Revolution 57

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 23 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380640

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men - UCI Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - UCI Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Vasil Kiryienka Finished 0

3. Vasil Kiryienka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David Muntaner Finished 0

6. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Marc Hester Finished 0

9. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

10. Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0

12. Melvin Van Zijl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Anders Oddli Finished 0

16. Anders Oddli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Frederik Steen Finished 0

17. Frederik Steen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men - UCI Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - UCI Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Muntaner Finished 0

4. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Anders Oddli Finished 0

8. Anders Oddli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Vasil Kiryienka Finished 0

10. Vasil Kiryienka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Marc Hester Finished 0

12. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0

14. Melvin Van Zijl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Grasman Did not finish 0

16. Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Frederik Steen Did not finish 0

16. Frederik Steen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Men - UCI Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - UCI Keirin - Results
1.  Theo Bos Finished 0

1. Theo Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Copponi Finished 0

2. Thomas Copponi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Scammell Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sebastien Vigier Finished 0

7. Sebastien Vigier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Melvin Landerneau Finished 0

8. Melvin Landerneau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Forstemann Finished 0

9. Robert Forstemann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ryan Owens Finished 3rd 0

10. Ryan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sandor Szalontay Finished 0

11. Sandor Szalontay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Yorick Bos Finished 0

12. Yorick Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Davide Ceci Finished 0

13. Davide Ceci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men - UCI Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - UCI Sprint - Results
1.  Theo Bos Finished 0

1. Theo Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sandor Szalontay Finished 0

4. Sandor Szalontay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Robert Forstemann Finished 0

5. Robert Forstemann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sebastian Vigier Finished 0

6. Sebastian Vigier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Scammell Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Owens Finished 3rd 0

8. Ryan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Melvin Landerneau Finished 0

9. Melvin Landerneau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Copponi Finished 0

10. Thomas Copponi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Davide Ceci Finished 0

12. Davide Ceci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Yorick Bos Finished 0

13. Yorick Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men - 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - 1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

4. Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Muntane Finished 0

4. David Muntane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marc Hester Finished 0

5. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Anders Oddli Finished 0

9. Anders Oddli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Frederik Steen Finished 0

9. Frederik Steen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0

10. Melvin Van Zijl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men - Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Flying Lap - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Muntaner Finished 0

4. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Anders Oddli Finished 0

6. Anders Oddli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0

11. Melvin Van Zijl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Vasil Kiryienka Finished 0

12. Vasil Kiryienka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men - Revolution Longest Lap Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Revolution Longest Lap Endurance - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Marc Hester Finished 0

3. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Hester Finished 0

6. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  David Muntaner Finished 0

10. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Anders Oddli Finished 0

11. Anders Oddli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0

12. Melvin Van Zijl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Frederik Steen Finished 0

13. Frederik Steen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

16. Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men - Revolution Longest Lap Sprinters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Revolution Longest Lap Sprinters - Results
1.  Ryan Owens Finished 3rd 0

1. Ryan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Copponi Finished 0

4. Thomas Copponi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sebastian Vigier Finished 0

6. Sebastian Vigier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Yorick Bos Finished 0

7. Yorick Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Scammell Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Forstemann Finished 0

9. Robert Forstemann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Theo Bos Finished 0

10. Theo Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Melvin Landerneau Finished 0

11. Melvin Landerneau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sandor Szalontay Finished 0

12. Sandor Szalontay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Davide Ceci Finished 0

13. Davide Ceci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men - Team Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Team Elimination - Results
1.  Team Wiggins Finished 0

1. Team Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Team Pedalsure Finished 0

2. Team Pedalsure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maloja Pushbikers RT Finished 0

3. Maloja Pushbikers RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Telegraph Allstars Finished 0

4. Telegraph Allstars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  ONE Pro Cycling Finished 0

5. ONE Pro Cycling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  The Nab Racing Finished 0

6. The Nab Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Team USN Finished 0

7. Team USN -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Orica Greenedge Finished 0

8. Orica Greenedge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  VCUK-Champion Systems Finished 0

9. VCUK-Champion Systems -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  JLT Condor p/b Mavic Finished 0

10. JLT Condor p/b Mavic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Scotland Burness Paull Finished 0

11. Scotland Burness Paull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women - UCI Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - UCI Points Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

3. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

7. Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

10. Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Laura Basso Finished 0

21. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Megan Chard PMR Did not finish 2nd 0

22. Megan Chard - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dannielle Khan Team Breeze Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Women - UCI Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - UCI Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Laura Basso Finished 0

5. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

6. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

9. Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Megan Chard PMR Finished 2nd 0

13. Megan Chard - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

18. Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Kay Team Breeze Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Dannielle Khan Team Breeze Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Women - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

3. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Laura Basso Finished 0

10. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

13. Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

17. Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Megan Chard PMR Finished 2nd 0

18. Megan Chard - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women - Elimination Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Elimination Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Laura Basso Finished 0

6. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

10. Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

12. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

14. Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Megan Chard PMR Finished 2nd 0

20. Megan Chard - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Dannielle Khan Team Breeze Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emma Pitt VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lucy Horrocks Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jayati Hine Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jayati Hine Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Emma Pitt VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lucy Horrocks Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points - Results
1.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jayati Hine Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Emma Pitt VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lucy Horrocks Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racing from 12 Noon

The Races

Men - UCI Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men - UCI Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men - UCI Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men - UCI Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men - 1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men - Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men - Revolution Longest Lap Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Men - Revolution Longest Lap Sprinters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Men - Team Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women - UCI Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women - UCI Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women - Elimination Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380640

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men - UCI Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - UCI Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Vasil Kiryienka Finished 0

3. Vasil Kiryienka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David Muntaner Finished 0

6. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Marc Hester Finished 0

9. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

10. Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0

12. Melvin Van Zijl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Anders Oddli Finished 0

16. Anders Oddli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Frederik Steen Finished 0

17. Frederik Steen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men - UCI Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - UCI Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Muntaner Finished 0

4. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Anders Oddli Finished 0

8. Anders Oddli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Vasil Kiryienka Finished 0

10. Vasil Kiryienka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Marc Hester Finished 0

12. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0

14. Melvin Van Zijl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Grasman Did not finish 0

16. Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Frederik Steen Did not finish 0

16. Frederik Steen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Men - UCI Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - UCI Keirin - Results
1.  Theo Bos Finished 0

1. Theo Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Copponi Finished 0

2. Thomas Copponi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Scammell Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sebastien Vigier Finished 0

7. Sebastien Vigier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Melvin Landerneau Finished 0

8. Melvin Landerneau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Forstemann Finished 0

9. Robert Forstemann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ryan Owens Finished 3rd 0

10. Ryan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sandor Szalontay Finished 0

11. Sandor Szalontay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Yorick Bos Finished 0

12. Yorick Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Davide Ceci Finished 0

13. Davide Ceci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men - UCI Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - UCI Sprint - Results
1.  Theo Bos Finished 0

1. Theo Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sandor Szalontay Finished 0

4. Sandor Szalontay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Robert Forstemann Finished 0

5. Robert Forstemann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sebastian Vigier Finished 0

6. Sebastian Vigier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Scammell Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Owens Finished 3rd 0

8. Ryan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Melvin Landerneau Finished 0

9. Melvin Landerneau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Copponi Finished 0

10. Thomas Copponi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Davide Ceci Finished 0

12. Davide Ceci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Yorick Bos Finished 0

13. Yorick Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men - 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - 1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

4. Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Muntane Finished 0

4. David Muntane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marc Hester Finished 0

5. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Anders Oddli Finished 0

9. Anders Oddli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Frederik Steen Finished 0

9. Frederik Steen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0

10. Melvin Van Zijl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men - Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Flying Lap - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Muntaner Finished 0

4. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Anders Oddli Finished 0

6. Anders Oddli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Mclay Fortuneo - Vital Concept Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0

11. Melvin Van Zijl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Vasil Kiryienka Finished 0

12. Vasil Kiryienka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men - Revolution Longest Lap Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Revolution Longest Lap Endurance - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Marc Hester Finished 0

3. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Hester Finished 0

6. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  David Muntaner Finished 0

10. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Anders Oddli Finished 0

11. Anders Oddli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0

12. Melvin Van Zijl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Frederik Steen Finished 0

13. Frederik Steen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

16. Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men - Revolution Longest Lap Sprinters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Revolution Longest Lap Sprinters - Results
1.  Ryan Owens Finished 3rd 0

1. Ryan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Copponi Finished 0

4. Thomas Copponi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sebastian Vigier Finished 0

6. Sebastian Vigier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Yorick Bos Finished 0

7. Yorick Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Scammell Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Forstemann Finished 0

9. Robert Forstemann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Theo Bos Finished 0

10. Theo Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Melvin Landerneau Finished 0

11. Melvin Landerneau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sandor Szalontay Finished 0

12. Sandor Szalontay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Davide Ceci Finished 0

13. Davide Ceci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men - Team Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Team Elimination - Results
1.  Team Wiggins Finished 0

1. Team Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Team Pedalsure Finished 0

2. Team Pedalsure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maloja Pushbikers RT Finished 0

3. Maloja Pushbikers RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Telegraph Allstars Finished 0

4. Telegraph Allstars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  ONE Pro Cycling Finished 0

5. ONE Pro Cycling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  The Nab Racing Finished 0

6. The Nab Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Team USN Finished 0

7. Team USN -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Orica Greenedge Finished 0

8. Orica Greenedge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  VCUK-Champion Systems Finished 0

9. VCUK-Champion Systems -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  JLT Condor p/b Mavic Finished 0

10. JLT Condor p/b Mavic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Scotland Burness Paull Finished 0

11. Scotland Burness Paull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women - UCI Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - UCI Points Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

3. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

7. Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

10. Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Laura Basso Finished 0

21. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Megan Chard PMR Did not finish 2nd 0

22. Megan Chard - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dannielle Khan Team Breeze Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Women - UCI Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - UCI Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Laura Basso Finished 0

5. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

6. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

9. Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Megan Chard PMR Finished 2nd 0

13. Megan Chard - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

18. Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Kay Team Breeze Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Dannielle Khan Team Breeze Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Women - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

3. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Laura Basso Finished 0

10. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

13. Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

17. Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Megan Chard PMR Finished 2nd 0

18. Megan Chard - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women - Elimination Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Elimination Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Laura Basso Finished 0

6. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

10. Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

12. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

14. Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Niki Kovacs Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Megan Chard PMR Finished 2nd 0

20. Megan Chard - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Dannielle Khan Team Breeze Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emma Pitt VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lucy Horrocks Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jayati Hine Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jayati Hine Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Emma Pitt VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lucy Horrocks Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points - Results
1.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jayati Hine Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Emma Pitt VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lucy Horrocks Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racing from 12 Noon

The Races

Men - UCI Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men - UCI Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men - UCI Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men - UCI Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men - 1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men - Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men - Revolution Longest Lap Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Men - Revolution Longest Lap Sprinters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Men - Team Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women - UCI Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women - UCI Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women - Elimination Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 23/01/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk