Cycle 4 All LVCA Legacy Supporters League Twilight Series #9

Closed Circuit , London – Wednesday, 22 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The racing starts with a 4th Category only race of one hour, followed immediately by a Women only race of 55 mins, running simultaneously with a Category 1/2/3 Men's race of one hour. (All times and distances are approximate subject to Race Commissaire discretion on the night.)

Event Details

Event URN:

381151

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 21st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tijl Uijtenhaak Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luis Miguel Miquel Galiano Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Ramsay Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Phil McNeill Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  J.P. Van Tiel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Miguel Varona Team Edwardes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dominic Salmon Twickenham CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Elferink Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Mathie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nick Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Birrell Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Relleen Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andres Jaramillo PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jon Secrett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alistair Pettey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Homewood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tom Glendining Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Messenger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tomasz Chmielewski Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Antoniou Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Smithers Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  David Smith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Edmondson Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eryn Nolan Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martine Groen Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Katherine Kimber Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jess Morgan NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Hanneke Lourens Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Elizabeth Saul Para-T Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Sarah Harrison Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rachel Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time from 6:30pm. There is a £10 registration fee for the series which gives each rider a race number to keep for the rest of the season. Lost or forgotten numbers will incur a £5 replacement fee. You will need a British Cycling Gold or Silver membership plus racing licence to ride. Day racing licences are available for come-and-try riders at £5 for BC members and £10 for non-members.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 22/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 22/07/15 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 20:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 22/07/15 – 20:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The racing starts with a 4th Category only race of one hour, followed immediately by a Women only race of 55 mins, running simultaneously with a Category 1/2/3 Men's race of one hour. (All times and distances are approximate subject to Race Commissaire discretion on the night.)

Event Details

Event URN:

381151

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 21st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tijl Uijtenhaak Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luis Miguel Miquel Galiano Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Ramsay Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Phil McNeill Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  J.P. Van Tiel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Miguel Varona Team Edwardes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dominic Salmon Twickenham CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Elferink Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Mathie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nick Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Birrell Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Relleen Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andres Jaramillo PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jon Secrett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alistair Pettey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Homewood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tom Glendining Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Messenger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tomasz Chmielewski Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Antoniou Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Smithers Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  David Smith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Edmondson Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eryn Nolan Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martine Groen Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Katherine Kimber Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jess Morgan NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Hanneke Lourens Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Elizabeth Saul Para-T Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Sarah Harrison Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rachel Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time from 6:30pm. There is a £10 registration fee for the series which gives each rider a race number to keep for the rest of the season. Lost or forgotten numbers will incur a £5 replacement fee. You will need a British Cycling Gold or Silver membership plus racing licence to ride. Day racing licences are available for come-and-try riders at £5 for BC members and £10 for non-members.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 22/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 22/07/15 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 20:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 22/07/15 – 20:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk