BCF National MTB DH Championships

MTB DH – Saturday, 25 Jul 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11998003

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jul 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Master - Results
1.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jayne Marshall Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Master 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tamsyn Green Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kerry Bason Unknown Elite 30

8. Kerry Bason -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Sport 25

9. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kate Burcham Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Kelli Salone Unknown Elite 10

12. Kelli Salone -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Lea Pendleton Race Doctor/Jelly Belly Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Plunkett Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 25

9. Nigel Page -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Davis Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Chris Spencer Scott UK Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 8

13. Ed Moseley -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 57

3. Steve Barker -

Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 50

4. Dave Wardell -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Cockbain Unknown Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Barlow Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ross Tricker Unknown Junior 25

9. Ross Tricker -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 8

13. James Ryder -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Gavin Buxton Eastern Region MTB Association Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Youth - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Becci Fitch Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 75

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul French Unknown Master 57

3. Paul French -

Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Michael Extance KHS/Basta Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alistair King Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 25

9. Rich Simpson -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Carl Hutchings Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 15

11. Peter Millman -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 8

13. Keith Wilson -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 5

14. Marc Sadler -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ian Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Alan Blood Unknown Veteran 75

1. Alan Blood -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Colin Close Denton Wild Trak Unknown Veteran 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roger Johns Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Veteran 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 50

4. John Walker -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave Worledge Team Arun Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kim Hardy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  John Goodsir Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 20

10. Robert Kinsey -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 15

11. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Iddon Team Rotwild Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 8

13. N/A N/A -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Garrett Unknown Youth 66

2. Paul Garrett -

Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Youth 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Robin Jacob Unknown Youth 50

4. Robin Jacob -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mark Ellison Unknown Youth 45

5. Mark Ellison -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Williams Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Colin Ross Armstrong Bike Dock Club Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Henson Unknown Youth 20

10. Robert Henson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 15

11. Dominic Yard -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Oliver Scott Unknown Youth 8

13. Oliver Scott -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Oliver Scott Unknown Sport 0

13. Oliver Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Neil McCallum Armstrong Bike Dock Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite/Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Junior/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11998003

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jul 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Master - Results
1.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jayne Marshall Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Master 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tamsyn Green Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kerry Bason Unknown Elite 30

8. Kerry Bason -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Sport 25

9. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kate Burcham Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Kelli Salone Unknown Elite 10

12. Kelli Salone -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Lea Pendleton Race Doctor/Jelly Belly Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Plunkett Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 25

9. Nigel Page -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Davis Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Chris Spencer Scott UK Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 8

13. Ed Moseley -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 57

3. Steve Barker -

Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 50

4. Dave Wardell -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Cockbain Unknown Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Barlow Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ross Tricker Unknown Junior 25

9. Ross Tricker -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 8

13. James Ryder -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Gavin Buxton Eastern Region MTB Association Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Youth - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Becci Fitch Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 75

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul French Unknown Master 57

3. Paul French -

Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Michael Extance KHS/Basta Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alistair King Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 25

9. Rich Simpson -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Carl Hutchings Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 15

11. Peter Millman -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 8

13. Keith Wilson -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 5

14. Marc Sadler -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ian Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Alan Blood Unknown Veteran 75

1. Alan Blood -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Colin Close Denton Wild Trak Unknown Veteran 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roger Johns Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Veteran 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 50

4. John Walker -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave Worledge Team Arun Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kim Hardy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  John Goodsir Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 20

10. Robert Kinsey -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 15

11. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Iddon Team Rotwild Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 8

13. N/A N/A -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Garrett Unknown Youth 66

2. Paul Garrett -

Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Youth 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Robin Jacob Unknown Youth 50

4. Robin Jacob -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mark Ellison Unknown Youth 45

5. Mark Ellison -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Williams Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Colin Ross Armstrong Bike Dock Club Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Henson Unknown Youth 20

10. Robert Henson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 15

11. Dominic Yard -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Oliver Scott Unknown Youth 8

13. Oliver Scott -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Oliver Scott Unknown Sport 0

13. Oliver Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Neil McCallum Armstrong Bike Dock Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite/Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Junior/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/07/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk