Ribble Valley Juniors Summer Race Event 1

Closed Circuit , Preston – Tuesday, 09 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This race is primarily aimed at providing a racing opportunity for participants in the Ribble Valley Juniors summer coaching sessions and encouraging those not already racing to have a go. It is however open to all at a slightly higher entry fee.

As such the event is deliberatly intended to be low-key with low entry fees but this does mean any prizes will be modest and dependent on takings on the night.

Entry Fees for riders registered for the summer coaching sessions will be £3.50 for all.

Event Details

Event URN:

380850

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Noonan Preston Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Henderson Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Silvester Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Pedley RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Reuben Ind RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Georgie Whelan RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mia Culshaw RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Field RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elodie Chesworth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Olivia Higham Finished 0

5. Olivia Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Abbie Culshaw Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isabelle Gore Finished 0

7. Isabelle Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Purcell RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Dennis Kay Chorley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Battersby RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kieran Donaghy Finished 0

8. Kieran Donaghy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Taylor Finished 0

9. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Procter RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  James Danby Finished 0

11. James Danby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fabian Markham Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harry Chadwick Finished 0

13. Harry Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Justin Srivastava Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harrison Boyd RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Jack Ainsworth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Jenna Culshaw Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Anna Barton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Gabriel Ind RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Proctor Finished 0

8. Tom Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Olivia Miller Finished 0

9. Olivia Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Felix Coxon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Katie Mathison Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Victoria Martin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Henry Chesworth Finished 0

13. Henry Chesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Max Burrow Finished 0

14. Max Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nathan Higham Finished 0

15. Nathan Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Eve Pedley RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Sam Taylor Finished 0

17. Sam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Brennan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Martha Wright RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ava Chesworth Finished 0

5. Ava Chesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Srivasrava Finished 0

6. Alex Srivasrava -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Goodman Finished 0

7. Sam Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Battersby Finished 0

8. Jack Battersby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event is entry on the line only. All entrants must be signed on at least 15 minutes before the start of their race.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 18:35

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 18:15

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/06/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 19:40 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 19:40
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This race is primarily aimed at providing a racing opportunity for participants in the Ribble Valley Juniors summer coaching sessions and encouraging those not already racing to have a go. It is however open to all at a slightly higher entry fee.

As such the event is deliberatly intended to be low-key with low entry fees but this does mean any prizes will be modest and dependent on takings on the night.

Entry Fees for riders registered for the summer coaching sessions will be £3.50 for all.

Event Details

Event URN:

380850

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Noonan Preston Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Henderson Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Silvester Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Pedley RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Reuben Ind RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Georgie Whelan RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mia Culshaw RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Field RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elodie Chesworth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Olivia Higham Finished 0

5. Olivia Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Abbie Culshaw Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isabelle Gore Finished 0

7. Isabelle Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Purcell RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Dennis Kay Chorley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Battersby RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kieran Donaghy Finished 0

8. Kieran Donaghy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Taylor Finished 0

9. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Procter RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  James Danby Finished 0

11. James Danby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fabian Markham Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harry Chadwick Finished 0

13. Harry Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Justin Srivastava Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harrison Boyd RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Jack Ainsworth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Jenna Culshaw Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Anna Barton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Gabriel Ind RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Proctor Finished 0

8. Tom Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Olivia Miller Finished 0

9. Olivia Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Felix Coxon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Katie Mathison Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Victoria Martin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Henry Chesworth Finished 0

13. Henry Chesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Max Burrow Finished 0

14. Max Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nathan Higham Finished 0

15. Nathan Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Eve Pedley RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Sam Taylor Finished 0

17. Sam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Brennan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Martha Wright RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ava Chesworth Finished 0

5. Ava Chesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Srivasrava Finished 0

6. Alex Srivasrava -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Goodman Finished 0

7. Sam Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Battersby Finished 0

8. Jack Battersby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event is entry on the line only. All entrants must be signed on at least 15 minutes before the start of their race.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 18:35

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 18:15

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/06/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 19:40 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 19:40
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk