Calf-Burner Cross/Welsh League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Cardiff – Sunday, 13 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380733

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Llanishen High School, South Heol Hir, Llanishen, Cardiff, CF14 5YL

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steven James Hargroves RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ryan Bevis The Bulls Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Thomas The Bulls Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Daniel Powell Castle MTB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  George Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ruby Miller Hargroves RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Jenkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Darren Pearce Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Brian Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Jason Brace Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ben Staley North Devon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Andy Pearce Finished 0

56.  Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Bryn Bloodworth Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Adam Smith Finished 0

62.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Tom Jeffery Finished 0

72.  Tom Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Chris Blackmore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Rich Lloyd Finished 0

75.  Rich Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
82.  Robert Brennan The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Paul Streets Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Ben Tomlins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Brian Kiernan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  David Marden Finished 0

89.  David Marden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Peter Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
93.  Stuart Davies Finished 0

93.  Stuart Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Michael Wray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Roger Thomas Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Marcus Heuberger Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
104.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Stephen Hurley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
106.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Alex Powell Finished Senior 0

107.  Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  David Hart Finished N/A 0

109.  David Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
111.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
114.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Simon Hayward Finished 0

115.  Simon Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Gafyn Meredith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  David Bennion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Christian Fox Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
121.  Neil Powell Finished 0

121.  Neil Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
123.  Howard Goldberg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
124.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Mark Price Finished 0

125.  Mark Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
126.  Stephen Davies Finished 0

126.  Stephen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
127.  Andrew Keward Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Hayley Parry Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  Richard Brown Finished 0

130.  Richard Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
131.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
132.  Rory Kokelaar Finished 0

132.  Rory Kokelaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Davies Did not finish 0

John Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alex Fisher Did not finish 0

Alex Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Harris West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Humphreys Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam King Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Brian Davies Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hargroves RT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Hayley Parry Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bryn Bloodworth Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  James Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  David Middleton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jacob Dixon Finished 0

7.  Jacob Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mali Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Zak Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ethan Roberts Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Benjamin Pearce Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Heledd Hunt West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tomos Long Finished 0

20.  Tomos Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

23.  Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Bethan Cox Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ruby Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lucy Fisher Finished 0

30.  Lucy Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Madeleine Beare Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Wiliam Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alaw Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Moulton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Tomos Allen Finished 0

19.  Tomos Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

21.  Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Morgan Long Finished 0

22.  Morgan Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ffion Hill Finished 0

24.  Ffion Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ethan Rice Finished 0

27.  Ethan Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ioan Jones Finished 0

29.  Ioan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Niamh Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Abigail Martin Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Finished 0

1.  Aelwen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Storrie Finished 0

4.  Finlay Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Owain Gravell Finished 0

5.  Owain Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Flo Tovey Finished 0

6.  Flo Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Caleb Cox Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jed Wherlock Finished 0

9.  Jed Wherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

10.  Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kobe Evans Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mabli Phillips Finished 0

12.  Mabli Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Huw Mosedale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

16.  Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ella Mosedale Finished 0

17.  Ella Mosedale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rudy Crompton Finished 0

18.  Rudy Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

19.  Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Fraser Jones Finished 0

21.  Fraser Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Catie Bignell Finished 0

22.  Catie Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

23.  Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Imogen Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Mille Percey Did not start 0

Mille Percey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Heather Evans The Bulls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jane Barnett Finished 0

4.  Jane Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michele Jeffreys Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Deborah McMillan Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sian Percey Finished 0

8.  Sian Percey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anne Shaw Babes on Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380733

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Llanishen High School, South Heol Hir, Llanishen, Cardiff, CF14 5YL

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steven James Hargroves RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ryan Bevis The Bulls Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Thomas The Bulls Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Daniel Powell Castle MTB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  George Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ruby Miller Hargroves RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Jenkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Darren Pearce Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Brian Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Jason Brace Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ben Staley North Devon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Andy Pearce Finished 0

56.  Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Bryn Bloodworth Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Adam Smith Finished 0

62.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Tom Jeffery Finished 0

72.  Tom Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Chris Blackmore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Rich Lloyd Finished 0

75.  Rich Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
82.  Robert Brennan The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Paul Streets Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Ben Tomlins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Brian Kiernan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  David Marden Finished 0

89.  David Marden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Peter Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
93.  Stuart Davies Finished 0

93.  Stuart Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Michael Wray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Roger Thomas Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Marcus Heuberger Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
104.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Stephen Hurley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
106.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Alex Powell Finished Senior 0

107.  Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  David Hart Finished N/A 0

109.  David Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
111.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
114.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Simon Hayward Finished 0

115.  Simon Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Gafyn Meredith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  David Bennion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Christian Fox Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
121.  Neil Powell Finished 0

121.  Neil Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
123.  Howard Goldberg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
124.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Mark Price Finished 0

125.  Mark Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
126.  Stephen Davies Finished 0

126.  Stephen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
127.  Andrew Keward Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Hayley Parry Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  Richard Brown Finished 0

130.  Richard Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
131.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
132.  Rory Kokelaar Finished 0

132.  Rory Kokelaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Davies Did not finish 0

John Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alex Fisher Did not finish 0

Alex Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Harris West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Humphreys Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam King Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Brian Davies Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hargroves RT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Hayley Parry Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bryn Bloodworth Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  James Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  David Middleton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jacob Dixon Finished 0

7.  Jacob Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mali Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Zak Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ethan Roberts Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Benjamin Pearce Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Heledd Hunt West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tomos Long Finished 0

20.  Tomos Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

23.  Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Bethan Cox Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ruby Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lucy Fisher Finished 0

30.  Lucy Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Madeleine Beare Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Wiliam Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alaw Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Moulton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Tomos Allen Finished 0

19.  Tomos Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

21.  Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Morgan Long Finished 0

22.  Morgan Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ffion Hill Finished 0

24.  Ffion Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ethan Rice Finished 0

27.  Ethan Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ioan Jones Finished 0

29.  Ioan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Niamh Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Abigail Martin Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Finished 0

1.  Aelwen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Storrie Finished 0

4.  Finlay Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Owain Gravell Finished 0

5.  Owain Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Flo Tovey Finished 0

6.  Flo Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Caleb Cox Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jed Wherlock Finished 0

9.  Jed Wherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

10.  Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kobe Evans Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mabli Phillips Finished 0

12.  Mabli Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Huw Mosedale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

16.  Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ella Mosedale Finished 0

17.  Ella Mosedale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rudy Crompton Finished 0

18.  Rudy Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

19.  Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Fraser Jones Finished 0

21.  Fraser Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Catie Bignell Finished 0

22.  Catie Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

23.  Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Imogen Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Mille Percey Did not start 0

Mille Percey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Heather Evans The Bulls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jane Barnett Finished 0

4.  Jane Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michele Jeffreys Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Deborah McMillan Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sian Percey Finished 0

8.  Sian Percey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anne Shaw Babes on Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk