Melin Mynach Cross/Welsh League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Gorseinon – Sunday, 01 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380739

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heol y Mynydd, Opposite Penyrheol Leisure Centre, Gorseinon, SA4 4FG

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Brian Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Laughlin Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Louis Preece Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

41.  Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Brian Preece Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Mike Tate Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Stuart Davies Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Manning Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jayson James Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Billy Harriss Finished 0

75.  Billy Harriss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Gair McAdie Finished 0

80.  Gair McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Richard Leary Finished 0

82.  Richard Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Simon Moore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Steve Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

89.  Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Elfaer Richards Finished 0

91.  Elfaer Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Knill Baird-Murray Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
93.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Peter Lake Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
96.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
98.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Justin Parker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Mark Bowen Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Peter Martin Finished 0

104.  Peter Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Mark Price Finished N/A 0

107.  Mark Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  David Hart Finished N/A 0

109.  David Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
112.  Stephen Fry Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Jake Siddall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Matthew Lloyd Finished 0

116.  Matthew Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  David Miles Finished Vet 50+ 0

118.  David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
119.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Marcus Heuberger Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Gareth Dunn Finished N/A 0

122.  Gareth Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Phil Ransome Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Jane Barnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Gareth Hill Finished N/A 0

129.  Gareth Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

130.  Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Stephen Davies Finished 0

131.  Stephen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
132.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
133.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
134.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
136.  Mark Ford Finished Vet 40-49 0

136.  Mark Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
137.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
138.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Gareth Govier Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Phil Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
141.  Jason Brown Finished 0

141.  Jason Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
142.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
143.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
144.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
145.  Howard Goldberg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
146.  Owain Mainwaring Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
147.  Rob Tovey Finished 0

147.  Rob Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
148.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
149.  Neil Williams Finished 0

149.  Neil Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
150.  Krzysztof Dominiak Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
150.  Austin Heath Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Corbyn Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christian Fox Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Holmes Cyclesense Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fenella Langnolge Did not finish 0

Fenella Langnolge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Owens Did not finish 0

Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Des Pugh Hafren CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Slade Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steve Smith Gower Riders Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jane Barnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Fenella Langnolge Did not finish 0

Fenella Langnolge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Brian Davies Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Preece Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louis Preece Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Jennings Onit Cycles WRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rachel Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bethan Moore Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michele Jeffreys Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jenny McAdie Finished 0

8.  Jenny McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hester Laughlin Finished 0

11.  Hester Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jennifer Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Crowney Finished 0

13.  Hannah Crowney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lilian Martin Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jane Poulter Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jemma Merrell Gower Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Karen Pitt Finished 0

17.  Karen Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  James Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ryan Pike Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- George Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

23.  Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Carwyn Hardiman Finished 0

28.  Carwyn Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Rowan Hailey Finished 0

30.  Rowan Hailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Lake Finished Senior 0

31.  William Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ruby Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Megan Walker Finished 0

34.  Megan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Freya Elizabeth James Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jac Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sam Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Gilbert Finished 0

39.  Harry Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Cai Carter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Rennie Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Aled Watson Finished 0

13.  Aled Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gaian Hardiman Finished 0

14.  Gaian Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

16.  Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tim Baker Finished 0

17.  Tim Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Reggie Middleton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ioan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Benjamin Howe Finished Senior 0

23.  Benjamin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ioan Carter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Moulton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ioan Holman Finished 0

27.  Ioan Holman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

28.  Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tomos Allen Finished 0

29.  Tomos Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

31.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Scott Thomas Finished 0

33.  Scott Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ella Greenaway Finished 0

34.  Ella Greenaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Toby Williams-Ford Finished 0

35.  Toby Williams-Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Freddie Lake Finished 0

37.  Freddie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  James Sparks Finished 0

40.  James Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Cameron Bows Finished 0

41.  Cameron Bows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ethan Hallam Gower Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Oola Lloyd Finished 0

43.  Oola Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Niamh Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Cian Martin Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Storrie Finished 0

3.  Finlay Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Solomon Baker Finished 0

8.  Solomon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Flo Tovey Finished 0

9.  Flo Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finn Laughlin Finished 0

10.  Finn Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Huw Mosedale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ella Mosedale Finished 0

13.  Ella Mosedale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lewis Walker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

15.  Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Cai Williams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Holly Humphreys Finished 0

17.  Holly Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

18.  Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Robyn Greenaway Finished 0

19.  Robyn Greenaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Evan Rees Finished 0

20.  Evan Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

21.  Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stuart Roberts Finished 0

22.  Stuart Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

23.  Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Hannah Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sam Howe Finished 0

26.  Sam Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Szyman Duminid Finished 0

27.  Szyman Duminid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Wilf Tovey Finished 0

28.  Wilf Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Aidan Martin Finished 0

29.  Aidan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Seren Roberts Finished 0

30.  Seren Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Liv Walton Finished 0

31.  Liv Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Isaac McAdie Finished 0

32.  Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380739

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heol y Mynydd, Opposite Penyrheol Leisure Centre, Gorseinon, SA4 4FG

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Brian Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Laughlin Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Louis Preece Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

41.  Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Brian Preece Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Mike Tate Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Stuart Davies Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Manning Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jayson James Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Billy Harriss Finished 0

75.  Billy Harriss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Gair McAdie Finished 0

80.  Gair McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Richard Leary Finished 0

82.  Richard Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Simon Moore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Steve Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

89.  Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Elfaer Richards Finished 0

91.  Elfaer Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Knill Baird-Murray Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
93.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Peter Lake Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
96.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
98.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Justin Parker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Mark Bowen Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Peter Martin Finished 0

104.  Peter Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Mark Price Finished N/A 0

107.  Mark Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  David Hart Finished N/A 0

109.  David Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
112.  Stephen Fry Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Jake Siddall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Matthew Lloyd Finished 0

116.  Matthew Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  David Miles Finished Vet 50+ 0

118.  David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
119.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Marcus Heuberger Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Gareth Dunn Finished N/A 0

122.  Gareth Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Phil Ransome Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Jane Barnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Gareth Hill Finished N/A 0

129.  Gareth Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

130.  Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Stephen Davies Finished 0

131.  Stephen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
132.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
133.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
134.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
136.  Mark Ford Finished Vet 40-49 0

136.  Mark Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
137.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
138.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Gareth Govier Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Phil Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
141.  Jason Brown Finished 0

141.  Jason Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
142.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
143.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
144.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
145.  Howard Goldberg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
146.  Owain Mainwaring Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
147.  Rob Tovey Finished 0

147.  Rob Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
148.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
149.  Neil Williams Finished 0

149.  Neil Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
150.  Krzysztof Dominiak Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
150.  Austin Heath Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Corbyn Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christian Fox Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Holmes Cyclesense Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fenella Langnolge Did not finish 0

Fenella Langnolge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Owens Did not finish 0

Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Des Pugh Hafren CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Slade Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steve Smith Gower Riders Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jane Barnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Fenella Langnolge Did not finish 0

Fenella Langnolge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Brian Davies Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Preece Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louis Preece Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Jennings Onit Cycles WRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rachel Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bethan Moore Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michele Jeffreys Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jenny McAdie Finished 0

8.  Jenny McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hester Laughlin Finished 0

11.  Hester Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jennifer Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Crowney Finished 0

13.  Hannah Crowney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lilian Martin Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jane Poulter Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jemma Merrell Gower Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Karen Pitt Finished 0

17.  Karen Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  James Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ryan Pike Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- George Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

23.  Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Carwyn Hardiman Finished 0

28.  Carwyn Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Rowan Hailey Finished 0

30.  Rowan Hailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Lake Finished Senior 0

31.  William Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ruby Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Megan Walker Finished 0

34.  Megan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Freya Elizabeth James Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jac Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sam Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Gilbert Finished 0

39.  Harry Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Cai Carter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Rennie Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Aled Watson Finished 0

13.  Aled Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gaian Hardiman Finished 0

14.  Gaian Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

16.  Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tim Baker Finished 0

17.  Tim Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Reggie Middleton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ioan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Benjamin Howe Finished Senior 0

23.  Benjamin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ioan Carter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Moulton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ioan Holman Finished 0

27.  Ioan Holman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

28.  Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tomos Allen Finished 0

29.  Tomos Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

31.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Scott Thomas Finished 0

33.  Scott Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ella Greenaway Finished 0

34.  Ella Greenaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Toby Williams-Ford Finished 0

35.  Toby Williams-Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Freddie Lake Finished 0

37.  Freddie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  James Sparks Finished 0

40.  James Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Cameron Bows Finished 0

41.  Cameron Bows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ethan Hallam Gower Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Oola Lloyd Finished 0

43.  Oola Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Niamh Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Cian Martin Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Storrie Finished 0

3.  Finlay Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Solomon Baker Finished 0

8.  Solomon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Flo Tovey Finished 0

9.  Flo Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finn Laughlin Finished 0

10.  Finn Laughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Huw Mosedale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ella Mosedale Finished 0

13.  Ella Mosedale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lewis Walker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

15.  Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Cai Williams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Holly Humphreys Finished 0

17.  Holly Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

18.  Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Robyn Greenaway Finished 0

19.  Robyn Greenaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Evan Rees Finished 0

20.  Evan Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

21.  Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stuart Roberts Finished 0

22.  Stuart Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

23.  Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Hannah Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sam Howe Finished 0

26.  Sam Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Szyman Duminid Finished 0

27.  Szyman Duminid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Wilf Tovey Finished 0

28.  Wilf Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Aidan Martin Finished 0

29.  Aidan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Seren Roberts Finished 0

30.  Seren Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Liv Walton Finished 0

31.  Liv Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Isaac McAdie Finished 0

32.  Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk