Gower Riders Park + Ride Crits

Closed Circuit , Swansea – Sunday, 21 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

In additon to the Ladies only, Cat 3 and Cat 4 races, the event will also be hosting the Welsh Schools Closed road championships.

Prize money will be limited and will depend on number of entries received.

Entries on the day only.

Event Details

Event URN:

380244

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fforestfach Park & Ride Site, White City Road, Fforest-fach, Swansea , SA5 4EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jade Payne Cardiff University Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Janet Rees Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Jennings Onit Cycles WRT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Hanson Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Hier Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Shaw Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhys Williams Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Gough Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Brace Team NBCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Fenaroli Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Long Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

700m twisty smooth tarmac track

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
25 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 13:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

In additon to the Ladies only, Cat 3 and Cat 4 races, the event will also be hosting the Welsh Schools Closed road championships.

Prize money will be limited and will depend on number of entries received.

Entries on the day only.

Event Details

Event URN:

380244

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fforestfach Park & Ride Site, White City Road, Fforest-fach, Swansea , SA5 4EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jade Payne Cardiff University Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Janet Rees Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Jennings Onit Cycles WRT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Hanson Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Hier Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Shaw Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhys Williams Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Gough Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Brace Team NBCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Fenaroli Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Long Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

700m twisty smooth tarmac track

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
25 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 13:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk