Tour of Ulster

Road – Friday, 01 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380245

Start Date:

Fri, 1st May 2015

Finish date:

Tue, 5th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Northern Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Taylor Johnstone Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Ryan Fenwick Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Dante Carpenter JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  David McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Taylor Johnstone Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  David McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Dante Carpenter JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
10.  Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Taylor Johnstone Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  David McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Taylor Johnstone Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  David McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 01/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 - Abandoned Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 02/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 05/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 05/05/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380245

Start Date:

Fri, 1st May 2015

Finish date:

Tue, 5th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Northern Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Taylor Johnstone Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Ryan Fenwick Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Dante Carpenter JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  David McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Taylor Johnstone Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  David McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Dante Carpenter JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
10.  Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Taylor Johnstone Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  David McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Taylor Johnstone Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  David McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 01/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 - Abandoned Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 02/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 05/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 05/05/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk