Cyclefest

Closed Circuit , Watford – Sunday, 07 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

‘CycleFest Bricket Wood’ is the first round of the new and exciting Tour of Hertfordshire Series for 2015.

With kind permission and co-operation of BRE (The Building Research Establishment) for the venue & local cycling club support from Watford Velo, Greagrios and Spokes Group, the event is organised by Watford Cycle Hub.

The event looks to bring the whole family together to enjoy a fun, relaxed ‘village style’ cycling festival.

A great opportunity to participate in your first competitive cycle race and gain first hand tips and guidance from the more experienced competitors!

In addition to more than 6 hours of closed circuit criterium racing, there’ll be stalls & attractions for everyone, including Go-Ride youth activities, and of course tea, cake and food refreshments throughout the day!

Coinciding with the end of the ‘Big Bike Revival’ we’ll also be actively encouraging & supporting those that would like to learn to cycle or cycle more regularly.

The event starts at midday with an open circuit riding session followed by an Under 8’s Scootathon before an exciting schedule of races for all ages and categories including; youth, Go-Race novice, vets and women only.

Racing starts at 12:50pm and ends at 8pm.

Folding Bike Challenge – get together a team of 4 from work, local community group or group of friends to take part in the folding bike challenge with a Le Mans style start and bike assembly. No one needs their own as a fleet of folding bikes from one of our partners will be on hand – ensuring a level playing field for all! Check out the Watford Cycle Hub website to enter.

Elimination Races - The top 10 placed riders from the Womens, Seniors (mens cat 2,3 & 4) & Masters (over 40’s mens cat 2,3 & 4) handicap are automatically entered into the Final 15 lap elimination race. The last two in each lap will be eliminated leaving a final lap of four riders.

Two race entries for the price of one!

Sat Nav Location WD25 9NH

Event Details

Event URN:

380321

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Building Research Establishment (BRE), Bucknalls Lane , Watford, Hertfordshire, WD25 9XX

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Chris Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Heffernan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jakub Kwiecinski Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tomasz Chmielewski Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Baran TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn McNeill Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Stainer Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Clark Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Robinson Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Hamilton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kyle Bateman Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C+ (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ (40+) - Results
1.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jared Millar Verulam CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Jubb Verulam CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Hutt Harp RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Hempsall Icknield Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Leo Kroll Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Parisha Tank Icknield Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elias Gathercole Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Antonia Jubb Finished 0

9.  Antonia Jubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lucie Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Cara Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Eloise Cain Icknield Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Aaron Baynes Finished 0

3.  Aaron Baynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Barnes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lucy Barnes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Taikhil Tank Finished 0

6.  Taikhil Tank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Peter Lawrengs Finished 0

1.  Peter Lawrengs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gareth Weavers Finished 0

2.  Gareth Weavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Gardener Finished 0

4.  Paul Gardener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marsha Jenkins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Smith Finished 0

6.  Sarah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Neil Barnes Finished 0

7.  Neil Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sat Nav Location WD25 9NH The venue is a secure site with limited car parking so all riders that use the Online Entry system will be "Fast-tracked" on arrival. A facility for "Fast-tracking" all non-riding visitors, spectators and cars into the venue will also be available via the Watford Cycle Hub website. Entries are on a first come first served basis with limited riders per event. On the day timings - Bike / gear checking and sign on for each event opens 1h 30m before the race and closes 30m before. In order to keep to schedule riders must be penned 20 minutes before each race. More details will be issued in the race manual

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 13:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 13:15
Women Only, Band 4
35 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 17:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 17:10
Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 15:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 15:25
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
Masters C+ (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 18:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 18:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 18:55 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 18:55
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 16:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 16:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 16:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 16:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 14:35 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 14:35

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 12:50 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 12:50

U10

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/06/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 15:00 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 15:00
Go-Race, None
20 mins
Elimination Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 19:30 Regional C None --- 15 laps
Entry:
Sun 07/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
15 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

‘CycleFest Bricket Wood’ is the first round of the new and exciting Tour of Hertfordshire Series for 2015.

With kind permission and co-operation of BRE (The Building Research Establishment) for the venue & local cycling club support from Watford Velo, Greagrios and Spokes Group, the event is organised by Watford Cycle Hub.

The event looks to bring the whole family together to enjoy a fun, relaxed ‘village style’ cycling festival.

A great opportunity to participate in your first competitive cycle race and gain first hand tips and guidance from the more experienced competitors!

In addition to more than 6 hours of closed circuit criterium racing, there’ll be stalls & attractions for everyone, including Go-Ride youth activities, and of course tea, cake and food refreshments throughout the day!

Coinciding with the end of the ‘Big Bike Revival’ we’ll also be actively encouraging & supporting those that would like to learn to cycle or cycle more regularly.

The event starts at midday with an open circuit riding session followed by an Under 8’s Scootathon before an exciting schedule of races for all ages and categories including; youth, Go-Race novice, vets and women only.

Racing starts at 12:50pm and ends at 8pm.

Folding Bike Challenge – get together a team of 4 from work, local community group or group of friends to take part in the folding bike challenge with a Le Mans style start and bike assembly. No one needs their own as a fleet of folding bikes from one of our partners will be on hand – ensuring a level playing field for all! Check out the Watford Cycle Hub website to enter.

Elimination Races - The top 10 placed riders from the Womens, Seniors (mens cat 2,3 & 4) & Masters (over 40’s mens cat 2,3 & 4) handicap are automatically entered into the Final 15 lap elimination race. The last two in each lap will be eliminated leaving a final lap of four riders.

Two race entries for the price of one!

Sat Nav Location WD25 9NH

Event Details

Event URN:

380321

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Building Research Establishment (BRE), Bucknalls Lane , Watford, Hertfordshire, WD25 9XX

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Chris Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Heffernan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jakub Kwiecinski Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tomasz Chmielewski Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Baran TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn McNeill Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Stainer Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Clark Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Robinson Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Hamilton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kyle Bateman Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C+ (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ (40+) - Results
1.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jared Millar Verulam CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Jubb Verulam CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Hutt Harp RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Hempsall Icknield Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Leo Kroll Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Parisha Tank Icknield Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elias Gathercole Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Antonia Jubb Finished 0

9.  Antonia Jubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lucie Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Cara Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Eloise Cain Icknield Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Aaron Baynes Finished 0

3.  Aaron Baynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Barnes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lucy Barnes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Taikhil Tank Finished 0

6.  Taikhil Tank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Peter Lawrengs Finished 0

1.  Peter Lawrengs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gareth Weavers Finished 0

2.  Gareth Weavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Gardener Finished 0

4.  Paul Gardener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marsha Jenkins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Smith Finished 0

6.  Sarah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Neil Barnes Finished 0

7.  Neil Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sat Nav Location WD25 9NH The venue is a secure site with limited car parking so all riders that use the Online Entry system will be "Fast-tracked" on arrival. A facility for "Fast-tracking" all non-riding visitors, spectators and cars into the venue will also be available via the Watford Cycle Hub website. Entries are on a first come first served basis with limited riders per event. On the day timings - Bike / gear checking and sign on for each event opens 1h 30m before the race and closes 30m before. In order to keep to schedule riders must be penned 20 minutes before each race. More details will be issued in the race manual

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 13:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 13:15
Women Only, Band 4
35 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 17:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 17:10
Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 15:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 15:25
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
Masters C+ (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 18:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 18:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 18:55 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 18:55
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 16:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 16:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 16:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 16:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 14:35 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 14:35

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 12:50 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 12:50

U10

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/06/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 15:00 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 15:00
Go-Race, None
20 mins
Elimination Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 19:30 Regional C None --- 15 laps
Entry:
Sun 07/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
15 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk