Lee Valley Youth Midweek Race

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Tuesday, 02 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380492

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 02/06/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380492

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 02/06/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk