Cycle 4 All LVCA Legacy Supporters League Twilight Series #6

Closed Circuit , London – Wednesday, 01 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The racing starts with a 4th Category only race of one hour, followed immediately by a Women only race of 55 mins, running simultaneously with a Category 1/2/3 Men's race of one hour. (All times and distances are approximate subject to Race Commissaire discretion on the night.)

Event Details

Event URN:

381148

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrea Vassallo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Reece Wood The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ewan Crallan Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Taylor Mathews CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luis Miguel Miquel Galiano Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andres Jaramillo Personal Bikefit.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Messenger Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sam Relleen Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Bourgeois Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  J.P. Van Tiel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Greenshields Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Charlie Harrison Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Willis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Daniel King Finished N/A 0

18. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Rodaway CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew McCormack Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tijl Uijtenhaak Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Richard Allen Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Mathie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tristan Grigalis CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Briars Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Anthony Lazarus Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Edmondson Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Katherine Kimber Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Briony Martin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jess Morgan NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alicia Speake Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Agata Woznicka Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Carly Gledhill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time from 6:30pm. There is a £10 registration fee for the series which gives each rider a race number to keep for the rest of the season. Lost or forgotten numbers will incur a £5 replacement fee. You will need a British Cycling Gold or Silver membership plus racing licence to ride. Day racing licences are available for come-and-try riders at £5 for BC members and £10 for non-members.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 01/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 01/07/15 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 20:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 01/07/15 – 20:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The racing starts with a 4th Category only race of one hour, followed immediately by a Women only race of 55 mins, running simultaneously with a Category 1/2/3 Men's race of one hour. (All times and distances are approximate subject to Race Commissaire discretion on the night.)

Event Details

Event URN:

381148

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrea Vassallo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Reece Wood The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ewan Crallan Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Taylor Mathews CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luis Miguel Miquel Galiano Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andres Jaramillo Personal Bikefit.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Messenger Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sam Relleen Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Bourgeois Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  J.P. Van Tiel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Greenshields Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Charlie Harrison Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Willis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Daniel King Finished N/A 0

18. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Rodaway CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew McCormack Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tijl Uijtenhaak Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Richard Allen Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Mathie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tristan Grigalis CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Briars Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Anthony Lazarus Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Edmondson Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Katherine Kimber Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Briony Martin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jess Morgan NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alicia Speake Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Agata Woznicka Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Carly Gledhill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time from 6:30pm. There is a £10 registration fee for the series which gives each rider a race number to keep for the rest of the season. Lost or forgotten numbers will incur a £5 replacement fee. You will need a British Cycling Gold or Silver membership plus racing licence to ride. Day racing licences are available for come-and-try riders at £5 for BC members and £10 for non-members.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 01/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 01/07/15 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/15 20:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 01/07/15 – 20:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk