SRAM Notts and Derby League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Derbyshire – Saturday, 19 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380706

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfreton Park, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 7BD

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield Road Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sean Davenport University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Harrop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stefan Partridge Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Craig Preece Carnac-Planet X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Winwood Finished Senior 0

26. Paul Winwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  William Neill Finished 0

27. William Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jon Mozley Finished Senior 0

29. Jon Mozley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Trevor Allt Finished Senior 0

30. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alastair Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David van Lopik Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lee Marshall Finished 0

34. Lee Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Daniel Preece Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Colin Woodward High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mike McCartan Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matthew Carpenter Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Rus Finished 0

41. Matt Rus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Graham Flint Finished 0

42. Graham Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jonathan Smith-Wesson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Rob Parkin Finished 0

45. Rob Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40 Men - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jonathan Watson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stuart Bowler High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Bradley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Hunt Finished N/A 0

37. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Murray Finished N/A 0

46. John Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Moorhouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Christian Nightingale Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Christian Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Sparks Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Matt Hardy Hethersett and Wymondham VC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dean Eason Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Dean Eason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Kevin Hancock Finished 0

67. Kevin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Seamus White Finished N/A 0

70. Seamus White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Boam Finished 0

72. Steve Boam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Martin Leatherland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  CSX Chamberlain Finished 0

77. CSX Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Paul Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Richard Brooks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Alan Billington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  David Cocker Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Jon Marriot Finished 0

84. Jon Marriot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Bob Smith Finished 0

85. Bob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Men - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Harvey Levann Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Smith Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

23. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Ian Gregson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  David Riley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Paul Underwood Finished 0

28. Paul Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Ian Beckingham 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Russ Forsdick VC St Raphael Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Price Finished Vet 50+ 0

37. David Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Leeming VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jeff Taylor Finished N/A 0

48. Jeff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

53. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Tony Smith Finished N/A 0

56. Tony Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Madeleine Gammons SF Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Elisa McDonagh WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrea Atkinson Finished 0

14. Andrea Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Lindsey Manion Finished 0

21. Lindsey Manion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jack Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Edward Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Ingram Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Beth Stevens Finished N/A 0

6. Beth Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Ernie Cresswell Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Joshua Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  James Hanson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Tom Burch Finished Senior 0

31. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

32. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Dominic Hubner Finished 0

33. Dominic Hubner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
36.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Caitlyn Latham-Boal Finished 0

9. Caitlyn Latham-Boal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sonny Jamieson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Kerry Finished Under 12 0

10. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Gordon Finished 0

12. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

15. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jessica Tiffany Finished 0

16. Jessica Tiffany -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Douglas Main Finished 0

20. Douglas Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Finlay Hill Finished 0

21. Finlay Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lewis Billington Finished 0

23. Lewis Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  William Hunt Finished 0

28. William Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Flo Lissaman Finished 0

29. Flo Lissaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Anthony Cook Finished 0

30. Anthony Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tom Logan Finished 0

32. Tom Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

33. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Louis Swindle Finished 0

35. Louis Swindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Laurence Hopkinson Finished 0

37. Laurence Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Oscar Atkinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Louis Smith Finished 0

40. Louis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Sam Alison Finished 0

43. Sam Alison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Stefan Murgia Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Toby Elliott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Elliot Poplar Finished 0

48. Elliot Poplar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ivan Underwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Toby Gregory Finished 0

50. Toby Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Jack Tracey Finished 0

52. Jack Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  William Pearson-Inman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Ethan Bishop Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
56.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Thomas Eason Finished 0

57. Thomas Eason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Thomas Leatherland Finished 0

59. Thomas Leatherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Jacob Kerry Finished Under 12 0

60. Jacob Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Layla Jamieson Finished 0

61. Layla Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Niamh Williams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Jasper Elliot Finished 0

64. Jasper Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Betty Cresswell Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Issabelle Lester Finished 0

67. Issabelle Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Lucy Kuszywshi Finished 0

68. Lucy Kuszywshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  Callam Burch Finished 0

71. Callam Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Annabel Shurbourne Finished 0

72. Annabel Shurbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Carys Gough Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
74.  Hayley Gell Finished 0

74. Hayley Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

75. Robyn Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Henry Pine Finished 0

76. Henry Pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Herbie Skidmore Did not finish 0

77. Herbie Skidmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-9s - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Ross Finished 0

6. Charlie Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fred Salcedo Finished 0

7. Fred Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ollie Hodgkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Brown Finished Under 12 0

12. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Steel Finished 0

15. Harry Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Samual Symes Finished 0

16. Samual Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rory Burch Finished 0

17. Rory Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Brown Finished 0

18. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Freya Lester Finished 0

19. Freya Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Wray Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elenor Gordon Finished 0

22. Elenor Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Max Mannion Derby BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Remy Jameson Finished 0

24. Remy Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

25. William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Will Woodward Finished 0

26. Will Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Mikey Radcliffe Finished 0

28. Mikey Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 0

29. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Conor Smith Finished 0

30. Conor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Edward Lyons Finished 0

33. Edward Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Pascal sutton Finished Under 12 0

34. Pascal sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Thomas Lindley Finished 0

35. Thomas Lindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Max Atkinson Finished 0

36. Max Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Anna Jennings Finished 0

37. Anna Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Bradley Allt Finished 0

38. Bradley Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Max Horsfield Finished 0

39. Max Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Freddie Smith Finished Under 12 0

41. Freddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Ethan Burch Finished 0

42. Ethan Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joseph Taylor Finished 0

43. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Reuben Sutton Finished Under 12 0

44. Reuben Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Rowan Richardson Finished Under 12 0

45. Rowan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Emmeline Gascoigne Finished 0

47. Emmeline Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Tyler Tracey Finished 0

48. Tyler Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Heidi Gascoigne Finished 0

49. Heidi Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Phoebe Gell Finished 0

51. Phoebe Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Leon Wilkes Finished 0

52. Leon Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Susie Air Finished 0

53. Susie Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Felix Jarvix Finished 0

54. Felix Jarvix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Harry Lindley Finished 0

55. Harry Lindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Taylor Hinchcliffe Finished 0

57. Taylor Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Tom Tracey Finished 0

58. Tom Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Myla Atkinson Finished 0

59. Myla Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Jack Clarkson wins round two of Notts and Derby League

Posted 20/09/2015 - Jonathan Marshall

Written by:Richard Edge View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: Junior Women £12 on the day

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 14:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 14:32
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 14:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 14:31
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 11:25 Non-Ranking --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 19/09/15 – 11:25
Non-Ranking,
15 mins
Under-9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 11:00 Non-Ranking --- 07 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 19/09/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380706

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfreton Park, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 7BD

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield Road Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sean Davenport University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Harrop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stefan Partridge Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Craig Preece Carnac-Planet X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Winwood Finished Senior 0

26. Paul Winwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  William Neill Finished 0

27. William Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jon Mozley Finished Senior 0

29. Jon Mozley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Trevor Allt Finished Senior 0

30. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alastair Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David van Lopik Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lee Marshall Finished 0

34. Lee Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Daniel Preece Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Colin Woodward High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nathan Peace Cyclo Monster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mike McCartan Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matthew Carpenter Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Rus Finished 0

41. Matt Rus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Graham Flint Finished 0

42. Graham Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jonathan Smith-Wesson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Rob Parkin Finished 0

45. Rob Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40 Men - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jonathan Watson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stuart Bowler High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Bradley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Hunt Finished N/A 0

37. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Murray Finished N/A 0

46. John Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Moorhouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Christian Nightingale Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Christian Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Sparks Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Matt Hardy Hethersett and Wymondham VC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dean Eason Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Dean Eason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Kevin Hancock Finished 0

67. Kevin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Seamus White Finished N/A 0

70. Seamus White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Boam Finished 0

72. Steve Boam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Martin Leatherland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  CSX Chamberlain Finished 0

77. CSX Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Paul Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Richard Brooks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Alan Billington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  David Cocker Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Jon Marriot Finished 0

84. Jon Marriot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Bob Smith Finished 0

85. Bob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Men - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Harvey Levann Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Smith Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

23. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Ian Gregson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  David Riley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Paul Underwood Finished 0

28. Paul Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Ian Beckingham 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Russ Forsdick VC St Raphael Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Price Finished Vet 50+ 0

37. David Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Leeming VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jeff Taylor Finished N/A 0

48. Jeff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

53. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Tony Smith Finished N/A 0

56. Tony Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Madeleine Gammons SF Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Elisa McDonagh WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrea Atkinson Finished 0

14. Andrea Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Lindsey Manion Finished 0

21. Lindsey Manion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jack Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Edward Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Ingram Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Beth Stevens Finished N/A 0

6. Beth Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Ernie Cresswell Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Joshua Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  James Hanson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Tom Burch Finished Senior 0

31. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

32. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Dominic Hubner Finished 0

33. Dominic Hubner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
36.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Caitlyn Latham-Boal Finished 0

9. Caitlyn Latham-Boal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sonny Jamieson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Kerry Finished Under 12 0

10. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Gordon Finished 0

12. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

15. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jessica Tiffany Finished 0

16. Jessica Tiffany -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Douglas Main Finished 0

20. Douglas Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Finlay Hill Finished 0

21. Finlay Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lewis Billington Finished 0

23. Lewis Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  William Hunt Finished 0

28. William Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Flo Lissaman Finished 0

29. Flo Lissaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Anthony Cook Finished 0

30. Anthony Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tom Logan Finished 0

32. Tom Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

33. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Louis Swindle Finished 0

35. Louis Swindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Laurence Hopkinson Finished 0

37. Laurence Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Oscar Atkinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Louis Smith Finished 0

40. Louis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Sam Alison Finished 0

43. Sam Alison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Stefan Murgia Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Toby Elliott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Elliot Poplar Finished 0

48. Elliot Poplar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ivan Underwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Toby Gregory Finished 0

50. Toby Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Jack Tracey Finished 0

52. Jack Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  William Pearson-Inman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Ethan Bishop Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
56.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Thomas Eason Finished 0

57. Thomas Eason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Thomas Leatherland Finished 0

59. Thomas Leatherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Jacob Kerry Finished Under 12 0

60. Jacob Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Layla Jamieson Finished 0

61. Layla Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Niamh Williams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Jasper Elliot Finished 0

64. Jasper Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Betty Cresswell Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Issabelle Lester Finished 0

67. Issabelle Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Lucy Kuszywshi Finished 0

68. Lucy Kuszywshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  Callam Burch Finished 0

71. Callam Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Annabel Shurbourne Finished 0

72. Annabel Shurbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Carys Gough Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
74.  Hayley Gell Finished 0

74. Hayley Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

75. Robyn Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Henry Pine Finished 0

76. Henry Pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Herbie Skidmore Did not finish 0

77. Herbie Skidmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-9s - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Ross Finished 0

6. Charlie Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fred Salcedo Finished 0

7. Fred Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ollie Hodgkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Brown Finished Under 12 0

12. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Steel Finished 0

15. Harry Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Samual Symes Finished 0

16. Samual Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rory Burch Finished 0

17. Rory Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Brown Finished 0

18. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Freya Lester Finished 0

19. Freya Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Wray Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elenor Gordon Finished 0

22. Elenor Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Max Mannion Derby BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Remy Jameson Finished 0

24. Remy Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

25. William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Will Woodward Finished 0

26. Will Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Mikey Radcliffe Finished 0

28. Mikey Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 0

29. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Conor Smith Finished 0

30. Conor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Edward Lyons Finished 0

33. Edward Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Pascal sutton Finished Under 12 0

34. Pascal sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Thomas Lindley Finished 0

35. Thomas Lindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Max Atkinson Finished 0

36. Max Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Anna Jennings Finished 0

37. Anna Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Bradley Allt Finished 0

38. Bradley Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Max Horsfield Finished 0

39. Max Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Freddie Smith Finished Under 12 0

41. Freddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Ethan Burch Finished 0

42. Ethan Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joseph Taylor Finished 0

43. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Reuben Sutton Finished Under 12 0

44. Reuben Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Rowan Richardson Finished Under 12 0

45. Rowan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Emmeline Gascoigne Finished 0

47. Emmeline Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Tyler Tracey Finished 0

48. Tyler Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Heidi Gascoigne Finished 0

49. Heidi Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Phoebe Gell Finished 0

51. Phoebe Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Leon Wilkes Finished 0

52. Leon Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Susie Air Finished 0

53. Susie Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Felix Jarvix Finished 0

54. Felix Jarvix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Harry Lindley Finished 0

55. Harry Lindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Taylor Hinchcliffe Finished 0

57. Taylor Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Tom Tracey Finished 0

58. Tom Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Myla Atkinson Finished 0

59. Myla Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Jack Clarkson wins round two of Notts and Derby League

Posted 20/09/2015 - Jonathan Marshall

Written by:Richard Edge View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: Junior Women £12 on the day

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 14:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 14:32
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 14:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 14:31
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 11:25 Non-Ranking --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 19/09/15 – 11:25
Non-Ranking,
15 mins
Under-9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 11:00 Non-Ranking --- 07 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 19/09/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk