SRAM Notts and Derby League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 17 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380884

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bingham Leisure Centre, The Banks, Bingham, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG13 8BL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 13th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Connor Swift Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Carl Dyson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Halliday Finished Senior 0

17. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Marriott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0

24. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Marshall Finished Senior 0

26. Lee Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Preece Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alastair Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anton Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matt Rus Long Eaton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Carpenter Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Gregory Finished 0

36. Ian Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Burch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Winwood Finished Senior 0

39. Paul Winwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Stacey Wilkinson Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Jon Mozley Finished Senior 0

43. Jon Mozley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Rob Howard Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Lindsey Mannion Finished 0

20. Lindsey Mannion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joanne Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40 Men - Results
1.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Newing Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Bowler High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tony Alcock North Notts Olympic RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Hunt Finished 0

31. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jason Swann Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Dachmil Finished 0

43. Jason Dachmil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Wittycombe Finished 0

45. Matthew Wittycombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jim Forbes Finished 0

48. Jim Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Phil Galpin Finished 0

49. Phil Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Christian Nightingale Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Christian Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nic Morgan Finished 0

54. Nic Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Richard Witney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Justin Barker Finished N/A 0

57. Justin Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Sparks Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Matt Hardy Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Anthony Donaldson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Nicholas Pine Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Lucan Webster Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Wain Greggory Finished 0

67. Wain Greggory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Ted Wake OVB Finished N/A 0

68. Ted Wake - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Nik Kershaw Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Nik Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ben Addeson Finished 0

73. Ben Addeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Glyn Horsefield Finished 0

74. Glyn Horsefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Scott Fernie Finished Vet 40-49 0

76. Scott Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Batten-Plowright Did not finish 0

77. Stephen Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Moorhouse Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Wardle Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Men - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Harvey Levann Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Simon Bills Finished N/A 2

9. Simon Bills -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Smith Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

22. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Underwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Ian Gregson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ross Hinton Finished 0

35. Ross Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Gary Little Finished Vet 50+ 0

38. Gary Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Leeming VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Frank Cunliffe Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Tony Smith Finished 0

47. Tony Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Dominic O'Callaghan Finished 0

48. Dominic O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Clive Mason Cycle Mickleover Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Hamish Haas Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Beth Stevens Finished N/A 0

7. Beth Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grace Barker Finished 0

8. Grace Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Joshua Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Tom Burch Finished Senior 0

28. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Max Ashford Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Emily Alcock Finished Youth U14 0

8. Emily Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Libby Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Longden Finished 0

5. William Longden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Gordon Finished 0

9. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Amor-Hughes Velo Club Moulin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Hunt Finished 0

13. William Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sonny Jamieson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jessica Tiffany Finished 0

16. Jessica Tiffany -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Louis Swindle Finished 0

19. Louis Swindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Pearson Finished 0

20. Jack Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Douglas Main Finished 0

22. Douglas Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thomas Prince Finished 0

23. Thomas Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Finlay Holland Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hal Turner-farrell Finished 0

28. Hal Turner-farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Flo Lissaman Finished 0

30. Flo Lissaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Finlay Hill Finished 0

33. Finlay Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Charlie Newing Finished 0

37. Charlie Newing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Samuel Hadfield Finished Under 12 0

38. Samuel Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Anthony Cook Finished 0

39. Anthony Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Stefan Murgia Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Noah Inman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Toby Gregory Finished 0

49. Toby Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
51.  Lola Jamieson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Toby Elliott Finished 0

52. Toby Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Jacob Kerry Finished 0

54. Jacob Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Jasper Elliott Finished Under 12 0

56. Jasper Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Finley Cole Finished 0

57. Finley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Callum Burch Finished Under 12 0

58. Callum Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Lucy Kuszywshi Finished 0

59. Lucy Kuszywshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Joe Ward Finished 0

60. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Niamh Williams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Annabel Shunburne Finished Under 12 0

62. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Finished 0

63. Caitlyn Beardsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
65.  Zac Leaning Finished 0

65. Zac Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-9s - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Roberts Finished 0

3. Oliver Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Preece Finished 0

5. Dillon Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charles Ross Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dylan Air Finished 0

8. Dylan Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Brown Finished 0

9. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Steel Finished Junior 0

13. Harry Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Oliver Brown Finished Under 12 0

14. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sammuel Symes Finished 0

15. Sammuel Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ollie Hodgkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

20. William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Hoyle Finished 0

21. Charlie Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Romy Jameson Finished 0

22. Romy Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Elenor Gordon Finished 0

23. Elenor Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Aaron Burridge Finished 0

24. Aaron Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Max Newing Finished 0

25. Max Newing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mikey Radcliffe Finished 0

26. Mikey Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Benjamin Batten-Plourcolt Finished 0

27. Benjamin Batten-Plourcolt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Rory Burch Finished Under 12 0

28. Rory Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Douglas Forrester Gosport BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dylan Hare Finished 0

30. Dylan Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Charles Forrester Gosport BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Edward Lyons Finished 0

32. Edward Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 0

33. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ethan Burch Finished Under 12 0

34. Ethan Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Molly Hammond Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Max Horsfield Finished 0

36. Max Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Lewis Hare Finished 0

37. Lewis Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lottie Lissaman Finished 0

40. Lottie Lissaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Belle Chambers Finished Under 12 0

41. Belle Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Emily Steel Finished 0

42. Emily Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Gemma Newall Finished 0

44. Gemma Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Maddie Gregory Finished 0

45. Maddie Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Rowan Richardson Finished Under 12 0

46. Rowan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Harry Ablitt Finished 0

47. Harry Ablitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  William Orkton Finished 0

48. William Orkton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Noah Leaning Finished 0

49. Noah Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Dylan Gregory Finished 0

50. Dylan Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Louis Inman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Taylor Hinchcliffe Finished 0

52. Taylor Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Hope Randle Finished Under 12 0

53. Hope Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Leon Wilkes Finished 0

55. Leon Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Heidi Gascoigne Finished 0

56. Heidi Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Emmeline Gascoigne Finished 0

57. Emmeline Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Suzie Air Finished 0

58. Suzie Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Leila Crooks Finished 0

59. Leila Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Bnen Mogg Finished 0

60. Bnen Mogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Rosie Radcliffe Finished 0

61. Rosie Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Luke Byrne Finished 0

62. Luke Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

David Fletcher wins round five of Notts and Derby League

Posted 18/10/2015 - David Gretton

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Mountain biker David Fletcher took par...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: Junior Women £12 on the day

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 14:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 14:32
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 14:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 14:31
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 11:25 Non-Ranking --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 17/10/15 – 11:25
Non-Ranking,
15 mins
Under-9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 11:00 Non-Ranking --- 07 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 17/10/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380884

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bingham Leisure Centre, The Banks, Bingham, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG13 8BL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 13th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Connor Swift Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Carl Dyson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Halliday Finished Senior 0

17. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Marriott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0

24. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Marshall Finished Senior 0

26. Lee Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Preece Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alastair Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anton Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matt Rus Long Eaton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Carpenter Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Gregory Finished 0

36. Ian Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Burch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Winwood Finished Senior 0

39. Paul Winwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Stacey Wilkinson Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Jon Mozley Finished Senior 0

43. Jon Mozley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Rob Howard Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Lindsey Mannion Finished 0

20. Lindsey Mannion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joanne Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40 Men - Results
1.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Newing Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Bowler High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tony Alcock North Notts Olympic RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Hunt Finished 0

31. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jason Swann Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Dachmil Finished 0

43. Jason Dachmil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Wittycombe Finished 0

45. Matthew Wittycombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jim Forbes Finished 0

48. Jim Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Phil Galpin Finished 0

49. Phil Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Christian Nightingale Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Christian Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nic Morgan Finished 0

54. Nic Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Richard Witney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Justin Barker Finished N/A 0

57. Justin Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Sparks Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Matt Hardy Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Anthony Donaldson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Nicholas Pine Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Lucan Webster Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Wain Greggory Finished 0

67. Wain Greggory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Ted Wake OVB Finished N/A 0

68. Ted Wake - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Nik Kershaw Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Nik Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ben Addeson Finished 0

73. Ben Addeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Glyn Horsefield Finished 0

74. Glyn Horsefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Scott Fernie Finished Vet 40-49 0

76. Scott Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Batten-Plowright Did not finish 0

77. Stephen Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Moorhouse Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Wardle Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Men - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Harvey Levann Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Simon Bills Finished N/A 2

9. Simon Bills -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Smith Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

22. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Underwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Ian Gregson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ross Hinton Finished 0

35. Ross Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Gary Little Finished Vet 50+ 0

38. Gary Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Leeming VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Frank Cunliffe Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Tony Smith Finished 0

47. Tony Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Dominic O'Callaghan Finished 0

48. Dominic O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Clive Mason Cycle Mickleover Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Hamish Haas Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Beth Stevens Finished N/A 0

7. Beth Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grace Barker Finished 0

8. Grace Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Joshua Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Tom Burch Finished Senior 0

28. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Max Ashford Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Emily Alcock Finished Youth U14 0

8. Emily Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Libby Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Longden Finished 0

5. William Longden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Gordon Finished 0

9. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Amor-Hughes Velo Club Moulin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Hunt Finished 0

13. William Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sonny Jamieson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jessica Tiffany Finished 0

16. Jessica Tiffany -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Louis Swindle Finished 0

19. Louis Swindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Pearson Finished 0

20. Jack Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Douglas Main Finished 0

22. Douglas Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thomas Prince Finished 0

23. Thomas Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Finlay Holland Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hal Turner-farrell Finished 0

28. Hal Turner-farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Flo Lissaman Finished 0

30. Flo Lissaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Finlay Hill Finished 0

33. Finlay Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Charlie Newing Finished 0

37. Charlie Newing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Samuel Hadfield Finished Under 12 0

38. Samuel Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Anthony Cook Finished 0

39. Anthony Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Stefan Murgia Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Noah Inman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Toby Gregory Finished 0

49. Toby Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
51.  Lola Jamieson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Toby Elliott Finished 0

52. Toby Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Jacob Kerry Finished 0

54. Jacob Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Jasper Elliott Finished Under 12 0

56. Jasper Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Finley Cole Finished 0

57. Finley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Callum Burch Finished Under 12 0

58. Callum Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Lucy Kuszywshi Finished 0

59. Lucy Kuszywshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Joe Ward Finished 0

60. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Niamh Williams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Annabel Shunburne Finished Under 12 0

62. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Finished 0

63. Caitlyn Beardsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
65.  Zac Leaning Finished 0

65. Zac Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-9s - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Roberts Finished 0

3. Oliver Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Preece Finished 0

5. Dillon Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charles Ross Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dylan Air Finished 0

8. Dylan Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Brown Finished 0

9. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Steel Finished Junior 0

13. Harry Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Oliver Brown Finished Under 12 0

14. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sammuel Symes Finished 0

15. Sammuel Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ollie Hodgkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

20. William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Hoyle Finished 0

21. Charlie Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Romy Jameson Finished 0

22. Romy Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Elenor Gordon Finished 0

23. Elenor Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Aaron Burridge Finished 0

24. Aaron Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Max Newing Finished 0

25. Max Newing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mikey Radcliffe Finished 0

26. Mikey Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Benjamin Batten-Plourcolt Finished 0

27. Benjamin Batten-Plourcolt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Rory Burch Finished Under 12 0

28. Rory Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Douglas Forrester Gosport BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dylan Hare Finished 0

30. Dylan Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Charles Forrester Gosport BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Edward Lyons Finished 0

32. Edward Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 0

33. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ethan Burch Finished Under 12 0

34. Ethan Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Molly Hammond Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Max Horsfield Finished 0

36. Max Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Lewis Hare Finished 0

37. Lewis Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lottie Lissaman Finished 0

40. Lottie Lissaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Belle Chambers Finished Under 12 0

41. Belle Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Emily Steel Finished 0

42. Emily Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Gemma Newall Finished 0

44. Gemma Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Maddie Gregory Finished 0

45. Maddie Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Rowan Richardson Finished Under 12 0

46. Rowan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Harry Ablitt Finished 0

47. Harry Ablitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  William Orkton Finished 0

48. William Orkton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Noah Leaning Finished 0

49. Noah Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Dylan Gregory Finished 0

50. Dylan Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Louis Inman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Taylor Hinchcliffe Finished 0

52. Taylor Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Hope Randle Finished Under 12 0

53. Hope Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Leon Wilkes Finished 0

55. Leon Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Heidi Gascoigne Finished 0

56. Heidi Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Emmeline Gascoigne Finished 0

57. Emmeline Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Suzie Air Finished 0

58. Suzie Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Leila Crooks Finished 0

59. Leila Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Bnen Mogg Finished 0

60. Bnen Mogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Rosie Radcliffe Finished 0

61. Rosie Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Luke Byrne Finished 0

62. Luke Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

David Fletcher wins round five of Notts and Derby League

Posted 18/10/2015 - David Gretton

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Mountain biker David Fletcher took par...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: Junior Women £12 on the day

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 14:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 14:32
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 14:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 14:31
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 17/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 11:25 Non-Ranking --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 17/10/15 – 11:25
Non-Ranking,
15 mins
Under-9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/15 11:00 Non-Ranking --- 07 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 17/10/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk