BC West Thames/Westerley Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 03 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

475/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Bradford Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Baysal Mehmed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie May Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rory Bradford Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Henderson Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Henderson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Henderson Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Harrold London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Harrold London Dynamo Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Harrold London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Weeks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Dave Harmsworth Reading CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Carter East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Patrick Weston North Devon Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Rohan Battison Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Cassie Gledhill Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Scott Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Vincent Halpern Morvelo Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Luke Merrilees VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Jerome North Cotswold CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  ? ? Unknown 0

20. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Patrick Hawkins Shavedlegs.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Neill Unknown N/A 0

22. Tom Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Wilson Unknown 2nd 0

23. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Nigel Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Spencer Wilson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

29. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration for the season is £10 (Youths £5). Entry is on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

475/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Bradford Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Baysal Mehmed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie May Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rory Bradford Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Henderson Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Henderson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Henderson Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Harrold London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Harrold London Dynamo Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Harrold London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Weeks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Dave Harmsworth Reading CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Carter East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Patrick Weston North Devon Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Rohan Battison Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Cassie Gledhill Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Scott Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Vincent Halpern Morvelo Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Luke Merrilees VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Jerome North Cotswold CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  ? ? Unknown 0

20. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Patrick Hawkins Shavedlegs.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Neill Unknown N/A 0

22. Tom Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Wilson Unknown 2nd 0

23. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Nigel Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Spencer Wilson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

29. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration for the season is £10 (Youths £5). Entry is on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk