Odd Down Summer Circuits 2015: Round 9

Closed Circuit , Bath – Tuesday, 30 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380987

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Laura Curle Velo Club Walcot Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Thatcher Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Laura Curle Velo Club Walcot Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bethany Calloway Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Beck Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Newell Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Morgan Curle Velo Club Walcot Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Josh Lacey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Sheppard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  John Ellerby VeloVitesse Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Twinning Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Smith Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Justin Di Tommaso Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Barnaby Speller Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Hobbs Finished 4th 4

6. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Thompson Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Rowse Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neal White Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jason White T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Barnaby Cox Okeford Hill Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380987

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Laura Curle Velo Club Walcot Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Thatcher Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Laura Curle Velo Club Walcot Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bethany Calloway Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Beck Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Newell Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Morgan Curle Velo Club Walcot Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Josh Lacey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Sheppard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  John Ellerby VeloVitesse Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Twinning Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Smith Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Justin Di Tommaso Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Barnaby Speller Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Hobbs Finished 4th 4

6. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Thompson Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Rowse Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neal White Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jason White T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Barnaby Cox Okeford Hill Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk