Cross by the Sea/Welsh League Final

Cyclo-Cross , Llanelli – Sunday, 20 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380743

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Veteran/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lee Williams Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0

14. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Senior 0

15. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Charles Jones Finished 0

21. Charles Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Charles Jenkins University Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Lewis NFTO Finished Senior 0

32. James Lewis - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Magnus Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Oliver Jenkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Brian Preece Finished Vet 50+ 0

48. Brian Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Louis Preece Finished Junior 0

52. Louis Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Miles Brown Finished N/A 0

53. Miles Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Ian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Darren Pearce Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alex Powell Finished 0

70. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Mike Tate Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0

75. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  John Laughlin Finished 0

77. John Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Wayne Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0

82. Richard Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
84.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0

84. Ben Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
87.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
90.  Alex John Finished Youth U14 0

90. Alex John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
91.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Stuart Davies Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Jonathan Parker Finished 0

94. Jonathan Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Gafyn Meredith Finished 0

98. Gafyn Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Nick Dallimore Finished 0

99. Nick Dallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Jake Siddall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Richard Manning Finished N/A 0

103. Richard Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Julian Bennett TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  David Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0

107. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
110.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Rebecca Cook Finished 0

111. Rebecca Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Michael Turner Finished 0

112. Michael Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Phil Caunt Finished 0

115. Phil Caunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Kevin Ball Finished 0

116. Kevin Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  -- -- Finished Senior 0

117. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
118.  Marcus Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  . . Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
121.  Wyn James Finished Vet 50+ 0

121. Wyn James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
122.  Marcus Heuberger Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Charles Wheatley Finished 0

123. Charles Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0

124. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  David Hart Backstedt Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
128.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 50+ 0

128. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
129.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
132.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

132. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Kieran Elliott Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
137.  Yeung Ne Finished 0

137. Yeung Ne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
138.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
141.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
142.  Mark Phelps Finished 0

142. Mark Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
143.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0

143. Chris Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
144.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
145.  Christian Fox Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0

146. Sarah Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
147.  Howard Gildberg Finished 0

147. Howard Gildberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
148.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
149.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
150.  Andrew Rustage Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
151.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
152.  Gareth Dunn Finished N/A 0

152. Gareth Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
153.  Gareth Price Finished 0

153. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
154.  Jane Barnett Finished 0

154. Jane Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
155.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
156.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
157.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
158.  Stephen Williams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
159.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
160.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
161.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Megan Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Iain Fairley Gower Riders Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Holmes Cyclesense Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Phil Morgan Did not finish 0

161. Phil Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tomos Nesham Did not finish 0

161. Tomos Nesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Richard Smith Bynea CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Brian Preece Finished Vet 50+ 7

5. Brian Preece -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jane Barnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Megan Backstedt Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Preece Finished Junior 2

4. Louis Preece -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  . . Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  David Middleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tom Harrington Finished 0

10. Tom Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Pike Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joel Maclean-Howell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Maclean-Howell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rowan Hailey Finished 0

25. Rowan Hailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Megan Walker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Ruby Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

31. Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0

10. Arthwr Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ioan Holman Finished 0

17. Ioan Holman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

19. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Holly Pitt Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alice Potter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oola Lloyd Finished 0

30. Oola Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Reggie Middleton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Niamh Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ethan Hallam Gower Riders Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Storrie Finished 0

3. Finlay Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

4. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

8. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

10. Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jess Stott Finished 0

12. Jess Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

13. Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

16. Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lewis Walker Finished Senior 0

17. Lewis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Hannah Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

19. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Wilf Tovey Did not start 0

19. Wilf Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Liv Walton Did not start 0

19. Liv Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Rachel Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lois Stott Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jennifer Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jane Poulter Finished Veteran 0

8. Jane Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rescheduled from 29 Nov and replaces originally scheduled event on this date.

The Races

Senior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380743

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Veteran/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lee Williams Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0

14. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Senior 0

15. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Charles Jones Finished 0

21. Charles Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Charles Jenkins University Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Lewis NFTO Finished Senior 0

32. James Lewis - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Magnus Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Oliver Jenkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Brian Preece Finished Vet 50+ 0

48. Brian Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Louis Preece Finished Junior 0

52. Louis Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Miles Brown Finished N/A 0

53. Miles Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Ian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Darren Pearce Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alex Powell Finished 0

70. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Mike Tate Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0

75. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  John Laughlin Finished 0

77. John Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Wayne Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0

82. Richard Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
84.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0

84. Ben Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
87.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
90.  Alex John Finished Youth U14 0

90. Alex John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
91.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Stuart Davies Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Jonathan Parker Finished 0

94. Jonathan Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Gafyn Meredith Finished 0

98. Gafyn Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Nick Dallimore Finished 0

99. Nick Dallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Jake Siddall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Richard Manning Finished N/A 0

103. Richard Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Julian Bennett TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  David Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0

107. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
110.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Rebecca Cook Finished 0

111. Rebecca Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Michael Turner Finished 0

112. Michael Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Phil Caunt Finished 0

115. Phil Caunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Kevin Ball Finished 0

116. Kevin Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  -- -- Finished Senior 0

117. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
118.  Marcus Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  . . Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
121.  Wyn James Finished Vet 50+ 0

121. Wyn James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
122.  Marcus Heuberger Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Charles Wheatley Finished 0

123. Charles Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0

124. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  David Hart Backstedt Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
128.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 50+ 0

128. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
129.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
132.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

132. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Kieran Elliott Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
137.  Yeung Ne Finished 0

137. Yeung Ne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
138.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
141.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
142.  Mark Phelps Finished 0

142. Mark Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
143.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0

143. Chris Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
144.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
145.  Christian Fox Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0

146. Sarah Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
147.  Howard Gildberg Finished 0

147. Howard Gildberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
148.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
149.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
150.  Andrew Rustage Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
151.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
152.  Gareth Dunn Finished N/A 0

152. Gareth Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
153.  Gareth Price Finished 0

153. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
154.  Jane Barnett Finished 0

154. Jane Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
155.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
156.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
157.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
158.  Stephen Williams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
159.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
160.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
161.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Megan Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Iain Fairley Gower Riders Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Holmes Cyclesense Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Phil Morgan Did not finish 0

161. Phil Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tomos Nesham Did not finish 0

161. Tomos Nesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Richard Smith Bynea CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Brian Preece Finished Vet 50+ 7

5. Brian Preece -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jane Barnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Megan Backstedt Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Preece Finished Junior 2

4. Louis Preece -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  . . Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  David Middleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tom Harrington Finished 0

10. Tom Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Pike Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joel Maclean-Howell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Maclean-Howell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rowan Hailey Finished 0

25. Rowan Hailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Megan Walker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Ruby Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

31. Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0

10. Arthwr Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ioan Holman Finished 0

17. Ioan Holman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

19. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Holly Pitt Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alice Potter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oola Lloyd Finished 0

30. Oola Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Reggie Middleton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Niamh Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ethan Hallam Gower Riders Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Storrie Finished 0

3. Finlay Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

4. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

8. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

10. Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jess Stott Finished 0

12. Jess Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

13. Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

16. Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lewis Walker Finished Senior 0

17. Lewis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Hannah Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

19. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Wilf Tovey Did not start 0

19. Wilf Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Liv Walton Did not start 0

19. Liv Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Rachel Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lois Stott Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jennifer Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jane Poulter Finished Veteran 0

8. Jane Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rescheduled from 29 Nov and replaces originally scheduled event on this date.

The Races

Senior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk