Sheffield Indoor Winter BMX Series Round 1

BMX , Sheffield – Saturday, 14 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

106/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Wheelbase, Yarra Park, Station Road, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S35 9YR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-12 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Dylan Foster Unknown Male (10) 0

1. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Bradley Minns Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jake Norfolk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  James Pearson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Alexander Metcalfe FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Dale Gladwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ashby Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
9.  Conner Martin Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Ashleigh Ball Unknown Female (13-15) 0

10. Ashleigh Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

13-14 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Mathew Masterson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jake Ferguson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Abbie Taylor Unknown Female (10-12) 0

3. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Lee Crowther Team Storm (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Novis Unknown Male (12) 0

6. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
7.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

8. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Clarke Unknown Male (14) 0

9. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)

15-16 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Bradley Watts Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
4.  Daniel Thorne Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Kyle Chesters Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
6.  Daniel Price Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Ethan Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Arran Shrosbree Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Harvey Almack Unknown Male (14) 0

10. Harvey Almack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
11.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Mitch Brooks Unknown Male (14) 0

12. Mitch Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
13.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
15.  Jason Claihe Unknown 0

15. Jason Claihe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Thewlis Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
17.  Liam Eccles Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

19-29 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
19-29 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Liam Phillips Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Tony Fleming Unknown Master 0

2. Tony Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Antony Tuffs Unknown Junior Men 0

4. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Arron Ashcroft Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Christopher Jackson Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Jon Hibbert Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Daniel Clifford Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Hodge Unknown Junior Men 0

9. Daniel Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Lee Bromfield Unknown Junior Men 0

10. Lee Bromfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Gary Bailey Unknown N/A 0

11. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Shanaze Reade Unknown N/A 0

12. Shanaze Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darren O'Neill Unknown 0

13. Darren O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nicholas Cox Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Williams Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Miles Kirby Unknown Master 0

16. Miles Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Dave Ives Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
18.  Andy Little Unknown Junior Men 0

18. Andy Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
19.  Mark Seaman Unknown Master 0

19. Mark Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Jason Mills Unknown N/A 0

20. Jason Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Lillingstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
22.  Matt Barnard Unknown N/A 0

22. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Will Creswell Unknown 0

23. Will Creswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Charlie Phillips Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
25.  Terry Green Unknown N/A 0

25. Terry Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Bennett Unknown Master 0

26. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

27. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Forwood Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeff Dovey Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Juan Watney Unknown Male (19+) 0

5. Juan Watney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Roy Sutton Unknown Male (19+) 0

6. Roy Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Scott Whittle Unknown 0

7. Scott Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins MAW Racing/Dingo BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7-8 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Thomas Novis On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Ewan Milnes Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Brad Blanche Unknown Male (6>) 0

7. Brad Blanche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0

8. Jordan Mullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aaron Dalleywater Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

9-10 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Lewis Ferguson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Nathan Hastings Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Connor Swain Unknown 0

7. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10:30 to 11:30

The Races

11-12 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
13-14 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
15-16 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
19-29 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
30+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
6 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
None
7-8 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
9-10 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

106/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Wheelbase, Yarra Park, Station Road, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S35 9YR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-12 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Dylan Foster Unknown Male (10) 0

1. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Bradley Minns Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jake Norfolk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  James Pearson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Alexander Metcalfe FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Dale Gladwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ashby Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
9.  Conner Martin Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Ashleigh Ball Unknown Female (13-15) 0

10. Ashleigh Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

13-14 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Mathew Masterson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jake Ferguson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Abbie Taylor Unknown Female (10-12) 0

3. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Lee Crowther Team Storm (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Novis Unknown Male (12) 0

6. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
7.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

8. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Clarke Unknown Male (14) 0

9. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)

15-16 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Bradley Watts Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
4.  Daniel Thorne Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Kyle Chesters Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
6.  Daniel Price Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Ethan Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Arran Shrosbree Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Harvey Almack Unknown Male (14) 0

10. Harvey Almack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
11.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Mitch Brooks Unknown Male (14) 0

12. Mitch Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
13.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
15.  Jason Claihe Unknown 0

15. Jason Claihe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Thewlis Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
17.  Liam Eccles Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

19-29 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
19-29 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Liam Phillips Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Tony Fleming Unknown Master 0

2. Tony Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Antony Tuffs Unknown Junior Men 0

4. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Arron Ashcroft Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Christopher Jackson Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Jon Hibbert Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Daniel Clifford Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Hodge Unknown Junior Men 0

9. Daniel Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Lee Bromfield Unknown Junior Men 0

10. Lee Bromfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Gary Bailey Unknown N/A 0

11. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Shanaze Reade Unknown N/A 0

12. Shanaze Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darren O'Neill Unknown 0

13. Darren O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nicholas Cox Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Williams Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Miles Kirby Unknown Master 0

16. Miles Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Dave Ives Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
18.  Andy Little Unknown Junior Men 0

18. Andy Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
19.  Mark Seaman Unknown Master 0

19. Mark Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Jason Mills Unknown N/A 0

20. Jason Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Lillingstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
22.  Matt Barnard Unknown N/A 0

22. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Will Creswell Unknown 0

23. Will Creswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Charlie Phillips Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
25.  Terry Green Unknown N/A 0

25. Terry Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Bennett Unknown Master 0

26. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

27. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Forwood Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeff Dovey Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Juan Watney Unknown Male (19+) 0

5. Juan Watney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Roy Sutton Unknown Male (19+) 0

6. Roy Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Scott Whittle Unknown 0

7. Scott Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins MAW Racing/Dingo BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7-8 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Thomas Novis On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Ewan Milnes Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Brad Blanche Unknown Male (6>) 0

7. Brad Blanche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0

8. Jordan Mullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aaron Dalleywater Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

9-10 bmx 20"

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 bmx 20" - Results
1.  Lewis Ferguson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Nathan Hastings Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Connor Swain Unknown 0

7. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10:30 to 11:30

The Races

11-12 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
13-14 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
15-16 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
19-29 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
30+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
6 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
None
7-8 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
9-10 bmx 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 --- None ---
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk