Straiton Div 3 Road Race

Road – Sunday, 04 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Mark Jordan Unknown N/A 0

1. Mark Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Kerr Unknown N/A 0

6. Stuart Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Albert Knox VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew McCaffery Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Forbes East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Billy Roberton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen McFaulds Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Darlow Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Jamie Smith Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Raymond Grana Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Millar Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Tom Bishop Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Breddy VC Astar Anderside Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  George McLaughlan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Bell Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Kieran McCluskey East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Cain Kent Velo Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Supporting race for Scottish Womens RR Champs.

The Races

4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/06/06 – 13:00

4/W

Regional C, MTB IA
69km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Mark Jordan Unknown N/A 0

1. Mark Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Kerr Unknown N/A 0

6. Stuart Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Albert Knox VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew McCaffery Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Forbes East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Billy Roberton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen McFaulds Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Darlow Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Jamie Smith Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Raymond Grana Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Millar Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Tom Bishop Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Breddy VC Astar Anderside Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  George McLaughlan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Bell Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Kieran McCluskey East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Cain Kent Velo Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Supporting race for Scottish Womens RR Champs.

The Races

4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/06/06 – 13:00

4/W

Regional C, MTB IA
69km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk