Nathan Poulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Burnard Finished 0

17. Steve Burnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Lindsell Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Craig Terblanche Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Timothy Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Andrew Male Finished N/A 0

26. Andrew Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Corinne Clark Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Philpott Finished Senior 0

34. Chris Philpott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Andrew McIntyre Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Martin Cave Finished N/A 0

38. Martin Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Marc Pawson Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Deacon Finished N/A 0

43. Chris Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Deacon Finished N/A 0

44. Gary Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kate Blackman Veloton Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Millard Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Lindsell Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Poole Law Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Loosemore Law Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corinne Clark Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Cave Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kate Blackman Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Law Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Sewell Law Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

There are 60 places for this evening event - when all 60 places are taken we will operate a reserve list on the night. This will be on a 1st come = 1st reserve basis to replace any DNS riders. 60 is maximum number of riders we can have!

The Races

Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 24/09/15 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 24/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 24/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 24/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 24/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 18:20 Category C CX Band 3 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 24/09/15 – 18:20
Category C, CX Band 3
20 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 18:00 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 24/09/15 – 18:00

U12

Go-Cross,
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381337

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 4BZ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 23rd Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Carlton Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nathan Poulton Finished Senior 0

12. Nathan Poulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Burnard Finished 0

17. Steve Burnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Lindsell Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Craig Terblanche Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Timothy Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Andrew Male Finished N/A 0

26. Andrew Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Corinne Clark Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Philpott Finished Senior 0

34. Chris Philpott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Andrew McIntyre Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Martin Cave Finished N/A 0

38. Martin Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Marc Pawson Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Deacon Finished N/A 0

43. Chris Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Deacon Finished N/A 0

44. Gary Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kate Blackman Veloton Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Millard Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Lindsell Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Poole Law Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Loosemore Law Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corinne Clark Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Cave Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kate Blackman Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Law Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Sewell Law Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

There are 60 places for this evening event - when all 60 places are taken we will operate a reserve list on the night. This will be on a 1st come = 1st reserve basis to replace any DNS riders. 60 is maximum number of riders we can have!

The Races

Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 24/09/15 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 24/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 24/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 24/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 24/09/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 18:20 Category C CX Band 3 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 24/09/15 – 18:20
Category C, CX Band 3
20 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/09/15 18:00 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 24/09/15 – 18:00

U12

Go-Cross,
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk