Eastway Supporters League 1

Closed Circuit , London – Thursday, 04 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

182/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 4th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

ESL A Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
ESL A Race - Results
1.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 0

5. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Basford Scunthorpe RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Emmeric Hurault Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark Daly Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dominic Schils Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

ESL B Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
ESL B Race - Results
1.  Spencer Kirkham Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

3. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Savas Anibal East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Keen Bishops Stortford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Pidd Unknown 4th 0

10. Jason Pidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Sheridan Bridal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

14. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Neil Marrow Unknown 0

17. Neil Marrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Tony Couchman Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Munday Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Barry Unknown 0

24. Peter Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Mitchell Fit-For Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 4th 0

27. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

ESL A Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/05/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 04/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap
ESL B Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/05/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 04/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

182/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 4th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

ESL A Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
ESL A Race - Results
1.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 0

5. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Basford Scunthorpe RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Emmeric Hurault Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark Daly Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dominic Schils Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

ESL B Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
ESL B Race - Results
1.  Spencer Kirkham Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

3. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Savas Anibal East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Keen Bishops Stortford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Pidd Unknown 4th 0

10. Jason Pidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Sheridan Bridal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

14. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Neil Marrow Unknown 0

17. Neil Marrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Tony Couchman Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Munday Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Barry Unknown 0

24. Peter Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Mitchell Fit-For Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 4th 0

27. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

ESL A Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/05/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 04/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap
ESL B Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/05/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 04/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk