NOSCA 10-mile TT Championships

Time Trial , Farr – Sunday, 28 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

2015 NOSCA (SCN) 10 Mile TT Championship

Event Details

Event URN:

380547

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Farr Community Hall, Inverarnie Park, Farr, IV2 6AX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:30:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:40:000
3.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:43:000
4.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:46:000
5.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:27:000
6.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:43:000
7.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:08:000
8.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:09:000
9.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:16:000
10.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:17:000
11.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
12.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:23:000
13.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:000
14.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:33:000
15.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:41:000
16.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:55:000
17.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:58:000
18.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:03:000
19.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:05:000
20.  Robert Fowler Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:000
21.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
22.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:10:000
23.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
24.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:34:000
25.  Neil Fleming Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:35:000
26.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
27.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
28.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
29.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished 1st 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:26:47:000
30.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:53:000
31.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:000
32.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:27:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:14:000
33.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
34.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:37:000
35.  John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:41:000
36.  David Reid Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
37.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:27:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:57:000
38.  Geoff Smith Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:17:000
39.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:28:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:32:000
40.  Philip Thompson Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:52:000
41.  Gavin Andrew Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:46:000
42.  David Stuart Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:30:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:04:000
43.  Dominic Chapman Finished N/A 00:30:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:24:000
44.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:29:000
45.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished B 00:30:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:33:000
46.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:31:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:05:000
47.  Gordon Morris Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:31:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:17:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note race HQ is approx4 miles from start line

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 15:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 15:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

2015 NOSCA (SCN) 10 Mile TT Championship

Event Details

Event URN:

380547

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Farr Community Hall, Inverarnie Park, Farr, IV2 6AX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:30:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:40:000
3.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:43:000
4.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:46:000
5.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:27:000
6.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:43:000
7.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:08:000
8.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:09:000
9.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:16:000
10.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:17:000
11.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
12.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:23:000
13.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:000
14.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:33:000
15.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:41:000
16.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:55:000
17.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:58:000
18.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:03:000
19.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:05:000
20.  Robert Fowler Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:000
21.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
22.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:10:000
23.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
24.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:34:000
25.  Neil Fleming Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:35:000
26.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
27.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
28.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
29.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished 1st 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:26:47:000
30.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:53:000
31.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:000
32.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:27:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:14:000
33.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
34.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:37:000
35.  John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:41:000
36.  David Reid Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
37.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:27:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:57:000
38.  Geoff Smith Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:17:000
39.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:28:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:32:000
40.  Philip Thompson Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:52:000
41.  Gavin Andrew Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:46:000
42.  David Stuart Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:30:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:04:000
43.  Dominic Chapman Finished N/A 00:30:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:24:000
44.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:29:000
45.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished B 00:30:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:33:000
46.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:31:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:05:000
47.  Gordon Morris Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:31:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:17:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note race HQ is approx4 miles from start line

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 15:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 15:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk