2015 North East XC MTB Series Round 3

MTB XC , Bedlington – Friday, 05 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380335

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland, NE22 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cody Lee Finished N/A 0

3. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam McCann Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew McCann Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lititia Haye Finished 0

4. Lititia Haye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Faye Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Michael Tait Finished N/A 0

1. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Wilson Finished 0

2. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Siddle Finished 0

4. Josh Siddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Green Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Patrick Lally Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Christian Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U18 (Junior) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U18 (Junior) Male - Results
1.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Shane Ashby Finished Sport 20

1. Shane Ashby -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Graham Tibbot Finished 0

2. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen White Finished 0

3. Stephen White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Dods Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Alex Park Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Sport 7

9. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Alistair Moffatt Finished 0

10. Alistair Moffatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Hail Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Niall Paterson Honister '92 Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Jones Finished 0

4. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Atkinson Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

11. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Johnston Finished 0

17. Kevin Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mike Mckerrow Finished 0

18. Mike Mckerrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Erica Moks Finished Sport 20

1. Erica Moks -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Hannah Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders: Sign On will Close 30min before the start of each race Senior & Vet: • BC Member Online: £12(plus £1 booking fee) • BC Member On the Day: £15 • Non Member On the Day: £15 + day licence Junior Men, Junior Women and U16 Boys: • BC Member Online: £6 (plus £1 booking fee) • BC Member On the Day: £10 • Non Member On the Day: £10 +licence U14 Boys, U14 Girls and U16 Girls: • BC Member Online: £6 (plus £1 booking fee) • BC Member On the Day: £6 • Non Member On the Day: £6 + licence U10/U12: • BC Member On the Day: £3 • Non Member On the Day: £4 BC membership card must be shown to receive discount

The Races

U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
35 mins
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
35 mins
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
35 mins
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
50 mins
U18 (Junior) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
50 mins
U18 (Junior) Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
50 mins
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet, S/Vet, V... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet, Master, ... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet, Master, ...
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380335

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland, NE22 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cody Lee Finished N/A 0

3. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam McCann Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew McCann Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lititia Haye Finished 0

4. Lititia Haye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Faye Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Michael Tait Finished N/A 0

1. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Wilson Finished 0

2. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Siddle Finished 0

4. Josh Siddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Green Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Patrick Lally Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Christian Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U18 (Junior) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U18 (Junior) Male - Results
1.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Shane Ashby Finished Sport 20

1. Shane Ashby -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Graham Tibbot Finished 0

2. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen White Finished 0

3. Stephen White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Dods Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Alex Park Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Sport 7

9. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Alistair Moffatt Finished 0

10. Alistair Moffatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Hail Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Niall Paterson Honister '92 Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Jones Finished 0

4. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Atkinson Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

11. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Johnston Finished 0

17. Kevin Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mike Mckerrow Finished 0

18. Mike Mckerrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Erica Moks Finished Sport 20

1. Erica Moks -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Hannah Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders: Sign On will Close 30min before the start of each race Senior & Vet: • BC Member Online: £12(plus £1 booking fee) • BC Member On the Day: £15 • Non Member On the Day: £15 + day licence Junior Men, Junior Women and U16 Boys: • BC Member Online: £6 (plus £1 booking fee) • BC Member On the Day: £10 • Non Member On the Day: £10 +licence U14 Boys, U14 Girls and U16 Girls: • BC Member Online: £6 (plus £1 booking fee) • BC Member On the Day: £6 • Non Member On the Day: £6 + licence U10/U12: • BC Member On the Day: £3 • Non Member On the Day: £4 BC membership card must be shown to receive discount

The Races

U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
35 mins
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
35 mins
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
35 mins
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
50 mins
U18 (Junior) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
50 mins
U18 (Junior) Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
50 mins
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet, S/Vet, V... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet, Master, ... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet, Master, ...
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk