SRAM Notts and Derby League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Saturday, 21 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380891

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 00:48:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:42:000
2.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Senior 00:50:11:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:50:11:000
3.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 00:52:32:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:32:000
4.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:52:33:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:33:000
5.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:53:17:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:17:000
6.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 00:53:35:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:35:000
7.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:54:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:00:000
8.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 00:55:53:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:53:000
9.  Nathan Miller Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:56:18:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:18:000
10.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:57:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:07:000
11.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 00:57:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:16:000
12.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 01:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:08:000
13.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dave Saunders Finished --- 0

15. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Trevor Allt Finished Senior --- 0

17. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dave Pocu Finished --- 0

20. Dave Pocu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  David Griffiths Finished --- 0

21. David Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Doran Finished N/A --- 0

23. Tim Doran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Kirkham Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alastair Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior --- 0

26. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Sam Chatwin Finished Senior --- 0

28. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Lee Marshall Finished Senior --- 0

29. Lee Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Luke Bennett Finished --- 0

30. Luke Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Steve Kirk Belper BC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Bailey Finished Senior --- 0

33. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Phil Stevenson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Chappell Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jonathan Burch Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Houghton Finished Senior --- 0

38. Martin Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Alex Leek Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Skerratt Finished Senior --- 0

42. Mark Skerratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Daniel Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Paul Bettelley Did not start Senior --- 0

47. Paul Bettelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Marriott Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stefan Partridge Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Winwood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:53:44:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:44:000
2.  Charlotte Broughton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 00:55:59:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:55:59:000
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:58:34:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:34:000
4.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 01:00:39:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:39:000
5.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished Senior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Payne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Cat Wynne Finished Veteran --- 0

18. Cat Wynne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Joanne Barnett Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Veteran 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40 Men - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:49:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:49:000
2.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:55:59:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:59:000
3.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:36:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:36:000
4.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:43:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:43:000
5.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:29:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:29:000
6.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:04:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:04:000
7.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:11:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:11:000
8.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:21:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:21:000
9.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:58:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:24:000
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:26:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:26:000
11.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 00:59:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:18:000
12.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 00:59:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:56:000
13.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:23:000 0

13. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:23:000
14.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:02:000
15.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:10:000
16.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:18:000
17.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:29:000
18.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 01:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:29:000
19.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:55:000
20.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:21:000
21.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 01:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:33:000
22.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:33:000
23.  Stuart Bowler High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 01:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:04:30:000
24.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:01:000
25.  David Hunt Finished 01:05:57:000 0

25. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:57:000
26.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 01:06:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:03:000
27.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

29. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Newing Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lindon Evans Finished N/A --- 0

39. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mark Adrichem Finished --- 0

41. Mark Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nic Morgan Finished --- 0

43. Nic Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Pine Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christian Nightingale Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Hancock Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

48. Kevin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Phil Houldridge Finished --- 0

49. Phil Houldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jimmy Stone Finished --- 0

51. Jimmy Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  David Wilson Finished --- 0

54. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Tilford Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Rupert Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Robert Lea Finished N/A --- 0

60. Robert Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Matt Price Finished --- 0

61. Matt Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Phil Wilkinson Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Matt North Finished --- 0

64. Matt North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Mark Hadfield Finished --- 0

65. Mark Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Pet Heath Finished --- 0

67. Pet Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Jonathan Wardle Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Matt Hardy Hethersett and Wymondham VC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Andy Burns Finished --- 0

73. Andy Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Malcolm Busfield Finished --- 0

74. Malcolm Busfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Andrew Stalker Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

76. Andrew Stalker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Martin Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Marnal Finished --- 0

78. Paul Marnal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Philip Harries Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Anthony Donaldson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Belcher Ratae RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Darroch Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0

80. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Townend Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Seamus White Did not start N/A --- 0

80. Seamus White -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 50+ Men - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:02:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:55:02:000
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:47:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:57:47:000
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:27:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:27:000
4.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:13:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:59:13:000
5.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:34:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:59:34:000
6.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:30:000 5

6. Ian Wright -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:30:000
7.  Harvey Levann Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:43:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:43:000
8.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:45:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:01:45:000
9.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:02:42:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:02:42:000
10.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:06:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:06:000
11.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:49:000
12.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:04:41:000
13.  Mark Caddett Finished --- 0

13. Mark Caddett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Smith Mapperley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Ian Gregson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Underwood Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Ian Hallam Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

50. Ian Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  John Leeming VC Long Eaton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Frank Paterson Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Frank Cunliffe Equipe Flamme Rouge Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Clive Mason Cycle Mickleover Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 00:52:36:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:36:000
2.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished Junior 00:53:12:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:12:000
3.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 00:54:09:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:09:000
4.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished Junior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Shaun Caughey Did not start --- 0

12. Shaun Caughey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tom Chandler SF Racing Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Youth Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jack Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Max Saunby Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Beth Stevens Finished N/A 1

5. Beth Stevens -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Tom Burch Finished Senior 0

24. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joshua Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Callum Sparks Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  James Hanson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Maxton Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Joshua Worley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Libby Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alexander Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sonny Jamieson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Anthony Cook 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Julie Parker Finished 0

26. Julie Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlie Newing Finished 0

29. Charlie Newing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oscar Atkinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isaac Millward Finished 0

33. Isaac Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jacob Millward Finished 0

34. Jacob Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Thomas Logan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Kai Buckley Finished Under 12 0

39. Kai Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
45.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Stefan Murgia Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Henry Barker-pine Finished 0

52. Henry Barker-pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Ivan Underwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Toby Elliott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Louis Smith Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Finished 0

59. Caitlyn Beardsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Callum Burch Finished 0

60. Callum Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Lucy Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Anouska Allsop Finished 0

64. Anouska Allsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  Annabel Shunburne Finished Under 12 0

68. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
69.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Lola Jamieson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  William Pearson-Inman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
72.  Hayley Gell Finished 0

72. Hayley Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Zac Leaning Finished 0

73. Zac Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Freya Payne Did not start Under 12 0

73. Freya Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under-9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-9s - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles Ross Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fraser Cummings Finished 0

8. Fraser Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Steel Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Samuel Syme Finished 0

11. Samuel Syme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Arthur Limb Finished 0

12. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alice Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Brown Finished 0

17. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hayden Fletcher Finished 0

18. Hayden Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ollie Hodgkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Max Newing Finished 0

21. Max Newing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

23. William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hannah Shaw Finished 0

24. Hannah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sam Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Connor Smith Finished 0

27. Connor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charles Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

28. Charles Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Pascal sutton Finished Under 12 0

29. Pascal sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 0

31. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Oscar Peel Finished 0

32. Oscar Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Wray Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oscar Shaw Finished 0

35. Oscar Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Romy Jameson Finished 0

36. Romy Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  George Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Hugo Atkinson Finished 0

38. Hugo Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Rory Burch Finished 0

39. Rory Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Bradley Allt Finished 0

41. Bradley Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Charlotte Lissaman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Molly Hammond Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Max Atkinson Finished 0

44. Max Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Max Horsfield Finished 0

45. Max Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Reuben Sutton Finished Under 12 0

46. Reuben Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Andrew Field Finished 0

47. Andrew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ethan Burch Finished 0

50. Ethan Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Taylor Hinchcliffe Finished 0

51. Taylor Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Gemma Newall Finished 0

52. Gemma Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Leila Crooks Finished 0

53. Leila Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Oscar Worrallo Finished 0

54. Oscar Worrallo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Adam Worley Finished 0

55. Adam Worley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Suzie Air Finished 0

56. Suzie Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Noah Irons Finished 0

57. Noah Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Freddie Smith Finished 0

58. Freddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jason Field Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Maisie Robinson Finished 0

60. Maisie Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Isaak King Finished 0

61. Isaak King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Rowan Richardson Finished Under 12 0

62. Rowan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Phoebe Gell Did not start 0

62. Phoebe Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ella Mccristal Did not start 0

62. Ella Mccristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Leon Wilkes Did not start 0

62. Leon Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Reports

Fletcher storms to Markeaton Park win

Posted 22/11/2015 - Matthew Crouch

Written by: Snowdon Sports

David Fletcher (Pines Cycles) secured a convincing victory in r...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: Junior Women £12 on the day

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 14:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 14:32
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 14:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 14:31
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 11:25 Non-Ranking --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/11/15 – 11:25
Non-Ranking,
15 mins
Under-9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 11:00 Non-Ranking --- 07 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/11/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380891

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 00:48:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:42:000
2.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Senior 00:50:11:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:50:11:000
3.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 00:52:32:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:32:000
4.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:52:33:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:33:000
5.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:53:17:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:17:000
6.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 00:53:35:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:35:000
7.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:54:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:00:000
8.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 00:55:53:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:53:000
9.  Nathan Miller Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:56:18:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:18:000
10.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:57:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:07:000
11.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 00:57:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:16:000
12.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 01:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:08:000
13.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dave Saunders Finished --- 0

15. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Trevor Allt Finished Senior --- 0

17. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dave Pocu Finished --- 0

20. Dave Pocu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  David Griffiths Finished --- 0

21. David Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Doran Finished N/A --- 0

23. Tim Doran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Kirkham Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alastair Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior --- 0

26. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Sam Chatwin Finished Senior --- 0

28. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Lee Marshall Finished Senior --- 0

29. Lee Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Luke Bennett Finished --- 0

30. Luke Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Steve Kirk Belper BC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Bailey Finished Senior --- 0

33. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Phil Stevenson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Chappell Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jonathan Burch Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Houghton Finished Senior --- 0

38. Martin Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Alex Leek Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Skerratt Finished Senior --- 0

42. Mark Skerratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Daniel Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Paul Bettelley Did not start Senior --- 0

47. Paul Bettelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Marriott Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stefan Partridge Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Winwood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:53:44:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:44:000
2.  Charlotte Broughton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 00:55:59:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:55:59:000
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:58:34:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:34:000
4.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 01:00:39:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:39:000
5.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished Senior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Payne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Cat Wynne Finished Veteran --- 0

18. Cat Wynne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Joanne Barnett Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Veteran 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40 Men - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:49:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:49:000
2.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:55:59:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:59:000
3.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:36:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:36:000
4.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:43:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:43:000
5.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:29:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:29:000
6.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:04:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:04:000
7.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:11:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:11:000
8.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:21:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:21:000
9.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:58:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:24:000
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:26:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:26:000
11.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 00:59:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:18:000
12.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 00:59:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:56:000
13.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:23:000 0

13. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:23:000
14.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:02:000
15.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:10:000
16.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:18:000
17.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:29:000
18.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 01:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:29:000
19.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:55:000
20.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:21:000
21.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 01:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:33:000
22.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:33:000
23.  Stuart Bowler High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 01:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:04:30:000
24.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:01:000
25.  David Hunt Finished 01:05:57:000 0

25. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:57:000
26.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 01:06:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:03:000
27.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

29. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Newing Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lindon Evans Finished N/A --- 0

39. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mark Adrichem Finished --- 0

41. Mark Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nic Morgan Finished --- 0

43. Nic Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Pine Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christian Nightingale Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Hancock Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

48. Kevin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Phil Houldridge Finished --- 0

49. Phil Houldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jimmy Stone Finished --- 0

51. Jimmy Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  David Wilson Finished --- 0

54. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Tilford Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Rupert Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Robert Lea Finished N/A --- 0

60. Robert Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Matt Price Finished --- 0

61. Matt Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Phil Wilkinson Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Matt North Finished --- 0

64. Matt North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Mark Hadfield Finished --- 0

65. Mark Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Pet Heath Finished --- 0

67. Pet Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Jonathan Wardle Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Matt Hardy Hethersett and Wymondham VC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Andy Burns Finished --- 0

73. Andy Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Malcolm Busfield Finished --- 0

74. Malcolm Busfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Andrew Stalker Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

76. Andrew Stalker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Martin Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Marnal Finished --- 0

78. Paul Marnal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Philip Harries Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Anthony Donaldson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Belcher Ratae RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Darroch Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0

80. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Townend Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Seamus White Did not start N/A --- 0

80. Seamus White -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 50+ Men - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:02:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:55:02:000
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:47:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:57:47:000
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:27:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:27:000
4.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:13:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:59:13:000
5.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:34:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:59:34:000
6.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:30:000 5

6. Ian Wright -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:30:000
7.  Harvey Levann Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:43:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:43:000
8.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:45:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:01:45:000
9.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:02:42:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:02:42:000
10.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:06:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:06:000
11.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:49:000
12.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:04:41:000
13.  Mark Caddett Finished --- 0

13. Mark Caddett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Smith Mapperley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Ian Gregson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Underwood Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Ian Hallam Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

50. Ian Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  John Leeming VC Long Eaton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Frank Paterson Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Frank Cunliffe Equipe Flamme Rouge Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Clive Mason Cycle Mickleover Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 00:52:36:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:36:000
2.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished Junior 00:53:12:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:12:000
3.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 00:54:09:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:09:000
4.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished Junior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Shaun Caughey Did not start --- 0

12. Shaun Caughey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tom Chandler SF Racing Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Youth Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jack Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Max Saunby Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Beth Stevens Finished N/A 1

5. Beth Stevens -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Tom Burch Finished Senior 0

24. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joshua Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Callum Sparks Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  James Hanson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Maxton Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Joshua Worley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Libby Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alexander Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sonny Jamieson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Anthony Cook 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Julie Parker Finished 0

26. Julie Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlie Newing Finished 0

29. Charlie Newing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oscar Atkinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isaac Millward Finished 0

33. Isaac Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jacob Millward Finished 0

34. Jacob Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Thomas Logan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Kai Buckley Finished Under 12 0

39. Kai Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
45.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Stefan Murgia Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Henry Barker-pine Finished 0

52. Henry Barker-pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Ivan Underwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Toby Elliott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Louis Smith Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Finished 0

59. Caitlyn Beardsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Callum Burch Finished 0

60. Callum Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Lucy Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Anouska Allsop Finished 0

64. Anouska Allsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  Annabel Shunburne Finished Under 12 0

68. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
69.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Lola Jamieson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  William Pearson-Inman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
72.  Hayley Gell Finished 0

72. Hayley Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Zac Leaning Finished 0

73. Zac Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Freya Payne Did not start Under 12 0

73. Freya Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under-9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-9s - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles Ross Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fraser Cummings Finished 0

8. Fraser Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Steel Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Samuel Syme Finished 0

11. Samuel Syme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Arthur Limb Finished 0

12. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alice Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Brown Finished 0

17. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hayden Fletcher Finished 0

18. Hayden Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ollie Hodgkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Max Newing Finished 0

21. Max Newing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

23. William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hannah Shaw Finished 0

24. Hannah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sam Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Connor Smith Finished 0

27. Connor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charles Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

28. Charles Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Pascal sutton Finished Under 12 0

29. Pascal sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 0

31. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Oscar Peel Finished 0

32. Oscar Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Wray Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oscar Shaw Finished 0

35. Oscar Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Romy Jameson Finished 0

36. Romy Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  George Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Hugo Atkinson Finished 0

38. Hugo Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Rory Burch Finished 0

39. Rory Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Bradley Allt Finished 0

41. Bradley Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Charlotte Lissaman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Molly Hammond Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Max Atkinson Finished 0

44. Max Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Max Horsfield Finished 0

45. Max Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Reuben Sutton Finished Under 12 0

46. Reuben Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Andrew Field Finished 0

47. Andrew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ethan Burch Finished 0

50. Ethan Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Taylor Hinchcliffe Finished 0

51. Taylor Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Gemma Newall Finished 0

52. Gemma Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Leila Crooks Finished 0

53. Leila Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Oscar Worrallo Finished 0

54. Oscar Worrallo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Adam Worley Finished 0

55. Adam Worley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Suzie Air Finished 0

56. Suzie Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Noah Irons Finished 0

57. Noah Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Freddie Smith Finished 0

58. Freddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jason Field Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Maisie Robinson Finished 0

60. Maisie Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Isaak King Finished 0

61. Isaak King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Rowan Richardson Finished Under 12 0

62. Rowan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Phoebe Gell Did not start 0

62. Phoebe Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ella Mccristal Did not start 0

62. Ella Mccristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Leon Wilkes Did not start 0

62. Leon Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Reports

Fletcher storms to Markeaton Park win

Posted 22/11/2015 - Matthew Crouch

Written by: Snowdon Sports

David Fletcher (Pines Cycles) secured a convincing victory in r...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: Junior Women £12 on the day

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 14:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 14:32
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 14:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 14:31
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 11:25 Non-Ranking --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/11/15 – 11:25
Non-Ranking,
15 mins
Under-9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/11/15 11:00 Non-Ranking --- 07 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/11/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk