Scorton Scramble 2/North West League Round 15

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 25 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

288/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jared Muncan Unknown 0

5. Jared Muncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lee Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Scott Prichard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Calvin Hunterdale Unknown 0

11. Calvin Hunterdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Alistair Levers Unknown 0

13. Alistair Levers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alexander Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Freya Duviall Unknown 0

15. Freya Duviall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

16. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Harry G. Unknown 0

17. Harry G. -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robert Ellis Unknown 0

18. Robert Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Ben Hookway Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Winkie Thin Unknown 0

15. Winkie Thin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

17. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

18. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

22. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Dan Small Unknown Senior 0

23. Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

24. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  David Smith LFGSS CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Mark Turner Unknown 0

28. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

30. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

31. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Thomson Unknown 0

37. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Davies Jackpot Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/01/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/01/09 – 11:45
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/01/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/01/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/01/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/01/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

288/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jared Muncan Unknown 0

5. Jared Muncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lee Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Scott Prichard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Calvin Hunterdale Unknown 0

11. Calvin Hunterdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Alistair Levers Unknown 0

13. Alistair Levers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alexander Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Freya Duviall Unknown 0

15. Freya Duviall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

16. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Harry G. Unknown 0

17. Harry G. -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robert Ellis Unknown 0

18. Robert Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Ben Hookway Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Winkie Thin Unknown 0

15. Winkie Thin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

17. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

18. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

22. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Dan Small Unknown Senior 0

23. Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

24. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  David Smith LFGSS CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Mark Turner Unknown 0

28. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

30. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

31. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Thomson Unknown 0

37. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Davies Jackpot Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/01/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/01/09 – 11:45
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/01/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/01/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/01/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/01/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/01/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk