Hafren CC Cross/Welsh League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Newtown – Sunday, 08 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380740

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trehafren Fields, Park Lane, Newtown, Powys, SY16 1EN

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Thomas The Bulls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Joyce Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Adam Studzinski Skinline Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Darren Pearce Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

32.  Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Alun Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Ben Tomlins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Thomas Finished 0

50.  Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steve Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Rebecca Cook Finished 0

55.  Rebecca Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Eifion Rees Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Stuart Davies Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Luke Bradford Climb On Bikes CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Ashley Banks Finished 0

64.  Ashley Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Miles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Howard Goldberg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Carl Evans Finished 0

72.  Carl Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Lewis The Bulls Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lloyd Did not finish 0

Matthew Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Keelan Serjeant Hafren CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Joyce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 1

10.  Ben Brook -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Thomas Finished 0

17.  Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alun Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Miles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Howard Goldberg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Cook Finished 0

4.  Rebecca Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  David Middleton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Harrington Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Luke Simmonds Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Charlie Smith Finished 0

12.  Charlie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Carwyn Hardiman Finished 0

22.  Carwyn Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kai Tinker Finished 0

23.  Kai Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Zac McCourt Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Emma Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Rachel Williams Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Freya Davies Runnymede Rockets Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Maddie Griffiths Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies LFGSS CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling LFGSS CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Davies LFGSS CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Bufton LFGSS CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Joyce Finished 0

8.  George Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gaian Hardiman Finished 0

9.  Gaian Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Charrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Reggie Middleton Finished 0

16.  Reggie Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mackenzie Mccourt Finished 0

17.  Mackenzie Mccourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Taiya Griffiths Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conor Walby Finished 0

4.  Conor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

6.  Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tomos Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Morgan Sweetman Finished 0

8.  Morgan Sweetman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

9.  Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Eva Griffith Finished 0

10.  Eva Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Williams Finished 0

11.  Alexander Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alice Joyce Finished 0

12.  Alice Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

13.  Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Shona Park Finished 0

15.  Shona Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Elliot Turner Finished 0

16.  Elliot Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Noah Dearing Finished 0

17.  Noah Dearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Freddie Hall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Leo Griffith Finished 0

19.  Leo Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Victor Meredith Finished 0

20.  Victor Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

21.  Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sennen Brown Finished 0

22.  Sennen Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isobel Park Finished 0

23.  Isobel Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sharan Dower Finished 0

4.  Sharan Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Heather Evans The Bulls Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380740

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trehafren Fields, Park Lane, Newtown, Powys, SY16 1EN

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Thomas The Bulls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Joyce Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Adam Studzinski Skinline Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Darren Pearce Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

32.  Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Alun Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Ben Tomlins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Thomas Finished 0

50.  Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steve Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Rebecca Cook Finished 0

55.  Rebecca Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Eifion Rees Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Stuart Davies Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Luke Bradford Climb On Bikes CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Ashley Banks Finished 0

64.  Ashley Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Miles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Howard Goldberg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Carl Evans Finished 0

72.  Carl Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Lewis The Bulls Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lloyd Did not finish 0

Matthew Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Keelan Serjeant Hafren CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Joyce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 1

10.  Ben Brook -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Thomas Finished 0

17.  Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alun Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Miles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Howard Goldberg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Cook Finished 0

4.  Rebecca Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  David Middleton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Harrington Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Luke Simmonds Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Charlie Smith Finished 0

12.  Charlie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Carwyn Hardiman Finished 0

22.  Carwyn Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kai Tinker Finished 0

23.  Kai Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Zac McCourt Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Emma Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Rachel Williams Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Freya Davies Runnymede Rockets Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Maddie Griffiths Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies LFGSS CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling LFGSS CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Davies LFGSS CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Bufton LFGSS CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Joyce Finished 0

8.  George Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gaian Hardiman Finished 0

9.  Gaian Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Charrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Reggie Middleton Finished 0

16.  Reggie Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mackenzie Mccourt Finished 0

17.  Mackenzie Mccourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Taiya Griffiths Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conor Walby Finished 0

4.  Conor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

6.  Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tomos Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Morgan Sweetman Finished 0

8.  Morgan Sweetman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

9.  Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Eva Griffith Finished 0

10.  Eva Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Williams Finished 0

11.  Alexander Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alice Joyce Finished 0

12.  Alice Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

13.  Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Shona Park Finished 0

15.  Shona Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Elliot Turner Finished 0

16.  Elliot Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Noah Dearing Finished 0

17.  Noah Dearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Freddie Hall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Leo Griffith Finished 0

19.  Leo Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Victor Meredith Finished 0

20.  Victor Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

21.  Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sennen Brown Finished 0

22.  Sennen Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isobel Park Finished 0

23.  Isobel Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sharan Dower Finished 0

4.  Sharan Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Heather Evans The Bulls Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Veteran/Women/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk