Surrey League Handicap Series #3 (VC de Londres)

Road – Thursday, 14 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

284/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 14th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Marsh Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rider Unidentified Unknown 0

8. Rider Unidentified -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joshua Cunningham VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jean Spies VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Michael Ladbrook Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dominic Lowe Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Cotterell VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  William Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Gyles Wingate VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Gavin Beveridge Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Jonathan Bailey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Law Unknown 0

40. Simon Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

284/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 14th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Marsh Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rider Unidentified Unknown 0

8. Rider Unidentified -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joshua Cunningham VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jean Spies VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Michael Ladbrook Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dominic Lowe Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Cotterell VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  William Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Gyles Wingate VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Gavin Beveridge Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Jonathan Bailey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Law Unknown 0

40. Simon Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk